For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07149SC KYQ SPLBAM01:01BBS03:402:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABAM01:07BBS03:452:38WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBAM01:40BBS04:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM02:01BBS04:422:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBAM02:27KUR04:352:08SA3A22884 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:20BBS06:052:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:07BBS07:002:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBAM04:10BBS07:002:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBAM04:35BBS07:403:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:39BBS07:583:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBAM05:15KUR07:452:30M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSBAM05:35BBS09:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37BBS08:453:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBAM06:07KUR08:552:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
02784SC BBS SPLBAM06:10BBS09:303:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUBAM07:05BBS10:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSBAM07:05BBS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM08:02BBS10:532:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:42BBS11:332:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBAM08:42BBS11:152:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:42BBS11:332:51TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM09:21BBS11:502:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TU,F3A12503 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBAM10:20KUR13:052:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:00BBS14:033:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBAM11:00KUR13:152:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSBAM12:05KUR16:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBAM12:30BBS15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM12:42BBS15:202:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47BBS15:302:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:52BBS15:372:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBAM12:52BBS15:372:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM14:45BBS17:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBAM14:45BBS17:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
58412BAM BBS PASSBAM15:10BBS19:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58412 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBAM15:27BBS18:052:38TU3A22834 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBAM15:27KUR17:352:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS18:552:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM16:02BBS18:552:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:50BBS20:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBAM18:05BBS21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:52BBS22:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBAM19:30BBS22:333:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPBAM20:00BBS23:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:17BBS23:132:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPLBAM21:30KUR00:303:00SAUNRESERVED08434 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:55BBS02:352:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….







COMMENTS

1
Bala Krishna mishra- Sun Sep 6 16:55 2015
This is the best way to get train.

2
chinmaya nayak- Sun Jul 23 6:25 2017
Bbsr to bam


Add Comment






Submit