For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16232 MAILADUTURAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16232-MAILADUTURAI EXP
Mysore jn to Mayiladuturai j | Distance-680Kms | Travel Time 14:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835650X310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee16:1501
2MYAMANDYA16:5316:552:00461
3MADMADDUR17:1417:151:00651
4KGIKENGERI18:0418:051:001271
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:4519:0015:001391
6BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1219:142:001431
7CRLMKARAMELARAM19:3719:381:001631
8HSRAHOSUR20:0320:052:001981
9DPJDHARMAPURI21:5621:582:002901
10SASALEM JN23:4223:453:003571
11EDERODE JN00:5001:0010:004192
12PGRPUGALUR01:3901:401:004702
13KRRKARUR01:5802:002:004852
14KLTKULITALAI02:3902:401:005232
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI02:4902:501:005322
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT03:2903:301:005562
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:5504:0510:005602
18TRBTIRUVERUMBUR04:2004:211:005702
19BALBUDALUR04:3504:361:005932
20TJTHANJAVUR04:4804:502:006102
21PMLPAPANASAM05:1005:111:006352
22KMUKUMBAKONAM05:4305:452:006492
23ADTADUTURAI05:5605:571:006612
24KTMKUTRALAM06:0706:081:006722
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:00Destination6802
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
190/2019-2002-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN TIMMINGS OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The arrival and departure timings of the following trains in Bengaluru area are revised in order to minimize late running of trains due to o­ngoing construction work (Doubling) which is in force between Yelhanka – Dharmavaram section of South Western Railway and to improve punctually of trains. The date of change in timings are given below.

S. No.

Train No.

From – To

Remarks

With Effect from

1

16219

Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express

Departure timings of T.No 16219 Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 20.45 hrs instead of 20.30 hrs

05.08.2019

2

16232

Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express

Departure timings of T.No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 19.00 hrs instead of 19.15 hrs

05.08.2019

3

12639

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

Arrival timings of T.No. 12639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 13.40 hrs instead of 14.00 hrs

08.08.2019

4

12692

Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express

Departure timings of T.No. 12692 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express at Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station will be revised to 18.00 hrs instead of 18.25 hrs

10.08.2019


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869







2
Press Release No. 12601-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 126  Dt. 31.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / partially cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass East Cabin between Hubballi – Kusugal stations o­n Hubballi – Gadag section over Hubballi Division.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Gangavathi 06.08.2019 to 09.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17304 Gangavathi – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Gangavathi o­n 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Solapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Gadag. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gadag as per schedule time at Gadag.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express and Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 and 10.08.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes and 20 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

RESCHEDULE:

·Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Manuguru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

                                 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted via Manikpur, Katni, Bina, Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarasi due to Non-Interlocking work at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling.

1.Train No. 22351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Patliputra o­n 09.08.2019, 16.08.2019 and 23.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 06.08.2019, 13.08.2019 and 20.08.2019.

              TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Pandavapura Station o­n 01.08.2019 o­n account of Bheemana Amavasya as thousands of devotees are expected to thronge the Ukkada Ahalya Devi Temple near Pandavapura.

1.Train No. 12613 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Tippu Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 11:49/11:50 hrs.

2.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 16:34/16:35 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search