For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17481-BSP TPTY EXPRESS
Bilaspur jn to Tirupati | Distance-1401Kms | Travel Time 30:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource10:0501
2BYTBHATAPARA10:4310:452:00471
3TLDTILDA11:0411:062:00731
4RRAIPUR JN11:5512:1520:001111
5MSMDMAHASAMUND13:1813:202:001641
6BGBRBAGBAHRA13:4513:472:001951
7KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:0514:072:002161
8NPDNAWAPARA ROAD14:2014:222:002271
9HSKHARISHANKER RD14:4514:472:002571
10KBJKANTABANJI15:1015:155:002801
11TIGTITLAGARH16:0016:1010:003131
12KSNGKESINGA16:2316:252:003261
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD16:4016:422:003421
14NRLRNORLA ROAD16:5016:522:003491
15AMBAMBODALA17:1617:182:003741
16MNGDMUNIGUDA17:4217:442:003991
17THVTHERUBALI18:4818:502:004341
18SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:0019:022:004441
19RGDARAYAGADA19:1519:205:004531
20PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN19:5820:002:004981
21PVPPARVATIPURAM20:0520:072:004991
22VBLBOBBILI20:3320:352:005241
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:4021:455:005771
24KTVKOTTAVALASA22:1322:152:006121
25SCMSIMHACHALAM22:3022:322:006301
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:1523:3520:006381
27DVDDUVVADA00:1000:122:006552
28AKPANAKAPALLE00:1900:201:006712
29YLMELLAMANCHILI00:4900:501:006952
30TUNITUNI01:1201:131:007342
31ANVANNAVARAM01:2701:281:007512
32PAPPITHAPURAM01:4301:441:007762
33SLOSAMALKOT JN01:5902:001:007882
34APTANAPARTI02:1902:201:008152
35DWPDWARAPUDI02:2402:251:008182
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:0903:101:008382
37KVRKOVVUR03:2403:251:008462
38NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:4403:451:008612
39TNKUTANUKU04:0404:051:008772
40ALATTILI04:1904:201:008882
41BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:0105:021:009082
42AKVDAKIVIDU05:2405:251:009262
43KKLRKAIKOLUR05:4605:471:009432
44GDVGUDIVADA JN06:3906:401:009722
45BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:0008:1515:0010162
46DIGDUGGIRALA08:3108:321:0010372
47TELTENALI JN08:3908:401:0010472
48NDONIDUBROLU09:0409:051:0010692
49BPPBAPATLA09:2309:241:0010892
50CLXCHIRALA09:3509:361:0011042
51VTMVETAPALEMU09:4409:451:0011122
52CJMCHINNA GANJAM09:5609:571:0011252
53ANBAMMANABROLU10:1410:151:0011392
54OGLONGOLE10:4910:501:0011542
55TNRTANGUTURU11:0311:041:0011722
56SKMSINGARAYAKONDA11:1211:131:0011822
57KVZKAVALI11:4911:501:0012192
58BTTRBITRAGUNTA12:0412:051:0012362
59NLRNELLORE12:3212:331:0012702
60GDRGUDUR JN13:4513:505:0013082
61VDDVENDODU14:1914:201:0013272
62VKIVENKATAGIRI14:3414:351:0013442
63KHTSRI KALAHASTI14:5414:551:0013682
64RURENIGUNTA JN15:2915:301:0013912
65TPTYTIRUPATI16:20Destination14012
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0105-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        In connection with commissioning of double line between Titilagarh & Sikiri and 3rd line between Titilagarh & Kesinga Stations.

 

●        Some trains to be cancelled, diverted and partially cancelled in view of commissioning of projects.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, TEMPORARILY:

 

 

01.18107 Rourkela-Jagadalpur Inter City Express from Rourkela from 6th to 16th July, 2022.

 

02.18108 Jagadalpur-Rourkela Inter City Express from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

03.18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Inter City Express from Sambalpur from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

04.18302 Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from Rayagada from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

05.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur o­n 9th, 12th & 16th July, 2022.

 

06.17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati o­n 7th, 10th & 14th July, 2022.

 

07.18425 Puri-Durg Express from Puri from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

08.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

09.08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

  

10.08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA SAMBALPUR & IB BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

 

A.12145/12146 LTT-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 10th July and from Puri o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

B.22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th July and from Surat o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

C.12993/12994 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 8th & 15th July and from Puri o­n 11th & 18th July, 2022.

 

D.20861/20862 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express from Puri o­n 6th & 13th July and from Ahmedabad o­n 8th & 15th July.

 

E.20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 7th, 11th & 14th July, 2022 and from Ajmer 7th, 12th & 14th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA JAROLI, NAYAGARH (KEONJHAR)-CUTTACK-VIZIANAGARAM BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

18189/18190 Tata-Ernakulam-Tata Express from Tata o­n 7th, 10th, 14th & 17th July, 2022 and from Ernakulam o­n 6th, 10th, 13th & 17th July, 2022

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY:

 

 

A.18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 6th to 16th July, 2022 and from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

B.12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 17th July, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 18th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.


 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.290/2022-2329-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 290 - Cancellation /Diversion of Trains due to NI Working over East Coast Railway

                

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of double line between Titlagarh – Sikir and 3rd line between Titlagarh – Kesinga in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

I.Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17481

Bilaspur – Tirupati

09.07.2022, 12.07.2022 & 16.07.2022

2

17482

Tirupati – Bilaspur

07.07.2022, 10.07.2022 & 14.07.2022

 

II.Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18189

Tatanagar – Ernakulam

07.07.2022, 10.07.2022, 14.07.2022 & 17.07.2022

Jaroli, Nayagarh, Cuttack, Khurda Rd, Vizianagaram

2

18190

Ernakulam – Tatanagar

06.07.2022, 10.07.2022, 13.07.2022 & 17.07.2022

Vizianagaram, Khurda Rd, Cuttack, Nayagarh, Jaroli

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Gopal chandra- Tue Nov 5 14:52 2019
Live raning statas


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search