For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPGZB00:05MTJ02:532:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00MTJ04:332:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB03:17MTJ06:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40MTJ06:052:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPGZB03:50MTJ06:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20MTJ07:383:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30MTJ10:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:20MTJ09:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45MTJ08:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSDLI07:00MTJ11:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10MTJ10:252:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25MTJ10:011:36W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSGZB08:52MTJ11:482:56W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15MTJ11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15MTJ12:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02MTJ14:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25MTJ13:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35MTJ13:281:53W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASSB12:23MTJ16:554:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30MTJ14:532:23TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40MTJ17:024:22TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40MTJ16:584:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15MTJ15:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55MTJ15:531:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15MTJ16:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15MTJ17:503:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00MTJ16:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35MTJ17:051:30SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35MTJ17:051:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05MTJ18:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUDSA16:25MTJ20:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50MTJ18:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00MTJ19:382:38SU3A12752 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25MTJ19:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57MTJ20:292:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20MTJ21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSB18:20MTJ22:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15MTJ21:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10MTJ22:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:254:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32MTJ01:274:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45MTJ23:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ22:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00MTJ00:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:32MTJ01:503:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00MTJ00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35MTJ01:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit