For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (GBK)Gopalpur Balikuda


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Near Gopalpur market, Beside of NH5 , Cuttack Odisha

Station Code: GBK

Station Name: Gopalpur Balikuda

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KIS09:309:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC06:505:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00CTC12:186:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25CTC13:185:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50CTC16:155:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45CTC19:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40BBS19:457:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14SA3A20889 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25CTC19:356:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25CTC20:085:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50CTC20:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35BBS22:106:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05CTC22:035:58W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10CTC22:035:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00CTC22:545:54SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10CTC00:306:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KIS01:366:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00CTC00:415:41MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00CTC00:415:41TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10CTC00:255:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25CTC02:306:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35CTC02:406:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55CTC03:206:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55CTC03:206:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55CTC03:206:25TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55CTC03:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30CTC04:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15CTC05:226:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15CTC06:006:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS06:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30CTC05:225:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30CTC05:225:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45CTC05:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: WORKING HOURS OF COMPUTERISED RESERVATION OFFICES DURING DURGA PUJA, LAXMI PUJA AND KALI PUJA

  

WORKING HOURS OF COMPUTERISED RESERVATION OFFICES DURING DURGA PUJA, LAXMI PUJA AND KALI PUJA

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021:

       All Computerised Reservation Offices over Kolkata and Howrah area, generally operated in 02(Two) shifts, will function in the first shift o­nly from 8.00 hrs to 14.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.2021(Tuesday), 13.10.2021(Wednesday), 14.10.2021(Thursday) & 15.10.2021(Friday) o­n the occasion of Durga Puja, o­n 20.10.2021 (Wednesday) o­n the occasion of Laxmi Puja and o­n 04.11.20211( Thursday) o­n the occasion of Kali Puja(Deepavali). However, current booking counters at Howrah, Sealdah and Kolkata Terminal will function as usual for the above mentioned dates.






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021

         1)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah apprehended three notorious criminals from the premises of Howrah Railway station (New Complex) and recovered deadly weapons from their possession. They were assembled with the intention to commit dacoity in local/express trains. They were handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 2)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Munger & GRP/Munger, arrested two lady criminals from the premises of Munger Railway station & recovered stolen gold chain valued Rs. 30,000/-, cash of Rs. 10,200/- from their possession. They were handed over to GRP/Jamalpur for further course of action.

 3)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dankuni rescued an infant child aged about 2 years from coach No. B-5/Berth No. 19 of 05487 Bangalore Cantt. – Agartala Express Special at Dankuni Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line/Howrah after due documentation.

 4)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a teenage boy while found moving aimlessly in 2nd class waiting hall of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home due to family discord. He was subsequently handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under proper acknowledgement.

 5)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Security Control Room, Sealdah regarding run away of a mentally retarded boy from his house, Officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum searched & rescued the boy from the premises of Dum Dum Railway station. He was subsequently handed over to his mother after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit