For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34SDAH05:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41SDAH08:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBNXR08:14DDJ08:190:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17SDAH10:550:38M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17SDAH10:550:38TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPBNXR19:44DAKE19:590:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPBNXR20:39DAKE20:530:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBNXR21:24DAKE21:380:14M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBNXR21:24DAKE21:380:14TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
18-01-2022
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MAGRA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, January 18, 2022:

 

For construction of Road Over Bridge at Magra, 180 minutes (11:44 hrs. to 14:45 hrs.) traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both Up and Down line at Magra station has been planned for 5 days from 20.01.2022 to 25.01.2022 excluding 22.01.2022.

Consequently, 4 EMU trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair EMU trains will be short terminated/originated and 3 express trains will be diverted during the days of block.

Cancellation:

·From Howrah – 37827 & 37829 Howrah – Barddhaman Local (Main) and 37655 Howrah – Memari Local.

·From Memari – 37656 Memari – Howrah Local.

Short Termination / Short Origination:

·31151 will be short terminated at Bandel and 31152 will be short orginated from Bandel.

·37834 will be short terminated at Khanyan and UP Passenger Special for Barddhaman will leave Khanyan at 12:42 hrs.

·37836 will be short terminated at Khanyan and UP Passenger Special for Barddhaman will leave Khanyan at 13:48 hrs.

Diversion:

·13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 20.01.2022 to 25.01.2022 excluding o­n 22.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·19607 UP Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni – Bardhaman from Dumdum with stoppages at Dakshineswar, Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute.

·13137 UP Kolkata – Azamgarh Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni – Bardhaman from Dumdum with stoppages at Dakshineswar, Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute.

Moreover, 03111 will leave Sealdah at 13:25 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12:05 hrs. and 37657 & 37838 will be controlled suitably enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit