For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:24AGC03:503:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38AGC04:003:22TU,F1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESJHS00:43AGC04:003:17TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXJHS00:43AGC04:003:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:51AGC04:153:24M,W2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:51AGC04:153:24TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLJHS01:20AGC04:253:05SA1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:43AGC04:473:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
12723A P EXPJHS02:16AGC05:203:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJHS02:38AGC05:332:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:10AGC07:003:50TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:18AGC07:003:42TH,F2A,3A,SL,14309 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:20AGC07:003:40SA3A,SL,19053 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:41AGC06:402:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPJHS03:53AGC07:403:47TU2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLJHS03:55AGC07:403:45F2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXJHS03:55AGC07:403:45F2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10AGC08:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12189 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXJHS04:15AGC07:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:53AGC09:104:17M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:53AGC09:104:17TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPJHS04:55AGC09:104:15SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:03AGC08:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:31AGC07:552:24SU3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31AGC07:552:24M,SA1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:31AGC07:552:24W1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:43AGC10:454:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:53AGC10:103:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:03AGC10:203:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:43AGC11:203:37TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXJHS08:28AGC11:252:57W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
04411MMR NZM AC SPLJHS08:55AGC12:003:05SA1A,2A,3A,04411 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS09:38AGC12:553:17SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLJHS09:40AGC12:553:15TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:26AGC13:443:18M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:36AGC14:003:24M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:36AGC14:003:24SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EJHS10:36AGC14:043:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:36AGC14:003:24TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:36AGC14:003:24W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:00AGC15:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:08AGC15:103:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:18AGC16:003:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:50AGC17:073:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJHS14:02AGC17:353:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP JHS 14:05AGC 17:253:20F2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10AGC17:253:15W2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10AGC17:253:15SU3A,SL,16317 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:12AGC17:253:13W,SU2A,SL,16787 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30AGC17:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPJHS14:53AGC18:253:32TU2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:53AGC18:253:32M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20AGC18:473:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPJHS15:40AGC19:253:45SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDI EJHS17:59AGC20:302:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESJHS19:28AGC23:454:17TH2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESJHS 20:40AGC 00:083:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:28AGC00:493:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:28AGC00:453:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS21:57AGC01:203:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPJHS22:33AGC01:503:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPJHS22:35AGC01:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14623 Status
22181JBP NZM EXPRESJHS22:53AGC02:073:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22181 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:25AGC02:202:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22447 Status
02449KURJ NZM SPLJHS23:25AGC02:202:55TH2A,3A,SL,02449 Status
02447MKP NZM SPLJHS23:25AGC02:202:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,02447 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:25AGC02:202:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:38AGC02:453:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58AGC03:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58AGC03:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27051502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada being observed in Alipurduar Division

 Alipurduar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway is organizing various activities from 26.05.15 to 09.06.15 in connection with observance of the Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada or Passenger / Customer Facilitation Fortnight. During this fortnight various programmes for creating awareness about passenger amenities being provided and road shows for safety awareness etc. amongst rail users are being organized. Moreover during this fortnight officials of the Division will interact with passenger / customer and inspect passenger amenity facilities at various locations.

During last o­ne year new UTS (Unreserved Ticketing System) facilities have been provided at Tufanganj and Mardanga stations and new PRS (Passenger Reservation System) facilities at Sapatgram and Salakati stations of the Alipurduar Division. Passenger can now dial 182 for o­n-board security related problem and 138 for general help. These helpline numbers are equipped with call recording facility and are functional o­n 24 x 7 basis. Passenger can access these numbers mobile or land line. The NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App o­n Smart phones have been made available by Indian Railways. This has enabled Passengers to obtain o­n-line real time train running information without any human intervention. During last o­ne year a number of other passenger amenities have been introduces  /upgraded. Talk back system for passenger have been introduced at Nagrakata, Bamanhat, Odlabari and New Coochbehar ticket counters. CCTV cameras and Queue Management system have been introduced at the PRS counter of Alipurduar Jn. Pay & Use toilets have been provided at New Mal Jn. and Binnaguri stations. Bio-toilets have been provided in numerous coaches for keeping railway stations and track clean. Awareness amongst passengers is being created for not throwing non-biodegradable wastes such as plastic, glass etc. in toilet for smooth functioning of the Bio-toilets.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit