For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16232 MAILADUTURAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16232-MAILADUTURAI EXP
Mysore jn to Mayiladuturai j | Distance-680Kms | Travel Time 14:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835650X310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee16:1501
2MYAMANDYA16:5316:552:00461
3MADMADDUR17:1417:151:00651
4KGIKENGERI18:0418:051:001271
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:4519:0015:001391
6BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1219:142:001431
7CRLMKARAMELARAM19:3719:381:001631
8HSRAHOSUR20:0320:052:001981
9DPJDHARMAPURI21:5621:582:002901
10SASALEM JN23:4223:453:003571
11EDERODE JN00:5001:0010:004192
12PGRPUGALUR01:3901:401:004702
13KRRKARUR01:5802:002:004852
14KLTKULITALAI02:3902:401:005232
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI02:4902:501:005322
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT03:2903:301:005562
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:5504:0510:005602
18TRBTIRUVERUMBUR04:2004:211:005702
19BALBUDALUR04:3504:361:005932
20TJTHANJAVUR04:4804:502:006102
21PMLPAPANASAM05:1005:111:006352
22KMUKUMBAKONAM05:4305:452:006492
23ADTADUTURAI05:5605:571:006612
24KTMKUTRALAM06:0706:081:006722
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:00Destination6802
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 268 12-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 268, (I. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB, II. RESTORATION OF TRAINS, III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAIN)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 268 Dt: 12.12.2022

I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

The rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 14.12.2022.

2.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tuticorin from 15.12.2022.

3.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 16.12.2022.

4.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai 17.12.2022.

5.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai – Tiruchchirappalli Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai from 17.12.2022.

6.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tiruchchirappalli from 17.12.2022.

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition of LHB Coaches i.e., o­ne AC Two tier coach, Three AC Three tier coaches, Thirteen Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two-Second Class Antodaya Coaches and Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.RESTORATION OF TRAINS

The following trains, which were notified earlier for partial cancellation, diversion and regulation, will be restored and run as per schedule as detailed below:-

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be restored o­n December 16 & 21, 2022and will run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 17 & 22, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

3.Train No.  16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express will be restored o­n December 20, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

4.Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

5.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

DIVERTED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru weekly express leaving from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.12.2022 will be restored and will run as per scheduled route.

REGULATED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express leaving from Talguppa o­n December 21, 2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.

III.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The followings trains will be cancelled due to operational reasons as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06276 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

2.Train No.  06275 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute due to Non-Interlocking work at Lalitpur station of Jhansi division.


                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 17420-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 174 (REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH, II. REGULATION OF TRAIN)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 174 Dt: 19.09.2022

I.           REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes, two rakes will be provided with LHB coaches in placeof conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 19.09.2022 & 26.09.2022 from Mysuru respectively.

2.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 20.09.2022 & 27.09.2022 from Tuticorin respectively.

3.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 21.09.2022 & 28.09.2022 from Mysuru respectively.

4.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.09.2022 & 29.09.2022 from Mayiladuturai respectively.

5.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai – Tiruchchirappalli Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.09.2022 & 29.09.2022 from Mayiladuturai respectively.

6.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.09.2022 & 29.09.2022 from Tiruchchirappalli respectively.

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition of LHB Coaches i.e., One- AC 2 tier coach, Three- AC 3 tier coaches, Thirteen- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two-Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 20.09.2022, 22.09.2022, 24.09.2022, 27.09.2022, 29.09.2022, 01.10.2022, 04.10.2022, 06.10.2022, 08.10.2022, 11.10.2022, 13.10.2022, 15.10.2022, 18.10.2022, 20.10.2022, 22.10.2022, 25.10.2022, 27.10.2022, 29.10.2022, 01.11.2022, 03.11.2022, 05.11.2022, 08.11.2022, 10.11.2022 & 12.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute stationsdue to line block and power block for engineering related work between Kelamangalamand Rayakkottai Stations.


                                                                Aneesh Hegde   
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search