For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

badnera jn

STATION INFO

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: bd)badnera j

Station Name: bd)badnera jn

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 124

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASS01:5003:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF02:2702:303W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX02:2702:303F1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51136AMI BD PASS02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:0003:033F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0003:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51138AMI BD PASS04:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP06:2006:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH06:2006:255M,W,SA3A
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06:4006:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX06:4206:453M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06:4206:453W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP07:0007:033M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:1007:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:1007:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07:1207:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:2907:323M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51140AMI BD PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:5708:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08:5208:553M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES09:1209:153TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:1709:203M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:2009:255M,F,SA2S,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:4509:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP09:4509:505TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:1010:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR10:1810:202TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF10:1810:202SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX10:2210:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS10:3010:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11:2011:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP11:2011:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASS12:1014:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:2212:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51142AMI BD PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS13:0713:103W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:0713:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22846HTE PUNE EXP13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP14:2714:303TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP14:2714:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS15:3016:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP16:1216:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS18:0018:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:0018:033TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR18:0018:022F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP18:0318:063SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:1518:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:3218:353SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP18:4718:503M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP18:4818:502TH1A,2A,3A
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19:0519:105M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:0519:105TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51146AMI BD PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:2019:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:5219:553TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SA3A,SL,GN
51148AMI BD PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20:4220:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP20:4220:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:4220:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP20:4220:453M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP21:2721:303M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX21:2721:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH21:2721:303TU,F,SU3A
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4521:505F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP21:5521:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP21:5522:005TH,F,SU2S,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS22:2222:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP22:2222:253SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP22:3222:353TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP22:3222:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SU3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:0523:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP23:0723:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51150AMI BD PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51135BD AMI PASSSrc01:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51137BD AMI PASSSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51139BD AMI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51141BD AMI PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51145BD AMI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51147BD AMI PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51149BD AMI PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/2110-11-2020
CENTRAL RAILWAY’S BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UNITS (BDU) VENTURING INTO NEW AVENUES BRINGING IN MORE BUSINESS TO RAILWAYS.

Central Railway
Press Release

CENTRAL RAILWAY’S BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT UNITS (BDU) VENTURING INTO NEW AVENUES BRINGING IN MORE BUSINESS TO RAILWAYS.

Central Railway transported Mahindra Automobiles from Kalamboli to Benapole, Bangladesh,Maize from Bhusawal to Darshana, Bangladesh, Steel Pipes to Tinsukia from Nagothane,  Mahindra’s automobiles from Nashik  to Chitpur. Apart from the most popular amongst Kisan Rail & now Santra Rail from Nagpur, Soya Seeds from Badnera to Pollachi and new stations have been opened for the first time as freight/parcel loading points and also transported freight to new destinations like Guna, Jamnagar etc. All this new business was possible due to intensive marketing of the Business Development Unit set-up across all divisions of Central Railway.

Central Railway has set-up Business Development Units at Zonal & Divisional level recently. These Business Development Units taking into consideration new proposals, schemes and suggestions submitted by the different freight aggregators, new customers, trade bodies and logistics companies. These initiatives by the BDUs yielded many new traffic and bridged a bond with trade and industry for new business. The Business Development Unit also aggressively markets new proposals and flexible schemes with local farmers, loaders, APMC and individuals and aggregate their demands.

Business Development Unit of Mumbai Division has started its loading of automobiles through its 23 NMG from  Kalamboli to Benapole recently, o­ne rake of steel pipes were loaded from Nagothane to Tinsukia. Business Development Unit of Pune Division through its concerted efforts has regained the automobile traffic attained a huge increase in its loading thereby adding to the overall performance and revenue of the division. In the last 7months of this financial year till October 2020, transported automobiles in 46 NMG rakes which was equivalent to the automobile loading performance of the entire financial year of 2019-2020. There is a huge scope for automobile traffic in the next five months due to continuous liaison of BDU team of Pune division.  Due to the attractive New Freight Policy introduced by Indian Railways, using Mini rake for beyond 1500 Kms DOC loaded from Kalmeshwar to Azara (NFR) for the first time, Soya seeds from Badnera to Pollachi, Tamilnadu, Wheat from Khandwa to Parbhani . For the First time ever 3 indents of maize for export from Bhusawal Goods Shed to Darsana (Bangladesh). Over Nagpur division after 4 years wheat traffic is regained at Betul Goods Shed, Tractor loading from Ajni to Phillaur, Firozpur, Cement loading to new destinations to Guna, Jamnagar from Badli. Indent freight/Parcel loading is also picking up, Capturing Banana traffic from Raver/Savda/Nimbhora. Giving a fillip to BDU initiatives Badnera has been opened for permanent Parcel traffic, Hinganghat is opened as parcel terminal for loading of textile cotton balls, seeds and yarn traffic for Bangladesh and other places.

The Industry is more interested & willing for Rail Transportation of Goods and Commodities due to flexible schemes, low tariff, faster movement, safe and secure transportation and more importantly environment friendly.
--- ----
Date: November 10, 2020
PR No.2020/11/21
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3420-10-2020
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 48 Puja /festival season special trains between Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Nizamuddin/Madgaon and Nagpur-Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakpur Bi-Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02165 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5.23 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 reach Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs o­n next day.
Train No.02166 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n next day
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pryagraj, Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau and Deoria Sadar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Pune-Nizamuddin AC Superfast Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04418 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 reach Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.
Train No.04417 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 5.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Nizamuddin at 5.35 hrs next day
Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura.
Composition: 6 AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier. 

3. Nagpur-Madgaon weekly specials (6 trips)
Train No. 01235 weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and reach Madgaon at16.40 hrs next day
Train No. 01236 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 19.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

4. Pune-Madgaon weekly special (6 trips)
01409 weekly special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 8.30 hrs next day.
Train No. 01410 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 5.50 hrs next day. Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02165, 04417, 01235/01236 and 01409/01410 o­n special charges will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.---- ---- --- Date: October 19, 2020PR No. 2020/10/33This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search