For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

saharanpur

STATION INFO

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: sre)saharanpu

Station Name: sre)saharanpur

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54473DLI SRE PASS00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00:0500:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS00:2500:3510W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP00:2500:3510MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2500:3510SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP00:2500:3510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA00:3000:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:3500:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS00:3700:447M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH00:5501:0510TU3A
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:1001:3020W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:1001:2515W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS01:2901:3910W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP01:2901:3910F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS01:3001:4010TU,TH3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL01:5002:0010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP02:0002:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:1002:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS02:1002:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP02:3702:425W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL02:3702:425TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP02:4202:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP03:0003:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP03:5704:058SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP03:5704:058TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP03:5704:058M2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP04:1404:3420M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04:1504:2510TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP04:1504:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP04:1504:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04:1504:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04:1504:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN05:0005:1010SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS05:4005:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP05:5506:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP06:5007:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP06:5007:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS06:5007:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES06:5007:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:5507:0510M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP06:5507:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU07:5008:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS07:5508:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH08:1008:2010SU3A
14606JAT HW EXP08:3008:4010SU3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:3009:5525TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP09:3009:5525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI09:5010:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22688CDG MDU SF EXP10:0510:4540M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP10:1510:4530M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP11:0011:1515MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS11:0011:1010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS11:1511:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP11:2011:3010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP11:2011:3010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP11:2311:3310SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP11:2511:3510TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP11:2511:3510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS11:4512:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11:5712:0710WUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP12:0212:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP12:0712:3730M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI12:2312:285M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT12:2312:285M,W,SA2S,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS12:3512:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS12:4013:400M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54342DDN SRE PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP12:5513:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP13:3513:427SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64502UMB SRE MEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS14:3014:4010SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS14:5015:2535W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS14:5015:1020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP14:5015:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP14:5515:0510FUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15:0515:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP15:0515:1510M3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF15:0815:135W3A
22355PPTA CDG EXP15:2215:308W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP15:4016:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16:1516:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT16:1516:205TU,F,SU2S,GN
54475DLI HW PASS16:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU16:4017:3050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS17:2018:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP18:0018:1010SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP18:0518:105TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP18:1018:2010MCC,2S,GN
22446ASR CNB SUP18:1018:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX18:1018:177W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3318:385WUNRESERVED
14605HW JAT EXP18:3518:5015M3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI19:3019:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14609HEMKUNT EXP19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:0020:1515FUNRESERVED
54251LKO SRE PAS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51907SMQL SRE PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64504UMB SRE MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14545FN SRE EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS21:4521:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS22:3023:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51913DLI SRE PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST23:4023:488M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP23:4023:5010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14546SRE FN EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51908SRE SMQL PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51912SRE DLI PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54341SRE DDN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASSSrc03:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64513SRE NLDM MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64501SRE UMB MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64566SRE MB MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPSourcee01:25--W,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********









COMMENTS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






1
laddukumar451@gamil.com- Sat Jul 22 20:49 2017
Gnzh bzjnz. Zjns


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search