For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (TNP)Tondiarpet


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tondiarpet Railway Station, Vaidyanathan New Overbridge Rd, Coronation Nagar, New Washermanpet, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TNP

Station Name: Tondiarpet

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILAJJ02:00PER02:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30PER03:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40PER03:340:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00PER03:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:15PER04:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40PER04:280:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40PER04:280:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05PER04:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25AVD04:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:00PER05:490:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPAJJ05:10PER05:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ05:15PER06:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45PER06:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ06:10PER07:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20AVD08:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAJJ07:50PER08:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:351:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAJJ08:00VLK08:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSAJJ08:05MAS09:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:20PER09:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:30MAS10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAJJ08:50AVD09:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPAJJ09:10MS10:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:10PER10:590:49SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15PER11:030:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15PER11:030:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:55PER11:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:15PER12:080:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSAJJ12:05PER12:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20PER13:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05PER13:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:10PER14:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXAJJ14:35PER15:230:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPAJJ14:55PER15:430:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAJJ15:15AVD16:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:25PER16:130:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLAJJ15:35PER16:230:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ17:50PER18:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:50PER19:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25PER20:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40PER20:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPAJJ20:10ABU21:211:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ21:30PER22:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15VLK23:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit