For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (TNP)Tondiarpet


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tondiarpet Railway Station, Vaidyanathan New Overbridge Rd, Coronation Nagar, New Washermanpet, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TNP

Station Name: Tondiarpet

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILAJJ02:00PER02:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30PER03:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40PER03:340:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00PER03:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:15PER04:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40PER04:280:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40PER04:280:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05PER04:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25AVD04:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:00PER05:490:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPAJJ05:10PER05:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ05:15PER06:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45PER06:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ06:10PER07:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20AVD08:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAJJ07:50PER08:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:351:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAJJ08:00VLK08:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSAJJ08:05MAS09:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:20PER09:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:30MAS10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAJJ08:50AVD09:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPAJJ09:10MS10:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:10PER10:590:49SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15PER11:030:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15PER11:030:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:55PER11:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:15PER12:080:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSAJJ12:05PER12:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20PER13:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05PER13:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:10PER14:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXAJJ14:35PER15:230:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPAJJ14:55PER15:430:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAJJ15:15AVD16:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:25PER16:130:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLAJJ15:35PER16:230:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ17:50PER18:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:50PER19:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25PER20:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40PER20:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPAJJ20:10ABU21:211:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ21:30PER22:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15VLK23:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
405/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 26th, November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December-2019, 07th 14th, 21st& 28th January, 04th & 11th February, 2020 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tarikere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
396/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special fare special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

 

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th & 29th December, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 12th& 19th November, 2019 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Takere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit