For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (TNP)Tondiarpet to (AJJ)ARAKKONAM


Address: Tondiarpet Railway Station, Vaidyanathan New Overbridge Rd, Coronation Nagar, New Washermanpet, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TNP

Station Name: Tondiarpet

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00AJJ03:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00AJJ03:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:35AJJ03:330:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:35AJJ03:330:58M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55AJJ04:581:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPER04:45AJJ05:481:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45AJJ05:481:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55AJJ05:450:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:10AJJ07:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25AJJ07:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25AJJ08:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40AJJ08:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55AJJ10:031:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50AJJ11:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10AJJ11:080:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10AJJ11:080:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS12:05AJJ13:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20AJJ13:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10AJJ14:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35AJJ14:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37AJJ14:531:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15AJJ15:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27AJJ15:431:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30AJJ15:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45AJJ15:430:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00AJJ15:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00AJJ15:580:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:20AJJ16:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30AJJ16:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50AJJ16:531:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35AJJ17:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40AJJ18:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55AJJ19:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00AJJ19:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS19:00AJJ19:580:58F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10AJJ21:231:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20AJJ21:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30AJJ21:381:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS20:55AJJ21:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12671 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS21:05AJJ22:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15AJJ22:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMAS21:40AJJ22:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05AJJ23:401:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10AJJ23:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30AJJ23:280:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12681 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40AJJ23:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55AJJ23:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30AJJ00:280:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30AJJ00:280:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30AJJ00:280:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55AJJ01:081:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
415/2019-2021-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Suvidha Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December-2019, 10thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam, Karunagakapalli and Sasthankotta.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82633 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

 

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.82636 Kollam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th& 29th December-2019, 05th & 19thJanuary, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82634 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 01st January, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
413/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th & 24th January, 2020 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06066 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 12th January, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit