For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ00:55SBC03:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPJTJ01:50YPR05:003:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILJTJ02:05SBC05:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPJTJ02:10SBC06:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTPT02:50SBC07:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJTJ03:20KJM05:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSTPT03:45KJM07:103:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJ04:25SBC07:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJTJ04:55KJM07:282:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTPT05:05SBC08:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPJTJ07:05KJM09:282:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPJTJ07:40KJM09:582:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSJTJ08:20SBC11:303:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJTJ08:20KJM10:382:18M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPJTJ09:20SBC12:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJTJ10:00YNK14:154:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKJTJ10:35SBC13:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSJTJ10:45KJM13:002:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLJTJ10:57KJM12:381:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ11:05SBC14:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJTJ13:00YPR16:403:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSJTJ13:20KJM15:181:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJ14:30SBC18:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPJTJ15:00YPR18:253:25W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPJTJ17:15SBC20:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT17:30KJM21:253:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJTJ17:30SBC20:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ17:55SBC20:402:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53TH3A22353 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPJTJ18:10SBC20:402:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT18:15KJM21:253:10M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSJTJ18:55SBC21:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPJTJ21:20SBC00:152:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSJTJ21:40SBC00:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
605/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Additional Sabari Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kollam



South Central Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Sabarimala season as detailed below:


Train No. 07123/07124  Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam:


Train No. 07123 Secunderabad – Kollam Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Secunderabad at 06.40 hrs o­n 15th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kollam at 12.55 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 07124 Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 16th January, 2023 (Monday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.30 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 10- AC Three Tier Coaches,  2- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 1- Second Class Divyang Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07123/07124 Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 07123

Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07124

Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

(Sunday)06.40

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

00.30(Wednesday)

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Begumpet

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Lingampalli

(a/d)

23.14/23.15

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Vikarabad

(a/d)

22.24/22.25

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Tandur

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Seram

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

09.24/09.25

(a/d)

Malkhaid Road

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Yadgiri

(a/d)

17.59/18.00

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

11.54/11.55

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

16.29/16.30

12.39/12.40

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

13.25/13.30

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14.55/15.00

13.59/14.00

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

14.59/15.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

15.24/15.25

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

12.19/12.20

16.22/16.23

(a/d)

Kamalapuram

(a/d)

11.59/12.00

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

17.29/17.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

10.54/10.55

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

10.29/10.30

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

21.35/21.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

05.10/05.12

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

2

604/2022-2323-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Festival Special Trains


In  order to clear extra rush of passengers during Makaravilaku Festival, the following trains will be run between Kollam – SMVT Bengaluru – Chennai Central sector as detailed below:


1. Train No. 06083 Kollam - SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special Fare Festival Special:


Train No. 06083 Kollam - SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special Fare Festival Special will leave Kollam Jn at 03.15 hrs o­n 15th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 18.30 hrs, the same day


Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Three Tier Coach, 1- AC Three Tier cum Economy Coach, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 1– Second Class (Divyang Friendly) & 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06083 Kollam - SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special Fare Festival Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06083 Kollam -SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special Fare Festival Special

15.01.2023 (Sunday)

Kollam

(d)

03.15

Kayankulam

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

Mavelikkara

(a/d)

04.01/04.03

Chengannur

(a/d)

04.15/04.25

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

04.34/04.36

Changanasseri

(a/d)

04.45/04.47

Kottayam

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

Thrissur

(a/d)

08.15/08.18

Palakkad

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

Coimbatore

(a/d)

10.50/10.53

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

Erode

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

Salem

(a/d)

13.27/13.30

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

18.30

2. Train No. 06084 SMVT Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Special Fare Festival Special:


Train No. 06084 SMVT Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Special Fare Festival Special will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 23.00 hrs o­n 15th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05.00 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Three Tier Coach, 1- AC Three Tier cum Economy Coach, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 1– Second Class (Divyang Friendly) & 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06084 SMVT Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Special Fare Festival Special are as follows (Timings in hours):

Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06084 SMVT Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Special Fare Festival Special

15.01.2023  (Sunday)

SMVT Bengaluru

(d)

23.00

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

23.13/23.15

16.01.2023 (Monday)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Katpadi

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

Arakkonam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Perambur

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

05.00

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Festival Specials will open at 19.15 hrs o­n 13th January, 2023 (Today) from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
avinashjoshi- Sat Jun 10 19:21 2017
what you want to say......... no cleanliness no deciplaine in d resuvatipn compartment no t,c visittotally no setisfection no implemented swachha bharat h abhiyan of narendra modiji pm

2
avinash g joshi- Sat Jun 10 20:05 2017
what you want to say......... reply me give me answer


Add Comment






Submit