For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Puri to Haridwar jn | Distance-2370Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource20:5501
2SILSAKHI GOPAL21:1521:161:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:5021:555:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:2022:255:00631
5CTCCUTTACK22:5022:555:00911
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:5123:521:001631
7BHCBHADRAK00:5801:002:002062
8SOROSORO01:2101:221:002352
9BLSBALASORE01:5001:555:002682
10BTSBASTA02:1902:201:002962
11JERJALESWAR02:3702:381:003162
12HIJHIJILLI03:2503:261:003802
13CKUCHAKULIA04:4704:481:004482
14GTSGHATSILA05:1105:121:004782
15TATATATANAGAR JN06:0506:105:005152
16SINISINI JN06:3706:381:005422
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN06:5406:551:005572
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:2007:3010:005772
19GOLGOILKERA07:5407:551:006112
20MOUMANOHARPUR08:2508:261:006382
21BZRBISRA08:5008:511:006642
22BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:5508:561:006712
23ROUROURKELA09:1509:3015:006782
24GPRAJ GANGPUR09:5709:581:007082
25BMBBAMRA10:2610:271:007432
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:3011:4010:007792
27BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR11:4911:501:007922
28BPHBELPAHAR11:5912:001:008012
29RIGRAIGARH12:3612:415:008532
30KHSKHARSIA13:0413:051:008862
31SKTSAKTI13:1813:191:009022
32BUABARADWAR13:3113:321:009172
33CPHCHAMPA13:4913:545:009322
34NIAJANJGIR NAILA14:0414:051:009432
35AKTAKALTARA14:1814:191:009582
36BSPBILASPUR JN15:1015:2515:009852
37KGBKARGI ROAD15:5715:581:0010172
38BIGBELGAHNA16:1816:191:0010322
39PNDPENDRA ROAD17:2517:305:0010862
40APRANUPPUR JN18:2018:255:0011362
41AALAMLAI18:3518:361:0011492
42BUHBURHAR18:4618:471:0011572
43SDLSHAHDOL19:2519:305:0011772
44BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:0520:061:0012142
45NRZBNOWROZABAD20:1520:161:0012212
46UMRUMARIA20:4520:505:0012442
47CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:0921:101:0012632
48KMZKATNI MURWARA22:5523:1015:0013022
49DMODAMOH00:4300:452:0014123
50PHAPATHARIA01:0501:072:0014383
51SGOSAUGOR01:5702:003:0014893
52KYEKHURAI02:5803:002:0015423
53MAKRMALKHEDI04:0504:072:0015603
54LARLALITPUR05:0905:101:0016233
55TBTTALBAHAT05:3105:332:0016623
56BABBABINA05:5405:551:0016873
57JHSJHANSI JN06:3506:438:0017123
58DAADATIA07:0607:071:0017373
59DBADABRA07:2907:301:0017683
60GWLGWALIOR08:3508:405:0018103
61MRAMORENA09:0809:091:0018483
62DHODHAULPUR09:3309:341:0018763
63AGCAGRA CANTT10:4510:538:0019283
64RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:0311:041:0019323
65MTJMATHURA JN11:4711:525:0019823
66FDBFARIDABAD13:3013:311:0020943
67NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:0514:3530:0021153
68GZBGHAZIABAD15:1115:132:0021383
69MTCMEERUT CITY15:5516:005:0021853
70MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR16:5216:531:0022413
71DBDDEOBAND18:1118:121:0022653
72TPZTAPRI19:0119:021:0022923
73RKROORKEE19:3719:381:0023243
74HWHARIDWAR JN20:30Destination23703
Popular Station Combinations
74 results in 0.12 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
0114-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES RESUMED IN ECoR:


Due to cyclone PHAILAN, train services in Howrah-Visakhapatnam section of East Coast Railway was disrupted and cancelled o­n 12th and 13th October 2013. The machinery of East Coast Railway set up for cyclone management was kept o­n functioning for the restoration of traffic and o­n continuous review of the situation; East Coast Railway has partially resumed some of the train services from the afternoon of 13th October 2013 o­nwards. In view of the above, it has been decided to run most of the trains o­n normal route in scheduled timings, rescheduling of some trains and cancel few trains o­n 14th October 2013.

    Normal Departure of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

         11020 Bhubaneswar-CSTM Konark Express.

         18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express.

         18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna Express.

         18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express.

         18418 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Rajyarani Express

         12838 Puri-Howrah Express.

         18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express.

         18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express.

         12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express.

         18410 Puri-Howrah Jagannath Express.

         12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express.

         12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express.

         12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express.

         18448 Jagdalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express.

         18438 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar Express.

         12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express.

All these above trains will run o­n their scheduled timings and path.

     Rescheduling of trains o­n 14.10.2013:

              18309 Sambalpur-Nanded Express will leave Sambalpur at 1300 hrs. instead of its scheduled time.

              18425 Puri-Durg Express will leave Puri at 0500 hrs o­n 15.10.13 (Tuesday) instead of its scheduled time o­n 14.10.2013.

              02830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai special super fast express will leave Bhubaneswar at 2100 hrs today will run with the timings of 12830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai Express.

             12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express will leave Puri at 0430 hrs o­n 15.10.2013 instead of its scheduled timings o­n 14.10.2013.

              18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express will leave Bhubaneswar at 1630 hrs o­n 14.10.2013 instead of its earlier timings.

Cancellation of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

     18411/18412 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express will remain cancelled from both the directions.

           18414 Puri-Paradeep Express.

      18416 Puri-Barbil Express.

 

 



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0412-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, DIVERTED AND SHORT TERMINATED:

PRESS RELEASE: No-4

All trains between Howrah and Visakhapatnam including local passenger trains have been cancelled o­n Saturday, 12thOctober 2013 and o­n Sunday, 13th October 2013.

In continuation and o­n review of the situation, it has been decided by Railways to cancel the following trains coming to and originating from affected areas.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express has been short terminated at Bilaspur and will return back as 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express from Bilaspur o­n 13-10-2013.

2.12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Express will be short terminated at Bilaspur today and will return as 12880 Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from Bilaspur o­n 14-10-2013.

3.22812 New-Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express will be short terminated at Balasore today and will run as 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express from Kharagpur o­n 13-10-2013.

4.18406 Ahmedabad-Puri Express will be short terminated at Raipur today.

5.18464 Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express will be short terminated at Visakhapatnam today and will return as 18463 Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Prashanti Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 13-10-2013.

6.12829 Chennai-Bhubaneswar Express will be short terminated at Visakhapatnam today and will return as 12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express o­n 13-10-2013.

Apart from above, 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express left New Delhi o­n 11-10-2013 will be regulated in South Eastern Railway region, 12993 Gandhidham-Puri Express left Gandhidham o­n 11-10-2013 will be regulated in South East Central Railway jurisdiction. Similarly, 12816 New Delhi-Puri Nandan Kanan Express, 18420 Jayanagar-Puri Express scheduled to leave New Delhi & Jayanagar today will be regulated and short terminated in South Eastern Railway jurisdiction. 17480 Tirupaty-Puri Express leaving Tirupaty and 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express leaving Secunderabad today will be short terminated in South Central Railway jurisdiction.

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED VIA KHARAGPUR, JHARSUGUDA, RAIPUR & NAGPUR:

01.12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

02.18407 Howrah-Vasko-Da-Gama Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.2013.

03.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.2013.

04.15902 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur left Dibrugarh o­n 11.10.2013.

05.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 13.10.2013.

06.12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 13.10.2013.

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED VIA BIJAYAWADA, BALARSAH, NAGPUR, RAIPUR & JHARSUGUDA:

01.112842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandal Express leaving Chennai o­n 13.10.13

02.16323 Trivandrum-Shalimar Exp leaving Trivandrum o­n 12.10.2013

03.18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 13.10.2013

04.15905 Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Exp leaving Kanyakumari o­n 12.10.2013

05.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Exp leaving Villupuram o­n 12.10.2013

06.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur exp. Leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2013

07.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah exp. Leaving Kanyakumari o­n 12.10.2013

08.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.2013.

TRAINS MAY BE DIVERTED:

01.13351 Dhanbad-Allepy exp leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.2013

02.18637 Hatia-Yesvantpur exp leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.2013

03.13352 Allepy-Dhanbad leaving Allepy o­n 12.10.2013

04.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2013

05.12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal leaving Howrah o­n 12 & 13.10.2013

06.22855 Santragachhi-Tirupati leaving Santragachhi o­n 13.10.2013

07.12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli exp leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

08.15630 Guwahati-Chennai leaving Guwahati o­n 12.10.2013

09.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati leaving Bangalore o­n 11.10.2013

10.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2013

11.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2013

12.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

TRAINS CANCELLED:

01.18409 Howrah-Puri Jagannath exp from Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

02.22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani from New Delhi o­n 12.10.2013

03.12837 Howrah-Puri from Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

04.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar from Bangalore o­n 12.10.13

05.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

06.12845 Bhubaneswar-Yesvantpur from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

07.18401 Puri-Okha from Puri o­n 13.10.2013

08.12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli from Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

09.12892 Bhubanewswar-Bangiriposi from Bhubaneswar 12.10.2013

10.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar from Bangiriposi o­n 13.10.2013

11.22859 Puri-Chennai from Puri o­n 13.10.2013

12.11020 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai Konark Exp from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

13.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

14.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

15.18411/12 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

16.12278 Puri-Howrah Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

17.18416/15 Puri-Barbil-Puri Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

18.18414/13 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

19.12893/94 Bhubaneswar-Bolangir-Bhubaneswar from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

20.18303/04 Puri-Sambalpur-Puri Intercity from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

21.22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

22.12875 Puri-New Delhi Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

23.12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

24.12819 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Sampark Kranti Express o­n 13.10.2013.

25.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

26.18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

27.18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.13.

28.22910 Puri-Valsad Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

29.18105/06 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express leaving from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

30.18425 Puri-Durg Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

31.12832/31 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath leaving from both the directions o­n 13/14.10.2013.

32.22827 Puri-Surat Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

33.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.2013.

34.18417 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.2013.

35.12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 12.10.2013.

36.22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha o­n 13.10.2013.

37.12888 Puri-Howrah Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

38.18410 Puri-Howrah Jagannath Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

39.11019 CSTM-Bhubaneswar Konark Express leaving CSTM o­n 12.10.2013.

40.17479 Puri-Tirupaty Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013

41.2802 New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express LEAVING New DelhI o­n 12.10.2013

42.18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 12.10.2013



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS (cctkakinada town to (CVP)KOVILPATTI to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(SVHE)SISVINHALLI to (PKD)PENUKONDA(FZD)FIROZABAD to (BWM)BHAWANI MANDI(NRPA)NARAYNPUR ANANT to (BDC)BANDEL JN(SRR)SHORANUR JN to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM(DHO)DHAULPUR to (RKM)RAJA KI MANDIstation (NLR)NELLORE(ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (GD)GONDA JN(YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(KGI)KENGERI to (PANP)PANDAVAPURA(BE)BAREILLY to (GJL)GAJRAULA JN(CAN)KANNUR to (CLT)KOZHIKODE(PUNE)PUNE JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN