For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (SVJR)SHIVAJINAGAR to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Shivajinagar Railway Station, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005, India

Station Code: SVJR

Station Name: SHIVAJINAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPUNE00:25LNL01:281:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50LNL01:490:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPPUNE01:30LNL02:230:53M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE02:05LNL03:040:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:061:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:190:59M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:180:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:30LNL03:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE02:55LNL03:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE03:05LNL04:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35LNL04:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPPUNE04:15LNL05:130:58M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPPUNE04:15LNL05:130:58TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05LNL06:091:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05LNL06:091:04F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNE05:15LNL06:080:53SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPSVJR06:13LNL07:131:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLPUNE06:15LNL07:221:07SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPPUNE06:20LNL07:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPSVJR07:10LNL08:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNE07:15LNL08:060:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12124 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50LNL08:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSPUNE07:55LNL08:490:54W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20LNL09:331:13M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20LNL09:331:13F3A22498 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10LNL10:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSSVJR09:14LNL11:302:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE09:35LNL10:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNE11:10LNL11:580:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNE11:40LNL12:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPUNE12:10LNL13:101:00F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSSVJR15:23LNL16:281:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE15:30LNL16:381:08M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSSVJR15:53LNL17:031:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE16:00LNL17:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45LNL17:581:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:45LNL17:591:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45LNL17:591:14M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20LNL19:181:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE17:30LNL18:581:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE18:25LNL19:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35LNL19:240:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
01431PUNE RN SPECIALPUNE18:45LNL19:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01431 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35LNL22:180:43M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSSVJR23:14LNL01:131:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASSVJR23:14LNL01:131:59M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERSVJR23:14LNL01:131:59F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUNE23:35LNL00:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50LNL00:531:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/1407-06-2021
More than 15,000 Saplings planted by Mumbai Division on World Environment Day

Central Railway
Press Release
 
More than 15,000  Saplings planted by Mumbai Division o­n World Environment Day
 
CR  planted more than 150,00 saplings all over Mumbai Division and 20,000 over CR o­n World Environment Day. PCME Shri A.K.Gupta head of Mechanical & EnHM wing, Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division , Shri S.K.Choudhuri CRSE, EnHM wing HQ , Shri Shivaji Kadam , DyCME Central Railway along with officials began the day  with Miyawaki forest at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus where 1,000 saplings were planted in which Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway also participated. CR team in coordination with BPCL officers  Shri Ravi Pratap Singh,  Shri Ashish Gupta &  Shri  Pradip Tripathi from Green Yatra contributed to the execution of MIYAWAKI plantation at LTT. CR had already done such plantations near Raver station and ROH depot of Bhusaval  division. Further targeting  to do in all divisions.

Tree plantations were held at railway colonies viz. Badhwar Park, Nirmal Park, Parel, Kurla, Kalwa, Thakurli, Karjat, Lonavala, Trombay, Panvel, etc. and other places like Diesel Loco Shed, Kalyan, Traction Rolling Stock section at Kalwa, RPF Barracks at Mulund o­n Mumbai Division. Tree plantation was also held at the garden at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai east entry side.

Railways is committed to contribute towards the improvement of the environment. In this direction, Mumbai Division has installed solar panels at CSMT, Lonavala, Khandala, Dockyard Road, Asangaon, Roha, Apta, Pen and Chembur with power generation of more than 125 Kwp and all the conventional lightings have been replaced with LED lightings thereby improving the luminescence at stations.  

Installation of Automatic Coach Washing Plant at Wadibunder in Mumbai Division is o­ne more step towards Environment and Green initiative by Central Railway. The coach cleaning activity with less manpower will be finished in 20 minutes with 90 litres of water as compared to earlier mode of manual cleaning in 4 hours with 300 litres of water.  All the coaches of Central Railway are fitted with bio-toilets. This has ensured that no human waste is discharged from coaches o­n track thereby improving the track condition and cleanliness at major stations.  

Mumbai Division of Central Railway has put in concerted efforts in implementing many green & passenger friendly initiatives across its stations especially at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus which has the honour of being the first railway station to get IGBC gold certificate in Maharashtra. More than 15% of the station site area is covered with trees and small parks. Landscape area, lawns, etc. are maintained with organic manure.

Herbal garden at CSMT east side entry with 120 different species of herbal plants and shrubs, it is o­ne of its kind garden developed by Mumbai Division.

The mammoth tree plantation was held adhering to all covid protocols.
--- ---
Date: June 7, 2021
PR No.2021/06/14
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit