For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (BINA)BINA JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15BINA02:352:20F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25BINA02:332:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25BINA02:332:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBPL00:25BINA02:332:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25BINA02:332:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55BINA02:461:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSBIH01:25BINA04:303:05M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBPL02:35BINA05:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45BINA04:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00BINA04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30BINA05:201:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL03:30BINA05:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBPL04:10BINA06:202:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBPL04:30BINA06:402:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBPL05:20BINA07:402:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00BINA08:052:05TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:20BINA09:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30BINA08:201:50M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30BINA08:201:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESSBPL06:50BINA08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22163 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55BINA08:572:02F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSBPL06:55BINA09:302:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20BINA09:302:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASBPL08:00BINA10:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBPL08:05BINA10:402:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSHRN08:37BINA11:352:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSHRN08:37BINA11:352:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
61631BPL BINA PASSBPL08:45BINA12:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55BINA16:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10BINA11:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40BINA12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00BINA12:302:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00BINA12:302:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSHRN10:12BINA12:502:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBPL10:40BINA12:502:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20BINA14:002:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL13:55BINA16:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBPL14:20BINA16:302:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARHBJ14:40BINA17:102:30W3A22169 Status
61633BPL BINA EXP MEMUBPL15:05BINA17:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61633 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBPL15:05BINA17:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBPL15:30BINA17:251:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12197 Status
04120DADN ALD SPLSHRN16:22BINA18:352:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,04120 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:45BINA19:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:45BINA19:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBPL17:00BINA19:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPBPL17:25BINA20:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:30BINA19:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
22161RAJYA RANI EXPBPL17:55BINA19:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22161 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSHRN18:20BINA21:002:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:30BINA21:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPBPL18:45BINA21:352:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBPL18:45BINA21:352:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45BINA21:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45BINA21:002:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:15BINA21:001:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:20BINA21:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50BINA22:002:10M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50BINA22:002:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPBPL21:00BINA22:551:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20BINA23:322:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
19663INDB KURJ EXPSHRN21:40BINA01:203:40M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19663 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPBPL22:15BINA00:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPBPL22:20BINA01:002:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPL22:30BINA01:002:30F3A14816 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBPL22:30BINA01:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45BINA01:002:15SU3A12594 Status
51827ET JHS PASSBPL22:45BINA04:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35BINA01:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPBPL23:45BINA01:502:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPBPL23:47BINA01:572:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

                               

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

 

•Parcel Express Trains Helped toCaterthe Need of Time for Swift Transport of Essential Commodities

 

Kolkata, May 26, 2020:

 

Eastern Railwayhas run Parcel Express trains in different routes for carrying essential items during COVID-19 lock down period.Parcel Expresstrains are being run by ERin different phases in different routes viz. Howrah – Guwahati, Howrah-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah - New Delhi, Howah-Jamalpur, Sealdah-New Delhi, Sealdah-Guwahati,Sealdah –Malda Town, & Howrah-Bhopal etc o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipments, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.

 

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 25.52020is 332 and transported more than 5791 Tonnesof consignment.

 

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

1
Sandeep yadav- Sun Jun 12 10:36 2016
Bhopal to bina


Add Comment






Submit