For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (bam)brahmapur to (bbs)bhubaneswar


Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07149SC KYQ SPLBAM01:01BBS03:402:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABAM01:07BBS03:452:38WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBAM01:40BBS04:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM02:01BBS04:422:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBAM02:27KUR04:352:08SA3A22884 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:20BBS06:052:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:07BBS07:002:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBAM04:10BBS07:002:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBAM04:35BBS07:403:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:39BBS07:583:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBAM05:15KUR07:452:30M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSBAM05:35BBS09:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37BBS08:453:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBAM06:07KUR08:552:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
02784SC BBS SPLBAM06:10BBS09:303:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSBAM07:05BBS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUBAM07:05BBS10:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM08:02BBS10:532:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBAM08:42BBS11:152:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:42BBS11:332:51TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:42BBS11:332:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM09:21BBS11:502:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TH3A22888 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBAM10:20KUR13:052:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:00BBS14:033:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBAM11:00KUR13:152:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSBAM12:05KUR16:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBAM12:30BBS15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM12:42BBS15:202:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47BBS15:302:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBAM12:52BBS15:372:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:52BBS15:372:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM14:45BBS17:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBAM14:45BBS17:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
58412BAM BBS PASSBAM15:10BBS19:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58412 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBAM15:27KUR17:352:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBAM15:27BBS18:052:38TU3A22834 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM16:02BBS18:552:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS18:552:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:50BBS20:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBAM18:05BBS21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:52BBS22:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBAM19:30BBS22:333:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPBAM20:00BBS23:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:17BBS23:132:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPLBAM21:30KUR00:303:00SAUNRESERVED08434 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:55BBS02:352:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-01-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021


Kolkata, 20th January 2021:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto March, 2021 as per the schedule :-

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

From Howrah every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

From Sambalpur every Friday from 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021

3

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

 

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

4

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

 

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 05.02.2021 to 02.04.2021

5

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 31.01.2021 to 31.03.2021

6

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

 

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 01.02.2021 to 01.04.2021

7

08449

Puri-Patna Special

 

From Puri every Monday from 01.02.2021 to 29.03.2021

8

08450

Patna-Puri Special

 

From Patna every Wednesday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

9

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021

10

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

 

……..





2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Bala Krishna mishra- Sun Sep 6 16:55 2015
This is the best way to get train.

2
chinmaya nayak- Sun Jul 23 6:25 2017
Bbsr to bam


Add Comment






Submit