For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (VLK)Villivakkam to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Villivakkam Railway Station, Villivakkam, Chennai, PIN CODE 600049 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLK

Station Name: Villivakkam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSMBM02:30MS03:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILPER02:55MAS03:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPPER03:25MAS04:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPER03:35MAS04:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMBM03:35MS04:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSMBM03:45MS04:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILPER03:50MAS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSMBM04:00MS04:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPPER04:05MAS05:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPMBM04:15MS04:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPER05:00MAS05:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAVD05:00MAS05:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMBM05:05MS05:450:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPMBM05:15MS05:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMBM05:45MS06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSPER05:50MAS06:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00MS07:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSMBM06:00MS06:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSPER06:10MAS07:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMBM06:15MS06:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25MBM06:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPPER06:35MAS07:200:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35MBM06:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAVD06:35MAS07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPMBM06:35MS07:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45PER06:400:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
20602MDU MAS AC EXPPER07:05MAS07:500:45SU1A,2A,3A,20602 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPMBM07:10MS07:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMBM07:35MS08:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMS08:35MBM08:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUVLK08:43MAS09:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSPER08:50MAS09:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVLK08:57PER09:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPPER09:10MAS09:480:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAVD09:35MAS10:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSBBQ09:55PER09:580:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPPER11:00MAS11:400:40SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSBBQ11:10MAS12:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPMBM11:40MS12:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPPER11:45MAS12:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPPER12:10MAS12:550:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSPER13:00MAS13:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSPER13:10MAS13:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSBBQ13:19PER13:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSPER14:00MAS14:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPER14:05MAS14:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALBBQ14:10PER14:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPMBM14:10MS14:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALVLK15:10MAS15:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXPER15:25MAS16:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPPER15:45MAS16:451:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPPER16:15MAS17:100:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSVLK16:20MAS17:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLPER16:25MAS17:100:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALVLK17:05ABU17:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUMBM17:22MS17:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTVLK18:25ABU18:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSPER18:40MS19:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKPER19:40MAS20:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSMBM19:45MS20:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
66036SPE MAS MEMUBBQ20:18MAS20:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66036 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPPER20:20MAS21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPER20:45MAS22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPABU21:23MAS22:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPPER22:20MAS23:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55MBM23:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15MBM23:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSVLK23:15MAS23:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30MBM23:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSMSDestinationMS04:40341135:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
390/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE


Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. o­n 22.9.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 22.9.2021 (late by 45 minutes) due to late running of the pairing train.

                                                                                        

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
389/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION/TIMING



Due to Engineering works, traffic blocks were announced and changes in pattern of train services were advised. Now, due to changes in the traffic block, some of the changes are cancelled as detailed below.

Normal pattern of train services

·Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore   West Coast Superfast Special train was earlier announced as partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Jolarpettai o­n 28th September, 2021 (1 day).  Now, the train will run to its normal schedule and will leave at 13.15 hrs from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th September, 2021.

·Similarly, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special train was earlier announced as rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (3 days). Now, the train will run to its normal schedule. (i.e., 20.10 hrs from KSR Bengaluru)

Diversion of train service

·Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha special train journey commencing o­n 25th and 27th September, 2021 (2 days) will skip the stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur in the diverted route due to engineering works at Basin Bridge Yard.

                                                                                    

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit