For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (FUT)FATWA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Fatwah Railway Station, Fatwah, Bihar 803201, India

Station Code: FUT

Station Name: FATWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63260GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN00:19PNBE01:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63260 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22PNBE02:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPFUT02:11PNC02:280:17TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSFUT02:43PNC03:180:35M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24PNBE04:000:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57PNBE04:450:48TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57PNBE04:450:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESFUT04:23PNBE06:001:37W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36PNBE05:300:54TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMURJPB05:02GZH05:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMURJPB05:07GZH05:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESFUT05:09PNC05:250:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUFUT05:23PNBE07:101:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPRJPB05:27PNC05:350:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPFUT06:08PNC06:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPRJPB06:20PNC06:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUFUT06:40PNBE07:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ06:52PNBE07:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63242 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPGZH06:59PNC07:050:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRJPB07:04PNC07:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPRJPB07:25PNC07:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKFUT07:28PNBE08:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXFUT07:28PNBE08:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRJPB07:35GZH07:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPRJPB07:39PNC07:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00PNBE08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUFUT08:00PNBE08:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63244GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN08:02PNBE08:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63244 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSFUT08:13PNBE09:050:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUFUT08:25PNBE09:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPFUT08:36PNBE09:451:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMURJPB09:03GZH09:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMURJPB09:13GZH09:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSRJPB09:30GZH09:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPFUT09:44PNBE10:200:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSFUT09:45PNBE10:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPFUT10:15PNBE11:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUFUT10:39PNBE12:201:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
63246GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN10:47PNBE11:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63246 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB11:13GZH11:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMURJPB11:30GZH11:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPFUT11:45PNBE13:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSFUT11:58PNBE14:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB12:00PNC12:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
63248GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN12:17PNBE13:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63248 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUFUT12:30PNBE15:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPFUT12:57PNBE14:051:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPFUT13:22PNBE14:251:03M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPFUT13:22PNBE14:251:03TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ13:38PNBE14:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63250 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB13:38GZH13:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
63252GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN15:11PNBE15:500:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63252 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB15:19PNC15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESKOO15:31PNBE18:302:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRJPB15:54PNC16:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04PNBE16:500:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPRJPB16:07PNC16:150:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUT16:20PNBE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSRJPB16:22GZH16:270:05M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPRJPB16:22GZH16:270:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSFUT16:34PNBE17:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:35PNC16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERJPB17:22GZH17:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63254GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN17:27PNBE18:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63254 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUFUT17:48PNBE19:201:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMURJPB18:08PNC18:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPFUT18:09PNBE19:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUFUT18:32PNBE19:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMURJPB18:33GZH18:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSFUT18:44PNBE19:350:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESFUT18:53PNC19:100:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
53214GAYA PNBE PASSRSMN18:54PNBE19:400:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53214 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPFUT18:58PNC19:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSRJPB19:00GZH19:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMURJPB19:22GZH19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27PNBE20:000:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPFUT19:32PNBE21:051:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ19:42PNBE20:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63256 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00PNBE21:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17PNC20:250:08W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMURJPB20:27GZH20:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
63258GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN20:34PNBE21:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63258 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB21:13PNC21:220:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSRJPB21:13PNC21:220:09M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMURJPB21:23GZH21:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPFUT21:25PNBE22:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESRJPB22:02PNC22:100:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15PNBE22:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSFUT22:20PNBE00:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUFUT23:10PNBE02:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit