For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22832HOWRAH EXPDVD00:12BBS07:307:18SA2A,3A,SL,22832 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSCM00:13BBS07:507:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXDVD01:32BBS10:108:38M2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMDVD03:30BBS09:406:10TH2A,3A,02864 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP DVD04:00KUR13:009:00TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMDVD05:02BBS11:056:03SU2A,3A,02842 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSCM07:53BBS15:407:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP DVD08:08BBS15:157:07M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSDVD08:10BBS15:157:05SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXDVD08:10BBS15:157:05TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPDVD08:10BBS15:157:05TH2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESDVD09:55BBS17:357:40F2A,3A,SL,22881 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSDVD11:12BBS18:457:33TH2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPDVD11:12BBS18:457:33M2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPDVD12:35BBS20:508:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSCM13:52BBS20:256:33W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
18412INTER CITY EXPSCM15:37BBS23:558:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18412 Status
18516VSKP TATA EXPSCM18:03BBS01:006:57SU2A,3A,SL,18516 Status
07149SC GHY SPLDVD19:32BBS03:207:48F2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHDVD21:50KUR04:406:50SU3A22884 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPDVD23:42BBS07:307:48SU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSDVD23:42BBS07:307:48W2A,3A,SL,22611 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit