For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (GBK)Gopalpur Balikuda


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Near Gopalpur market, Beside of NH5 , Cuttack Odisha

Station Code: GBK

Station Name: Gopalpur Balikuda

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KIS09:309:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC06:505:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00CTC12:186:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25CTC13:185:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50CTC16:155:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45CTC19:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40BBS19:457:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25CTC19:356:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25CTC20:085:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50CTC20:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35BBS22:106:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05CTC22:035:58W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10CTC22:035:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00CTC22:545:54SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10CTC00:306:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KIS01:366:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00CTC00:415:41MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00CTC00:415:41TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10CTC00:255:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25CTC02:306:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35CTC02:406:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55CTC03:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55CTC03:206:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55CTC03:206:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55CTC03:206:25TU,TH3A12881 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30CTC04:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15CTC05:226:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15CTC06:006:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30CTC05:225:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS06:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30CTC05:225:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45CTC05:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR


GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual press conference today (9.4.2021) urges upon the rail commuters to wear mask mandatorily, maintain social distancing as far as possible, stick to COVID appropriate behaviour and pay heed to announcements at stations to avoid unnecessary crowding at specific areas. He also stated that Railway is taking all out effort to sanitise and clean station premises, concourse and all public interface areas.

It is stated that some old videos showing crowd at different stations are being circulated in social media, creating unnecessary panic in the prevailing COVID situation. Railway appeals before everyone to avoid sharing such videos and people are requested not to believe in such rumours. The actual picture is something different. Railway is shouldering all out responsibilities for smooth transportation of millions of commuters safely throughout this vast country.

Eastern Railway has already resumed almost all Mail/Express trains during post-COVID lockdown. As many as 101 pairs of superfast/Mail/Express trains are restored within Eastern Railway. Also more than 95% of EMU suburban trains are running throughout the Zone. The number of daily commuters during the pre-COVID period were 34 lakhs while presently the figure stands to 26.43 lakhs which indicates that the passenger traffic is getting normalised.

In an endeavour to control the rush in the second wave of COVID-19 pandemic, augmentation of coaches, keeping in view the demand of the people are being done regularly. In mail/express trains, o­nly passengers with confirmed tickets are allowed to board the train. In the awake of second wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all car sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. In the station premises all over Eastern Railway the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, water vending points, tracks and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

So far as vaccination is concerned, Eastern Railway has started special drive to vaccinate all its employees, Kolkata Police personnel and Polling staff also as a part of Nation-wide vaccination drives. All employees above 45 years and retired employees are being vaccinated every day at designated hospitals. To escalate the vaccination drives, Eastern Railway is presently expanding existing vaccination centres at B R Singh Hospital and augmenting manpower to cater vaccination services to nearly 1000 beneficiaries per day. Till 8.4.2021, Eastern Railway has managed to administer vaccination of 1,89,755 doses including 1st & 2nd doses. Besides, Railway beneficiaries, Railway Hospitals have vaccinated more than 7273 Kolkata Police personnel, and electoral staff also.




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit