For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBINA00:15BPL02:051:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBINA00:15BPL02:051:50TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBINA01:10BPL02:551:45W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBINA01:10BPL02:551:45M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBINA01:10BPL02:551:45TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBINA02:25BPL04:252:00TH2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBINA02:25BPL04:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLBINA02:35BPL04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSBINA02:45BPL04:502:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBINA03:20BPL05:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPBINA03:30BPL05:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12186 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSBINA04:27BPL06:251:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12156 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLBINA04:50BPL07:102:20F2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBINA04:57BPL06:551:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBINA05:15BPL07:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBINA05:35BPL07:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPBINA05:45BPL09:253:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11271 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBINA06:15BPL08:101:55SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSBINA06:35BPL08:502:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12184 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBINA07:10BPL09:352:25TU2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
12593LJN BPL G RBINA07:10BPL09:352:25SU3A12593 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBINA07:10BPL09:352:25SA2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBINA07:10BIH10:002:50W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPBINA07:10BPL09:252:15F2A,3A,SL,15029 Status
22162RAJYA RANI EXPBINA07:40BPL10:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22162 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBINA08:00BPL 10:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESBINA08:45BPL10:552:10W,SA,SU3A,SL,12486 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBINA08:45BPL10:552:10TU2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPBINA08:45BPL10:552:10F2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBINA09:00BPL11:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
01684LJN BPL SPLBINA09:25BPL11:302:05F2A,3A,SL,01684 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBINA09:50BPL12:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPBINA12:35BIH15:132:38W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPBINA12:50BPL14:351:45TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12198BPL INTERCITYBINA13:00BPL15:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2S12198 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPBINA14:10BPL16:252:15F2A,3A,SL,12944 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPBINA14:10BPL16:252:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBINA14:50BPL16:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBINA15:05BPL17:052:00M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBINA15:05BPL17:052:00TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBINA15:05BPL17:052:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBINA15:05BPL17:052:00F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBINA15:05BPL17:052:00TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLBINA15:35BPL18:302:55TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLBINA15:45BIH18:553:10TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPBINA15:45BPL18:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,11408 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESBINA16:15BPL19:553:40SU2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBINA16:15BPL18:302:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSBINA16:15BPL18:302:15TU2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBINA16:30BPL 18:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSBINA17:15BPL19:001:45M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBINA17:15BPL19:001:45W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBINA17:40BPL19:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBINA18:05BPL20:302:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXBINA18:25BIH21:192:54SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLBINA19:15BIH22:002:45M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBINA19:20BPL21:402:20M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBINA19:40BPL21:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBINA19:55BPL22:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLBINA20:20BPL22:252:05TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBINA22:32BPL00:151:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPBINA22:45BPL00:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPBINA22:45BPL00:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14624 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXBINA23:00BPL00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit