For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (tna)thane to (AKRD)Akurdi


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Near Kendriya Sadan, Opp. PMPML Bus Stand, Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pune 411044 Maharashtra

Station Code: AKRD

Station Name: Akurdi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 24

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBIRD00:10PUNE04:154:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBIRD00:10PUNE04:154:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBIRD00:10PUNE04:154:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBIRD00:10PUNE04:154:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTNA00:35PUNE03:503:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KK02:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBIRD00:55SVJR04:083:13SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBIRD00:55SVJR04:083:13TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBIRD00:55SVJR04:083:13W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBIRD00:55SVJR04:083:13TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:103:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBIRD03:55PUNE07:403:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBIRD04:35CCH07:282:53M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50PUNE07:402:50TU3A22497 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKYN05:15PUNE08:052:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPTNA06:16SVJR08:492:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55PUNE10:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08CCH10:593:51TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19SVJR09:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSTNA07:35TGN10:092:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00CCH11:293:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05PUNE11:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSTNA09:20TGN11:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTNA12:33PUNE15:302:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSTNA12:33PUNE15:302:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPTNA12:33PUNE15:302:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45PUNE15:453:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45PUNE15:453:00W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45PUNE15:453:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20PUNE16:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40PUNE16:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTNA14:40KK17:272:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPTNA15:00CCH17:462:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTNA15:40PUNE19:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTNA16:15PUNE19:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55SVJR19:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPTNA17:30PUNE04:5011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50PUNE21:253:35F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02PUNE21:053:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50TGN20:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBIRD18:55PUNE22:253:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55PUNE22:253:30M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55PUNE22:253:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PUNE23:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPTNA21:00PUNE00:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10PUNE00:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPTNA21:35PUNE00:302:55W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPTNA21:35PUNE00:302:55M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PUNE01:554:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPTNA21:55PUNE01:053:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39PUNE02:043:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKYN22:40PUNE01:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PUNE02:454:02SA3A20822 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45PUNE01:553:10F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPTNA22:55PUNE01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTT23:05PUNE02:053:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,12219 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPTNA23:20PUNE02:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSTNA23:35TGN02:232:48M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERTNA23:35TGN02:232:48TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSTNA23:35TGN02:232:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2712-06-2021
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

 

The revised monsoon timings of selected special trains at major stations are as under:

 

02431Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will arrive Vadodara at 23.42 hrs and depart at 00.02 hrs.

02617Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Special will arrive Panvel at 12.20 hrs /depart at 12.25 hrs and will arrive Kalyan at 13.27 hrs /depart at 13.30 hrs.

06001Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special will arrive Panvel at 18.00 hrs and depart at 18.05 hrs.

06164Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Garib Rath Special will arrive Thane at 13.47 hrs and depart at 13.50 hrs.

06338Ernakulam-Okha Special will arrive Bhiwandi Road at 22.23 hrs and depart at 22.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 12, 2021

PR No.2021/06/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2611-06-2021
Mega Block on 13.6.2021 (Sunday)

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n 13.6.2021 (Sunday)
 
Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 13.6.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn Slow Lines From 11.00 am to 4.00 pm
Dn Fast/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule. 
Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.51 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel-Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(including Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar section)
Up harbour line services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm and will remain cancelled.
Up Trans-harbour line services to Thane leaving Panvel from 09.01 am to 3.53 pm will Dn and Trans-harbour line services to Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm remain cancelled.

Up BSU line services for Nerul/Belapur leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 4.00 pm and Dn BSU line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul/Belapur from 10.15 am to 3.32 pm will remain cancelled.
Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Vashi section during the block period.
Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- —
Date: June 11, 2021
PR No.2021/06/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit