For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18645 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18645-EAST COAST EXP
Howrah jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1592Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:4501
2MCAMECHEDA12:4012:422:00591
3PKUPANSKURA13:0213:042:00711
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4713:525:001161
5BLDABELDA14:2114:232:001541
6JERJALESWAR14:4814:502:001871
7BTSBASTA15:0815:102:002061
8ROPRUPSA JN15:2315:252:002161
9BLSBALASORE15:4515:505:002341
10SOROSORO16:1316:152:002671
11MKOMARKONA16:2816:302:002821
12BHCBHADRAK17:1317:152:002961
13BTVBAITARANI ROAD17:3617:371:003281
14KRIHKORAI HALT17:4417:451:003351
15JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:5017:522:003401
16DNMDHANMANDAL18:2018:211:003761
17CTCCUTTACK18:5519:005:004121
18BRAGBARANG19:1719:181:004231
19BBSBHUBANESWAR19:4519:505:004391
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:2020:3515:004581
21NKPNIRAKARPUR20:5620:582:004841
22KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:1121:132:005021
23BALUBALUGAON21:3421:362:005291
24CLKACHILKA21:4321:452:005361
25KITKHALLIKOT21:5321:552:005461
26CAPCHATRAPUR22:2222:242:005841
27BAMBRAHMAPUR22:4022:5010:006051
28IPMICHCHPURAM23:1223:142:006291
29SPTSOMPETA23:2723:292:006471
30PSAPALASA00:1800:202:006792
31NWPNAUPADA JN00:4200:442:007052
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:2001:222:007522
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:5201:542:007912
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:3002:355:008212
35KTVKOTTAVALASA03:0203:042:008562
36SCMSIMHACHALAM03:2003:222:008742
37VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:4504:0520:008822
38DVDDUVVADA04:3304:352:009002
39AKPANAKAPALLE04:5304:541:009152
40YLMELLAMANCHILI05:1405:151:009392
41TUNITUNI05:4305:441:009792
42ANVANNAVARAM05:5805:591:009962
43PAPPITHAPURAM06:1906:201:0010212
44SLOSAMALKOT JN06:3406:351:0010332
45DWPDWARAPUDI07:0407:051:0010632
46RJYRAJAHMUNDRY07:4207:442:0010832
47NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:0808:091:0011052
48TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:2608:271:0011252
49EEELURU09:0009:011:0011732
50BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:0011:2020:0012322
51KMTKHAMMAM12:3012:322:0013342
52MABDMAHBUBABAD13:1513:161:0013812
53WLWARANGAL14:0814:102:0014412
54KZJKAZIPET JN14:4014:422:0014512
55ZNJANGAON15:3115:321:0014992
56ALERALER15:5515:561:0015132
57BGBHONGIR16:2616:271:0015362
58SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:0018:055:0015832
59HYBHYDERABAD DECAN18:30Destination15922
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO

SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services will remain affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted.

TRAIN CANCELLED

12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs today (13.10.14) has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02.30 hrs o­n 14.10.14 due to late running of link rake.

TRAIN DIVERTED

18645 Howrah–Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs today (13-10-14) will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur- Tata- Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

--------





2
11-10-2014
KOLKATA
DIVERSION OF MORE SER TRAINS

Add English content here

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

23.50 hrs

DIVERSION OF MORE SER TRAINS

Kolkata, October 10, 2014:

Due to the possibility of Cyclone ‘HUD HUD’ making landfall earlier than the previous forecast, keeping in view of the passenger safety, it has been decided that there should be no passenger carrying train plying in the possible affected areas during the time cyclone hits the coast. So following four trains are diverted:-

·12841 Howrah Chennai Coromandal Express leaving Howrah o­n 11-10-2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Ballarshah.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 11-10-2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Ballarshah.

·02853 Santragachi- Ernakulam Premium Special leaving Santragachi o­n 11-10-2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Ballarshah.

·15630 Guwahati-Chennai Egmore express left Guwahati o­n 10-10-2014 will run via Asansol-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Ballarshah.

…………………………….






COMMENTS

1
s mondal- Tue Sep 15 20:15 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search