For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (TUP)TIRUPPUR


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10TUP00:530:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10TUP00:530:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPED00:25TUP01:080:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAED01:10TUP00:051:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPED01:30TUP02:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXED01:40TUP02:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILED02:05TUP02:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPED02:25TUP03:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16615 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPED02:35TUP03:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12671NILAGIRI EXPED02:50TUP03:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12671 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSED03:15TUP03:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSED03:50TUP04:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPED04:05TUP04:380:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
16617COIMBATORE EXPED04:15TUP05:080:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,16617 Status
12681COIMBATORE EXPED04:15TUP05:080:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12681 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPED04:50TUP05:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
22669TN CBE LINK EXPED05:15TUP05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22669 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPED05:15TUP05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:05TUP06:380:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXED06:05TUP06:430:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:05TUP06:380:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESED06:05TUP06:380:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPED06:20TUP07:030:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
17230SABARI EXPED06:50TUP07:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSED07:05TUP07:480:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
66601ED CBE MEMUED07:15TUP08:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66601 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUED07:55TUP08:540:59M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15TUP08:580:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPED08:20TUP09:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EED09:15TUP09:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPED09:25TUP10:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLED09:50TUP10:300:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSED10:20TUP11:030:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSED10:20TUP11:030:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSED11:20TUP12:030:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20TUP12:030:43TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALED11:20TUP12:030:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPED11:25TUP12:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSED12:10TUP12:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPED12:25TUP13:080:43M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20TUP13:580:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSED13:30TUP14:130:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
66603SA CBE MEMUED15:05TUP16:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66603 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPED15:30TUP16:180:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40TUP16:230:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPED15:50TUP16:330:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSED16:05TUP17:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLED16:50TUP17:330:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESED16:50TUP17:330:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPED17:00TUP17:430:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPED18:15TUP18:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSED18:25TUP19:170:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPED19:00TUP19:430:43TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
12083JAN SHATABDI EXED19:20TUP20:030:43M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12083 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPED20:25TUP21:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPED20:35TUP21:180:43M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSED20:40TUP21:230:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPED20:45TUP21:280:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPED20:45TUP21:280:43TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPED21:15TUP21:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPED22:10TUP22:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPED22:25TUP23:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPED22:45TUP23:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPED23:05TUP00:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXED23:15TUP23:530:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPED23:15TUP23:530:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIED23:15TUP23:530:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPED23:20TUP00:080:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPED23:37TUP00:180:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPED23:40TUP00:230:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit