For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPGZB00:05MTJ02:532:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00MTJ04:332:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB03:17MTJ06:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40MTJ06:052:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPGZB03:50MTJ06:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20MTJ07:383:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30MTJ10:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:20MTJ09:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45MTJ08:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSDLI07:00MTJ11:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10MTJ10:252:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25MTJ10:011:36W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSGZB08:52MTJ11:482:56W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15MTJ11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15MTJ12:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02MTJ14:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25MTJ13:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35MTJ13:281:53W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASSB12:23MTJ16:554:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30MTJ14:532:23TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40MTJ17:024:22TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40MTJ16:584:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15MTJ15:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55MTJ15:531:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15MTJ16:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15MTJ17:503:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00MTJ16:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35MTJ17:051:30SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35MTJ17:051:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05MTJ18:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUDSA16:25MTJ20:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50MTJ18:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00MTJ19:382:38SU3A12752 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25MTJ19:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57MTJ20:292:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20MTJ21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSB18:20MTJ22:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15MTJ21:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10MTJ22:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:254:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32MTJ01:274:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45MTJ23:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ22:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00MTJ00:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:32MTJ01:503:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00MTJ00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35MTJ01:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/4531-07-2021
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over as General Manager, Central Railway from 30.07.2021. Prior to joining as General Manager, he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Northern Railway. He is a 1984 batch Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) officer with Master of Engineering (Structures) from IIT Roorkee (erstwhile University of Roorkee). 
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has varied experience in Railways. He joined the Central Railway and worked in various capacities over Nagpur, Jabalpur (Now o­n West Central Railway) and Bhusaval divisions and Central Railway headquarters from 1988 to 2001. He has also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty to Member Engineering, Railway Board, Chief Engineer (Construction), Northern Railway, Executive Director (Track Machines), Railway Board and Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway.
 
He has played a key role in planning for development of New Delhi station as a world class station including commercial development of land and air space and development of Public Private Partnership model. He has also planned and constructed a new directional terminal in Delhi at Anand Vihar to decongest Delhi and development of the iconic second entry to New Delhi station. As a Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Chief Engineer (Construction) he has executed several infrastructural projects of new lines, doubling, yard remodelling & important bridges.

He was also part of the team in formulating policy o­n safety, maintenance, rehabilitation and upgradation of permanent way, policy o­n operation of higher axle loads and higher speeds o­n track as Executive Director Civil Engineering (Planning), Railway Board. As member of committee o­n Track Maintenance Criteria, he was instrumental in developing an objective policy o­n objective maintenance criteria for track maintenance based o­n electronic track measurements to make the track maintenance regime efficient and effective. He has extensively worked in mechanisation and automation of track maintenance and was instrumental in laying a comprehensive Master Plan for complete mechanisation of track maintenance o­n Indian Railways. As Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, he dealt with several challenges related to passenger and freight operations and infrastructure upgradation o­n Lucknow Division. 
He has training in Strategic Management Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, Executive Leadership Programme from Bocconi School of Management, Milan, Italy, Advanced Leadership and Strategic Management Programme from Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Contactless Track Recording in USA. He has travelled to USA, Germany, UK, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Hongkong, Japan, China o­n various official assignments.
--- ---
Date: July 31, 2021
PR No.2021/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
31-07-2021
SER DESPATCHES 4th OXYGEN EXPRESS CARRYING 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER DESPATCHES 4th OXYGEN EXPRESS CARRYING 200 TONNES OF

LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 31stJuly, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway o­n priority despatched the 4th Oxygen Express to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division today evening (31.07.2021). The train left Tatanagar carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers. The first, second and third Oxygen Express trains with the same amount of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) have already reached Benapole in Bangladesh, originating from Tatanagar o­n 24.07.2021, 27.07.2021 and 29.07.2021 respectively for the treatment of Covid affected patients there.

 

In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen for treatment of Covid affected patients, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen.

 

Since 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes ofLiquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi.TheseOxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit