For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (DDJ)DUM DUM


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dum Dum Road (Adjacent to Dumdum metro rly stn), Dumdum ,Kolkata - 700030, Dist - North 24 Parganas West Bengal

Station Code: DDJ

Station Name: Dum Dum Junction

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDGR00:05KOAA03:203:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPDGR00:05HWH03:103:05TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDGR00:08HWH03:103:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32SHE03:092:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49KOAA04:453:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49KOAA04:453:56W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49KOAA04:453:56M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR01:32HWH04:302:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BNXR06:374:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHDGR02:32KOAA05:152:43W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPDGR02:33KOAA05:152:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09SRP06:072:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35KOAA07:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35KOAA07:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSDGR04:13HWH06:402:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:25HWH06:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDGR04:27HWH06:502:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDGR04:27HWH06:502:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDGR04:46HWH07:302:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR04:56HWH07:402:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILDGR05:10HWH08:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR06:14HWH08:502:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BP10:052:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDGR07:41SDAH10:102:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDGR07:52HWH10:302:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22HWH11:353:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59HWH12:203:21TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDGR09:00KOAA12:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDGR09:14HWH12:002:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29HWH12:403:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BP12:562:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDGR10:46KOAA13:152:29TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDGR10:46KOAA13:152:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPDGR11:19HWH13:252:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57SHE14:522:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDGR12:30KOAA15:152:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDGR12:33KOAA15:453:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDGR12:48SDAH16:003:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01KOAA17:154:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDGR13:49HWH16:553:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:06HWH17:153:09M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDGR14:28HWH17:152:47W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR14:29SDAH17:303:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDGR14:29SDAH17:303:01SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDGR14:30KOAA17:202:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05HWH18:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57HWH19:303:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDGR16:16HWH18:552:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23SHE20:442:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDGR19:16HWH21:302:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53SHE01:183:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00DDJ02:343:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12SDAH03:504:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BP02:553:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27KOAA04:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27KOAA04:004:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27KOAA04:004:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit