For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (MIQ)Mirhakur


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Idgah Agra Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: MIQ

Station Name: Mirhakur

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMTJ00:35AGC02:101:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMTJ00:35AGC02:101:35M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSMTJ01:00AGC01:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPMTJ01:30AGC02:100:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:30AGC02:100:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPMTJ01:30AH02:200:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFMTJ01:30AH02:200:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPMTJ01:35AGC02:200:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:35AGC02:200:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMTJ01:42AGC02:250:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPMTJ02:05AGC02:550:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPMTJ02:55AGC03:350:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
15056RMR AF EXPMTJ03:15AH03:550:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJ04:25AGC05:050:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMTJ04:35AGC05:200:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
64958PWL AGC MEMUMTJ05:55RKM06:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64958 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTJ07:00RKM07:460:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPMTJ07:20AH08:150:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMTJ07:24AGC07:570:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40RKM08:140:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXMTJ07:50RKM08:280:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIMTJ07:50RKM08:280:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPMTJ07:50RKM08:280:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPMTJ07:50RKM08:280:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ07:50RKM08:280:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
55337KSJ AH PASSMTJ08:05AH09:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55337 Status
64959KSV AGC MEMUMTJ08:20RKM09:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64959 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMTJ08:45RKM09:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLMTJ09:20AH10:100:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPMTJ09:20AH10:100:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARMTJ10:03AGC10:450:42W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ10:15RKM10:510:36M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSMTJ10:15RKM10:510:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMTJ10:25RKM11:261:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPMTJ10:27AGC11:150:48W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSMTJ10:30AH11:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSMTJ11:00AGC12:301:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMTJ11:05AGC11:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSMTJ11:25RKM12:391:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTJ11:53RKM12:280:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUMTJ12:05AH12:450:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ12:33RKM13:090:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMTJ13:05AGC13:550:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSMTJ13:15AGC13:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTJ14:15RKM14:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLMTJ14:55AGC15:450:50TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSMTJ15:10AGC16:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPMTJ15:20AGC16:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMTJ15:25AGC16:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTJ15:43RKM16:190:36F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTJ15:43RKM16:190:36TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMTJ16:05AGC16:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSMTJ16:45AGC17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMTJ17:00AGC18:021:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ17:07AGC18:121:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ17:30AGC18:280:58M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSMTJ17:30AGC18:180:48F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMTJ18:08RKM18:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPMTJ19:20AGC20:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPMTJ19:30AH20:100:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMTJ19:30AGC20:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPMTJ19:30AH20:100:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARMTJ19:40AGC20:300:50SU3A12752 Status
04194JAT AGC SPLMTJ19:50AGC21:001:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,04194 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSMTJ20:15AGC21:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSMTJ20:30AH21:100:40F3A19670 Status
19716LJN JP EXPMTJ20:30AH21:100:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPMTJ20:31RKM21:230:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMTJ20:40RKM21:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
55341KSJ BTE PASSMTJ20:50AH21:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55341 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMTJ21:35AGC22:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTIMTJ22:12AGC23:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPMTJ23:00AGC23:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35RKM00:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit