65 Trains from (AMLR)Amala Nagar to (SRR)SHORANUR JN
Address: Thrissur-Kuttippuram Rd, Thrissur Kerala
Station Code: AMLR
Station Name: Amala Nagar
Zone: SR/Southern
Train Frequency Weekly: 1
Station Traffic: Low
Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India
Station Code: SRR
Station Name: SHORANUR JN
Zone: SR/Southern
Train Frequency Weekly: 475
Station Traffic: High
RECENT NEWS
1
www.swr.indianrailways.gov.in- 2023-06-15
à ¤¦à ¤•à ¥Âà ¤·à ¤¿à ¤£ à ¤ªà ¤¶à ¥Âà ¤šà ¤¿à ¤® à ¤°à ¥‡à ¤²à ¤µà ¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - VISHAKHAPATNAM It is decided to run a one-way express special (07305) train between SSS Hubballi and Visakhapatnam to clear the extra rush of passengers. On June 17, 2023, at 2 p.m., it will depart from SSS Hubballi and arrive at Visakhapatnam at 4:30 p.m. the next day. The train will have stoppages at Gadag (03:03/03:05 pm), Koppal (03:48/03:50 pm), Hosapete (04:20/04:25 pm), Toranagallu (04:53/04:55 pm), Ballari (06:25/06:30 pm), Adoni (08:43/08:45 pm), Raichur (09:43/09:45 pm), Krishna (10:05/10:10 pm), Chittapur (12:15/12:17 am), Vikarabad (02:15/02:17 am), Lingampalli (03:00/03:02 am), Secunderabad (03:45/04:00 am), Nalgonda (05:30/05:32 am), Guntur (08:00/08:10 am), Vijayawada (09:35/09:45 am), Eluru (10:39/10:40 am), Tadepalligudem (11:13/11:15 am), Rajahmundry (11:59 am / 12:00 pm), Samalkot (12:49/12:50 pm), and Tuni (01:50/01:51 pm). The train will have a composition of 1 AC two tier coach, 4 AC three tier coach, 9 sleeper class, 3 general second class and 2 second class luggage cum brake vans. à ²¹à ³Âà ²¬à ³Âà ²¬à ²³à ³Âà ²³à ²¿ - à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ²¾à ²–à ²ªà ²Ÿà ³Âà ²Ÿà ²£ à ²¨à ²¡à ³Âà ²µà ³†à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ³‡à ²· à ²°à ³ˆà ²²à ³ à ²ªà ³Âà ²°à ²¯à ²¾à ²£à ²¿à ²•à ²° à ²¹à ³†à ²šà ³Âà ²šà ³Âà ²µà ²°à ²¿ à ²¦à ²Ÿà ³Âà ²Ÿà ²£à ³†à ²¨à ²¿à ²µà ²¾à ²°à ²¿à ²¸à ²²à ³ à ²¶à ³Âà ²°à ³€ à ²¸à ²¿à ²¦à ³Âà ²§à ²¾à ²°à ³‚à ²¡ à ²¸à ³Âà ²µà ²¾à ²®à ³€à ²œà ²¿ à ²¹à ³Âà ²¬à ³Âà ²¬à ²³à ³Âà ²³à ²¿ à ²®à ²¤à ³Âà ²¤à ³ à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ²¾à ²–à ²ªà ²Ÿà ³Âà ²Ÿà ²£à ²‚ à ²¨à ²¿à ²²à ³Âà ²¦à ²¾à ²£à ²—à ²³ à ²¨à ²¡à ³Âà ²µà ³†à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ³‡à ²· à ²Âà ²•à ²®à ³Âà ²– à ²Žà ²•à ³Âà ²¸à ³Ââ€Œà ²ªà ³Âà ²°à ³†à ²¸à ³ (07305) à ²°à ³ˆà ²²à ²¨à ³Âà ²¨à ³ à ²“à ²¡à ²¿à ²¸à ²²à ³ à ²¨à ²¿à ²°à ³Âà ²§à ²°à ²¿à ²¸à ²²à ²¾à ²—à ²¿à ²¦à ³†. à ²…à ²µà ³Âà ²—à ²³ à ²®à ²¾à ²¹à ²¿à ²¤à ²¿ à ²ˆ à ²•à ³†à ²³à ²—à ²¿à ²¨à ²‚à ²¤à ²¿à ²¦à ³†. à ²ˆ à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ³‡à ²· à ²°à ³ˆà ²²à ³ à ²œà ³‚à ²¨à ³ 17 à ²°à ²‚à ²¦à ³ à ²®à ²§à ³Âà ²¯à ²¾à ²¹à ³Âà ²¨ 2 à ²—à ²‚à ²Ÿà ³†à ²—à ³†à ²¹à ³Âà ²¬à ³Âà ²¬à ²³à ³Âà ²³à ²¿ à ²¨à ²¿à ²²à ³Âà ²¦à ²¾à ²£à ²¦à ²¿à ²‚à ²¦ à ²¹à ³Šà ²°à ²Ÿà ³ à ²—à ²¦à ²— (03:03/03:05pm), à ²•à ³Šà ²ªà ³Âà ²ªà ²³ (03:48/03:50pm), à ²¹à ³Šà ²¸à ²ªà ³‡à ²Ÿà ³†(04:20/04:25pm), à ²¤à ³‹à ²°à ²£à ²—à ²²à ³Âà ²²à ³ (04:53/04:55pm), à ²¬à ²³à ³Âà ²³à ²¾à ²°à ²¿ (06:25/06:30pm), à ²†à ²¦à ³‹à ²¨à ²¿ (08:43/08:45pm), à ²°à ²¾à ²¯à ²šà ³‚à ²°à ³ (09:43/09:45pm), à ²•à ³ƒà ²·à ³Âà ²£à ²¾ (10:05/10:10pm), à ²šà ²¿à ²¤à ³Âà ²¤à ²¾à ²ªà ³Âà ²° (12:15/12:17am), à ²µà ²¿à ²•à ²¾à ²°à ²¾à ²¬à ²¾à ²¦à ³ (02:15/02:17am), à ²²à ²¿à ²‚à ²—à ²‚à ²ªà ²²à ³Âà ²²à ²¿ (03:00/03:02am), à ²¸à ²¿à ²•à ²‚à ²¦à ²°à ²¾à ²¬à ²¾à ²¦à ³ (03:45/04:00am), à ²¨à ²²à ²—à ³Šà ²‚à ²¡ (05:30/05:32am), à ²—à ³Âà ²‚à ²Ÿà ³‚à ²°à ³ (08:00/08:10am), à ²µà ²¿à ²œà ²¯à ²µà ²¾à ²¡ (09:35/09:45am), à ²Âà ²²à ³‚à ²°à ³ (10:39/10:40am), à ²¤à ²¾à ²¡à ³†à ²ªà ²²à ³Âà ²²à ²¿à ²—à ³Âà ²¡à ²‚ (11:13/11:15am), à ²°à ²¾à ²œà ²®à ²‚à ²¡à ³Âà ²°à ²¿ (11:59am/12:00pm), à ²¸à ²¾à ²®à ²²à ²•à ³‹à ²Ÿà ³Â‌ (12:49/12:50pm), à ²¤à ³Âà ²¨à ²¿ (01:50/01:51pm) à ²ˆ à ²¨à ²¿à ²²à ³Âà ²¦à ²¾à ²£à ²—à ²³ à ²®à ³‚à ²²à ²• à ²®à ²°à ³Âà ²¦à ²¿à ²¨ à ²¸à ²‚à ²œà ³†4:30 à ²—à ²‚à ²Ÿà ³†à ²—à ³†à ²µà ²¿à ²¶à ²¾à ²–à ²ªà ²Ÿà ³Âà ²Ÿà ²£ à ²¨à ²¿à ²²à ³Âà ²¦à ²¾à ²£à ²µà ²¨à ³Âà ²¨à ³ à ²¤à ²²à ³Âà ²ªà ²²à ²¿à ²¦à ³†. à ²ˆ à ²°à ³ˆà ²²à ³ à ²Žà ²¸à ²¿ à ²Ÿà ³ à ²Ÿà ³ˆà ²¯à ²°à ³ à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿ (1), à ²Žà ²¸à ²¿ à ²¤à ³Âà ²°à ²¿ à ²Ÿà ³ˆà ²¯à ²°à ³ à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿à ²—à ²³à ³ (4), à ²¸à ³Âà ²²à ³€à ²ªà ²°à ³ à ²•à ³Âà ²²à ²¾à ²¸à ³ à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿à ²—à ²³à ³ (9), à ²¸à ²¾à ²®à ²¾à ²¨à ³Âà ²¯ à ²¦à ³Âà ²µà ²¿à ²¤à ³€à ²¯ à ²¦à ²°à ³Âà ²œà ³†à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿à ²—à ²³à ³ (3) à ²®à ²¤à ³Âà ²¤à ³ à ²¸à ³†à ²•à ³†à ²‚à ²¡à ³ à ²•à ³Âà ²²à ²¾à ²¸à ³ à ²²à ²—à ³‡à ²œà ³ à ²•à ²®à ³ à ²¬à ³Âà ²°à ³‡à ²•à ³ à ²µà ³Âà ²¯à ²¾à ²¨à ³Â‌ à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿à ²—à ²³à ³ (2) à ²¸à ³‡à ²°à ²¿à ²¦à ²‚à ²¤à ³†à ²’à ²Ÿà ³Âà ²Ÿà ³ 19 à ²¬à ³‹à ²—à ²¿à ²—à ²³ à ²¸à ²‚à ²¯à ³‹à ²œà ²¨à ³†à ²¯à ²¨à ³Âà ²¨à ³ à ²¹à ³Šà ²‚à ²¦à ²¿à ²¦à ³†. Aneesh Hegde 2
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in- 2023-06-15
Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Sai Nagar Shirdi (via Pandavapura, Hosapeta) will leave Kochuveli at 11.45 hrs on 17th June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Sai Nagar Shirdi at 12.40 hrs on 21st June, 2023, the 5th Day i.e., Wednesday Train No. 06910 Sai Nagar Shirdi – Kochuveli (via Nashik Road, Madgaon) will leave Sai Nagar Shirdi at 06.05 hrs on 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Kochuveli at 20.30 hrs on 26th June, 2023, the 4th day i.e., Monday Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans & 1- Pantry Cars Itinerary details: Mysore – Hampi – Shirdi – Shani Shingnapur - Nashik – Goa The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 “South Western Soujournâ€Â: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Service between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi are as follows:
Latest Search
(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SMDP)Shahabad Mohammadpur(AMLR)Amala Nagar to (SRR)SHORANUR JN(tkd)tuglakabad to (ndls)new delhi(NED)H SAHIB NANDED to (bsb)varanasi jn(KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN(SDAH)SEALDAH to (EKI)EKLAKHI(SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR to (KIR)KATIHAR JN(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (KNPR)KENDRAPARA ROAD(DBG)DARBHANGA JN to (HRGR)Harnagar(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(LPNR)Lajpat Nagar to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T(pta)patiala to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN(dpj)dharmapuri to (ED)ERODE JN(KARK)Karaikkurichi to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST(RE)REWARI to (BNW)BHIWANI(AZ)AZIMGANJ JN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR
|