For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17JJKR00:530:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBHC00:47JJKR01:230:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02JJKR01:360:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20JJKR01:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37JJKR02:140:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPBHC01:40JJKR02:140:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07JJKR02:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52JJKR03:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42JJKR04:200:38M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42JJKR04:200:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07JJKR04:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22JJKR04:580:36TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02JJKR05:400:38F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02JJKR05:400:38F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25JJKR05:540:29TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30JJKR06:040:34M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15JJKR07:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33JJKR08:250:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42JJKR08:180:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12JJKR08:480:36M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55JJKR09:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50JJKR10:270:37TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37JJKR11:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37JJKR12:130:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50JJKR13:300:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58423BHC CTC PASSBHC13:05JJKR14:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58423 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32JJKR14:060:34M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
58435BHC CTC PASSBHC15:30JJKR16:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58435 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37JJKR17:110:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15JJKR17:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30JJKR17:580:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52JJKR18:240:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37JJKR19:080:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07JJKR19:410:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSBHC21:06JJKR22:171:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52JJKR23:260:34SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05JJKR23:400:35MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07JJKR23:450:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

Kolkata, 1st October 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 03.10.19 to 28.12.19 and another thirteen pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 03.10.19 to 27.12.19.

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

                                                                                                                                                       

The Special train having five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

                                                                                    

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

The Special train having  five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

Attachments area




2
27-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

­­­­­­­­

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 27th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during festive occasions, it has been decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday from 03.10.19 to 26.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Wednesday from 09.10.19 to 25.12.19.

06057 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 06058 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

 

On 03.10.19 and 10.10.19, the Special train will run as Suvidha Special (with Train No 80841) from Santragachi toChennai Central with same time and stoppages.

On 02.10.19, the Special train will run as Suvidha Special (with Train No 82622) from Chennai Central to Santragachi.

 

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.

--------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit