For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (FUT)FATWA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Fatwah Railway Station, Fatwah, Bihar 803201, India

Station Code: FUT

Station Name: FATWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63260GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN00:19PNBE01:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63260 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22PNBE02:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPFUT02:11PNC02:280:17TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSFUT02:43PNC03:180:35M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24PNBE04:000:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57PNBE04:450:48TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57PNBE04:450:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESFUT04:23PNBE06:001:37W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36PNBE05:300:54TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMURJPB05:02GZH05:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMURJPB05:07GZH05:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESFUT05:09PNC05:250:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUFUT05:23PNBE07:101:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPRJPB05:27PNC05:350:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPFUT06:08PNC06:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPRJPB06:20PNC06:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUFUT06:40PNBE07:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ06:52PNBE07:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63242 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPGZH06:59PNC07:050:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRJPB07:04PNC07:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPRJPB07:25PNC07:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKFUT07:28PNBE08:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXFUT07:28PNBE08:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRJPB07:35GZH07:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPRJPB07:39PNC07:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00PNBE08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUFUT08:00PNBE08:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63244GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN08:02PNBE08:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63244 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSFUT08:13PNBE09:050:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUFUT08:25PNBE09:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPFUT08:36PNBE09:451:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMURJPB09:03GZH09:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMURJPB09:13GZH09:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSRJPB09:30GZH09:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPFUT09:44PNBE10:200:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSFUT09:45PNBE10:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPFUT10:15PNBE11:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUFUT10:39PNBE12:201:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
63246GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN10:47PNBE11:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63246 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB11:13GZH11:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMURJPB11:30GZH11:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPFUT11:45PNBE13:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSFUT11:58PNBE14:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB12:00PNC12:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
63248GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN12:17PNBE13:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63248 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUFUT12:30PNBE15:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPFUT12:57PNBE14:051:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPFUT13:22PNBE14:251:03M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPFUT13:22PNBE14:251:03TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ13:38PNBE14:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63250 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB13:38GZH13:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
63252GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN15:11PNBE15:500:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63252 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB15:19PNC15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESKOO15:31PNBE18:302:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRJPB15:54PNC16:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04PNBE16:500:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPRJPB16:07PNC16:150:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUT16:20PNBE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSRJPB16:22GZH16:270:05M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPRJPB16:22GZH16:270:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSFUT16:34PNBE17:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:35PNC16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERJPB17:22GZH17:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63254GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN17:27PNBE18:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63254 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUFUT17:48PNBE19:201:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMURJPB18:08PNC18:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPFUT18:09PNBE19:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUFUT18:32PNBE19:501:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMURJPB18:33GZH18:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSFUT18:44PNBE19:350:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESFUT18:53PNC19:100:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
53214GAYA PNBE PASSRSMN18:54PNBE19:400:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53214 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPFUT18:58PNC19:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSRJPB19:00GZH19:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMURJPB19:22GZH19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27PNBE20:000:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPFUT19:32PNBE21:051:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUPRBZ19:42PNBE20:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63256 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00PNBE21:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17PNC20:250:08W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMURJPB20:27GZH20:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
63258GAYA PNBE MEMURSMN20:34PNBE21:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63258 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB21:13PNC21:220:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSRJPB21:13PNC21:220:09M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMURJPB21:23GZH21:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPFUT21:25PNBE22:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESRJPB22:02PNC22:100:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15PNBE22:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSFUT22:20PNBE00:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUFUT23:10PNBE02:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 





2
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit