For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07149SC KYQ SPLBAM01:01BBS03:402:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABAM01:07BBS03:452:38WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBAM01:40BBS04:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBAM01:52BBS05:153:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM02:01BBS04:422:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBAM02:27KUR04:352:08SA3A22884 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:16BBS06:052:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:20BBS06:052:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:07BBS07:002:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBAM04:10BBS07:002:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBAM04:35BBS07:403:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:35BBS07:403:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:39BBS07:583:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXBAM05:03BBS08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBAM05:15KUR07:452:30M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSBAM05:35BBS09:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37BBS08:453:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBAM06:07KUR08:552:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBAM06:07BBS09:303:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
02784SC BBS SPLBAM06:10BBS09:303:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUBAM07:05BBS10:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSBAM07:05BBS11:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:20BBS09:562:36SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM08:02BBS10:532:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBAM08:42BBS11:152:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:42BBS11:332:51TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:42BBS11:332:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM09:21BBS11:502:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBAM09:23BBS12:002:37TH3A22888 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBAM10:20KUR13:052:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM11:00BBS14:033:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM11:00BBS14:033:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBAM11:00KUR13:152:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSBAM12:05KUR16:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBAM12:30BBS15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM12:42BBS15:202:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47BBS15:302:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBAM12:52BBS15:372:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:52BBS15:372:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM14:45BBS17:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBAM14:45BBS17:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
58412BAM BBS PASSBAM15:10BBS19:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58412 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBAM15:27BBS18:052:38TU3A22834 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBAM15:27KUR17:352:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM16:02BBS18:552:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS18:552:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBAM16:02BBS19:073:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:50BBS20:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBAM18:05BBS21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:52BBS22:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBAM19:30BBS22:333:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPBAM20:00BBS23:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:17BBS23:132:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPLBAM21:30KUR00:303:00SAUNRESERVED08434 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:05BBS00:552:50TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:55BBS02:352:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:55BBS02:352:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

1
Bala Krishna mishra- Sun Sep 6 16:55 2015
This is the best way to get train.

2
chinmaya nayak- Sun Jul 23 6:25 2017
Bbsr to bam


Add Comment






Submit