For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (JAJ)JHAJHA to (BDME)Baidyanathdham Deoghar


Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 431

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baidyanathdham Railway Station Rd, Deoghar Jharkhand

Station Code: BDME

Station Name: Baidyanathdham Deoghar

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJAJ00:40JSME01:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSJAJ01:08JSME01:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILJAJ01:33JSME02:050:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJAJ02:00JSME02:320:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSJAJ03:15JSME03:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJAJ03:25JSME02:231:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSJAJ03:30JSME04:020:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJAJ05:45JSME06:180:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJAJ05:45JSME06:170:32M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPJAJ05:45JSME06:200:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJAJ07:10JSME08:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63572MKA JSME MEMUJAJ07:50LHB08:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63572 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJAJ08:26JSME08:560:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJAJ08:45JSME09:200:35SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJAJ08:45JSME09:180:33W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJAJ09:35JSME10:070:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJAJ09:35JSME10:070:32TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJAJ09:35JSME10:070:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRJAJ09:35JSME10:070:32TH3A12236 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJAJ10:15JSME10:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSJAJ11:12JSME11:560:44W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
63566JAJ JSME MEMUJAJ11:25LHB12:010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63566 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJAJ11:57JSME12:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJAJ12:10JSME12:480:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJAJ12:10JSME12:480:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSJAJ12:35JSME13:070:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSJAJ12:35JSME13:070:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJAJ12:50JSME13:220:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJ13:20LHB13:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJAJ14:30JSME15:020:32F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUJAJ15:05LHB15:470:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSJAJ15:30LHB16:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63574KIUL JSME MEMUJAJ15:45LHB16:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63574 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSJAJ16:10LHB16:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJAJ17:40JSME18:120:32TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPJAJ18:45JSME19:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJAJ19:05JSME19:370:32W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJAJ19:35JSME20:070:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPJAJ19:35JSME20:100:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPJAJ19:35JSME20:070:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJAJ19:35JSME20:070:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJAJ20:10JSME20:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJAJ20:30JSME21:110:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPJAJ20:30JSME21:080:38TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJAJ20:30JSME21:080:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSJAJ20:30JSME21:110:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJAJ21:05JSME21:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSJAJ21:20JSME21:520:32W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJAJ21:35JSME22:050:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPJAJ21:35JSME22:070:32M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJAJ21:50JSME22:220:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJAJ21:50JSME22:220:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJAJ21:50JSME22:220:32M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJ22:05JSME22:380:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSJAJ22:18JSME22:510:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREJAJ22:38JSME23:180:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPJAJ22:55JSME23:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPJAJ22:55JSME23:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJAJ23:18JSME23:530:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPJAJ23:45JSME00:170:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHJAJ23:45JSME00:170:32W,F,SU3A12360 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit