For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17JJKR00:530:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBHC00:47JJKR01:230:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02JJKR01:360:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20JJKR01:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPBHC01:40JJKR02:140:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07JJKR02:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52JJKR03:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42JJKR04:200:38M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42JJKR04:200:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07JJKR04:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02JJKR05:400:38F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02JJKR05:400:38F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25JJKR05:540:29TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15JJKR07:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33JJKR08:250:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42JJKR08:180:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12JJKR08:480:36M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55JJKR09:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50JJKR10:270:37TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37JJKR11:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37JJKR12:130:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50JJKR13:300:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58423BHC CTC PASSBHC13:05JJKR14:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58423 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32JJKR14:060:34M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
58435BHC CTC PASSBHC15:30JJKR16:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58435 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37JJKR17:110:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15JJKR17:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30JJKR17:580:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52JJKR18:240:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37JJKR19:080:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07JJKR19:410:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSBHC21:06JJKR22:171:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05JJKR23:400:35MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07JJKR23:450:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit