For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (TUP)TIRUPPUR


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10TUP00:530:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10TUP00:530:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPED00:25TUP01:080:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAED01:10TUP00:051:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPED01:30TUP02:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXED01:40TUP02:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILED02:05TUP02:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPED02:25TUP03:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16615 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPED02:35TUP03:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12671NILAGIRI EXPED02:50TUP03:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12671 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSED03:15TUP03:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSED03:50TUP04:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPED04:05TUP04:380:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
16617COIMBATORE EXPED04:15TUP05:080:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,16617 Status
12681COIMBATORE EXPED04:15TUP05:080:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12681 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPED04:50TUP05:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPED05:15TUP05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
22669TN CBE LINK EXPED05:15TUP05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22669 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:05TUP06:380:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESED06:05TUP06:380:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:05TUP06:380:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXED06:05TUP06:430:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPED06:20TUP07:030:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
17230SABARI EXPED06:50TUP07:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSED07:05TUP07:480:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
66601ED CBE MEMUED07:15TUP08:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66601 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUED07:55TUP08:540:59M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15TUP08:580:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPED08:20TUP09:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EED09:15TUP09:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPED09:25TUP10:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLED09:50TUP10:300:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSED10:20TUP11:030:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSED10:20TUP11:030:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALED11:20TUP12:030:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSED11:20TUP12:030:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20TUP12:030:43TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPED11:25TUP12:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSED12:10TUP12:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPED12:25TUP13:080:43M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20TUP13:580:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSED13:30TUP14:130:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
66603SA CBE MEMUED15:05TUP16:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66603 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPED15:30TUP16:180:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40TUP16:230:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPED15:50TUP16:330:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSED16:05TUP17:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLED16:50TUP17:330:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESED16:50TUP17:330:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPED17:00TUP17:430:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPED18:15TUP18:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSED18:25TUP19:170:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPED19:00TUP19:430:43TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
12083JAN SHATABDI EXED19:20TUP20:030:43M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12083 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPED20:25TUP21:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPED20:35TUP21:180:43M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSED20:40TUP21:230:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPED20:45TUP21:280:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPED20:45TUP21:280:43TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPED21:15TUP21:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPED22:10TUP22:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPED22:25TUP23:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPED22:45TUP23:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPED23:05TUP00:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXED23:15TUP23:530:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPED23:15TUP23:530:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIED23:15TUP23:530:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPED23:20TUP00:080:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPED23:37TUP00:180:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPED23:40TUP00:230:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.136/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway observes World Environment Day


Southern Railway has always been proactive o­n environment related issues.  This year world environment day is being observed with theme “Biodiversity”, a call for action to combat the accelerating loss of various species.  Southern Railway has been taking concerted efforts to preserve biodiversity through a series of eco-friendly measures. Among others, progressive induction of bio-toilets in coaches ensuring zero discharge o­n tracks and proliferation of solar panels at railway stations and service buildings and provision of LED illumination deserves special mention.
This year, in view of precautions to be taken for prevention of Covid-19, care was taken to ensure minimum participation, maintain social distancing and wearing of mask. Plantation drives were organized following all laid down protocols and with proper social distancing norms across all the six divisions. In Chennai Division, Shri P. Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai conducted a video conference in which Sr Divisional Environment and Housekeeping Manager made a power point presentation about the importance of Environment Day and the programme deliberated and discussed about Water conservation measures through Recycling plants.
In Salem Division, e-pledge was taken by the officials.  Saplings were planted at Salem, Karur and Erode railway stations.
In Tiruchchirappalli Division, mass tree plantation drives were organized at Railway Institute, Golden Rock Workshop and at Thanjavur station.  An awareness programme was also conducted at Tiruchchirappalli railway station.
In Palakkad Division, a Rain water harvesting facility for Railway Hospital, Palakkad was inaugurated by Shri Pratap Singh Shami, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad.  A video clipping highlighting the eco-friendly initiatives of the division was released by Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Palakkad.
In Thiruvananthapuram Division, tree plantations were widely organized at Alwaye, Thrissur, Alleppey, Nagercoil, Ernakulam , Chalakkudi and Mavelikkara railway stations.
In Madurai Division, besides tree plantation drives at Divisional headquarters and Pudukottai, drawing competition was also held for staff. 
Southern Railway Central District’s Scouts and Guides also enthusiastically participated in tree plantation drives at railway colonies in Katpadi and Arakkonam.  A host of competitions such as poster designing and slogan writing contests o­n environment protection topics were also conducted at various stations duly adhering to safety protocols of social distancing.
Southern Railway appeals to rail users and general public to actively contribute in eco-friendly activities by helping in keeping the station premises and trains clean.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit