For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (NYN)NAINI


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN

Station Name: NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPSTA00:25ACOI03:303:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA00:25ACOI03:303:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSTA00:40ALD04:454:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSTA01:45ACOI05:353:50SU3A22354 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLSTA01:50ACOI04:553:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESSTA02:05ACOI05:353:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESSTA02:05ACOI05:353:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPSTA02:05ACOI05:353:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA03:00ACOI06:353:35M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTA03:00ACOI06:353:35TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSSTA03:50ACOI09:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPSTA03:55NYN07:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSTA04:00NYN07:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSTA04:15ACOI08:003:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPSTA04:15ACOI08:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSTA04:15ACOI08:003:45SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSSTA04:55ALD09:555:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSSTA04:55ALD09:555:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSTA05:20ACOI09:073:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPSTA05:20ACOI09:073:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSSTA05:20ACOI09:103:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPSTA06:15ALD10:304:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPSTA06:15ACOI10:003:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSTA06:55NYN10:093:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSTA07:10ALD11:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPSTA07:35ALD11:404:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSTA07:55NYN11:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPSTA08:15ALD12:454:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPSTA08:40ALD12:454:05M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA11:35ALD15:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPSTA11:55ALD16:004:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSSTA11:55ALD16:004:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPSTA11:55ALD16:004:05TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPSTA11:55ALD16:004:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSTA11:55ALD16:004:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSTA12:20ACOI15:463:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSSTA12:35ACOI16:083:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSSTA12:35ALD16:404:05SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSSTA12:35ALD16:504:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARSTA12:35ACOI16:083:33SU3A22913 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSTA12:55ACOI16:403:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPSTA13:17ALD18:104:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA15:40ACOI18:533:13W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILSTA16:10ACOI19:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPSTA16:40ACOI20:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPSTA17:05ALD20:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSTA17:55ALD22:104:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPSTA17:55ACOI21:203:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSTA18:30ALD22:103:40FUNRESERVED15560 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPSTA19:00ACOI23:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPSTA19:25ACOI00:124:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSSTA19:45ACOI23:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSTA20:25ALD01:054:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSTA20:25ALD01:054:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSTA20:25ALD01:054:40TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUSTA20:30ALD01:004:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSTA21:10ACOI01:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPSTA22:00ALD02:104:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPSTA23:50ALD03:504:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA23:50ALD03:504:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSSTA23:55NYN03:043:09W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.96/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 96 - One-way Summer Special Trains

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, Railways will run o­ne-way summer special trains as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

06569

SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah

00.30 hrs

11.45 hrs (next day)

28.05.2023

2

06567

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

06.50 hrs

08.00 hrs (second day)

30.05.2023

 

Train No. 06569 SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah Summer Special Trains: -

            Enroute, this trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh and Kharagpur stations.

          This trains consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Summer Special Trains: -

            Enroute, this trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Peddapalli, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deendayalupadya, Buxar and Ara stations.

          This trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General second Class Coaches.

 

*JCO-Journey Commence o­n




2
119/2023-24 25-05-2023
Chennai
One way Special Train in KSR Bengaluru – Danapur and SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah


   South Western Railway has notified o­ne way Special  Train in KSR   Bengaluru –  Danapur and  SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah  Sector as given below:

01. Train No. 06567 KSR   Bengaluru – Danapur o­ne way Special :

ØTrain No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur o­ne Way Special  Via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam & Perambur will leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.50 hrs o­n 30th May 2023 (Tuesday) and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition: 01-AC Two Tier Coach, 01- AC Three Tier Coach, 15  Sleeper Class Coaches, 02- General Second Class Coaches & 02- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of the Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur o­ne-way Special are as follows ( Timings in hours):

Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur o­ne Way Special

30.05.2023

(Tuesday)

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

06.50

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

07.05/07.07

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

09.50/10.10

Katpadi Jn

(a/d)

11.15/11.20

Arakkonam Jn

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

Perambur

(a/d)

13.03/13.05

Gudur

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.10/21.20



31.05.2023

(Wednesday)

Warangal

(a/d)

00.05/00.06

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.55/04.00

Nagpur

(a/d)

07.25/07.30

Itarsi

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

Jabalpur

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

Satna

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

01.06.2023

(Thursday)

Prayagraj Chhekoi

(a/d)

00.10/00.15

Deenadayal Upadya

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

Buxar

(a/d)

05.50/05.52

Ara

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

Danapur

(a)

08.00




02. o­ne-Way Special Train between SMVT Bengaluru and Howrah

ØTrain No. 06569 SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Special Via Jolarpettai & Katpadi will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May 2023 (Sunday) and reach Howrah at 11.45 hrs, the next day

Coach Composition: 01- AC Three Tier Coache, 14 Sleeper Class Coaches, & 02- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of the Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06569 SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne-way Special  are as follows ( Timings in hours):

Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06569 SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Special

28.05.2023

(Sunday)

SMVT Bengaluru

(d)

00.30

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.43/04.45

Bangarapet

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.25/03.30

Katpadi Jn

(a/d)

04.40/04.45

Renigunta

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.20/14.30

Rajamundry

(a/d)

16.50/16.52

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit