For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Puri to Haridwar jn | Distance-2370Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource20:5501
2SILSAKHI GOPAL21:1521:161:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:5021:555:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:2022:255:00631
5CTCCUTTACK22:5022:555:00911
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:5123:521:001631
7BHCBHADRAK00:5801:002:002062
8SOROSORO01:2101:221:002352
9BLSBALASORE01:5001:555:002682
10BTSBASTA02:1902:201:002962
11JERJALESWAR02:3702:381:003162
12HIJHIJILLI03:2503:261:003802
13CKUCHAKULIA04:4704:481:004482
14GTSGHATSILA05:1105:121:004782
15TATATATANAGAR JN06:0506:105:005152
16SINISINI JN06:3706:381:005422
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN06:5406:551:005572
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:2007:3010:005772
19GOLGOILKERA07:5407:551:006112
20MOUMANOHARPUR08:2508:261:006382
21BZRBISRA08:5008:511:006642
22BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:5508:561:006712
23ROUROURKELA09:1509:3015:006782
24GPRAJ GANGPUR09:5709:581:007082
25BMBBAMRA10:2610:271:007432
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:3011:4010:007792
27BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR11:4911:501:007922
28BPHBELPAHAR11:5912:001:008012
29RIGRAIGARH12:3612:415:008532
30KHSKHARSIA13:0413:051:008862
31SKTSAKTI13:1813:191:009022
32BUABARADWAR13:3113:321:009172
33CPHCHAMPA13:4913:545:009322
34NIAJANJGIR NAILA14:0414:051:009432
35AKTAKALTARA14:1814:191:009582
36BSPBILASPUR JN15:1015:2515:009852
37KGBKARGI ROAD15:5715:581:0010172
38BIGBELGAHNA16:1816:191:0010322
39PNDPENDRA ROAD17:2517:305:0010862
40APRANUPPUR JN18:2018:255:0011362
41AALAMLAI18:3518:361:0011492
42BUHBURHAR18:4618:471:0011572
43SDLSHAHDOL19:2519:305:0011772
44BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:0520:061:0012142
45NRZBNOWROZABAD20:1520:161:0012212
46UMRUMARIA20:4520:505:0012442
47CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:0921:101:0012632
48KMZKATNI MURWARA22:5523:1015:0013022
49DMODAMOH00:4300:452:0014123
50PHAPATHARIA01:0501:072:0014383
51SGOSAUGOR01:5702:003:0014893
52KYEKHURAI02:5803:002:0015423
53MAKRMALKHEDI04:0504:072:0015603
54LARLALITPUR05:0905:101:0016233
55TBTTALBAHAT05:3105:332:0016623
56BABBABINA05:5405:551:0016873
57JHSJHANSI JN06:3506:438:0017123
58DAADATIA07:0607:071:0017373
59DBADABRA07:2907:301:0017683
60GWLGWALIOR08:3508:405:0018103
61MRAMORENA09:0809:091:0018483
62DHODHAULPUR09:3309:341:0018763
63AGCAGRA CANTT10:4510:538:0019283
64RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:0311:041:0019323
65MTJMATHURA JN11:4711:525:0019823
66FDBFARIDABAD13:3013:311:0020943
67NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:0514:3530:0021153
68GZBGHAZIABAD15:1115:132:0021383
69MTCMEERUT CITY15:5516:005:0021853
70MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR16:5216:531:0022413
71DBDDEOBAND18:1118:121:0022653
72TPZTAPRI19:0119:021:0022923
73RKROORKEE19:3719:381:0023243
74HWHARIDWAR JN20:30Destination23703
Popular Station Combinations
74 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
15-07-2014
KOLKATA
SER TRAINS TO STOP AT MAHADEVSAL DURING SHRAVANI MELA

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS TO STOP AT MAHADEVSALDURING SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 15, 2014 :

With a view to extend facilities to the pilgrims during Shravani Mela, S.E.Railway has decided to provide two minutes temporary stoppage at Mahadevsal for 7 pairs of passenger and mail/express train during the period from 13th July to 10th August, 2014.

Hence the trains viz. 58115/58116 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda Passenger, 58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will have temporary additional stoppage of two minutes daily at Mahadevsal in between Chakradhapur & Rourkela stations with effect from 13th July to 10th August, 2014.

13288/13287 Danapur-Tatnagar – Durg South Bihar Express, 18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela Alappuzha Link Express, 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express and 18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express will have temporary stoppage at Mahadevsal for 2 minutes o­n Sunday & Monday o­nly during the above period.

TATANAGAR-JASIDIH SHRABANI MELA SPECIALS :

South Eastern Railway will also run Special Trains between Tatanagar and Jasidih with effect from 19.07.14 to 12.08.14 to clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela. The special train (08183) leaving Tatanagar at 23.45 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Friday) will reach Jasidih at 07.20 hrs., the next day.In the return direction the special train(08184) leaving Jasidih at 11.10 hrs. daily(except Wednesday & Saturday) will arrive Tatanagar at 17.30 hrs., the same day. However, o­ne extra trip will also run from Tatnagar o­n 12.08.14 (Tuesday) and from Jasidih o­n 13.08.14(Wednesday). The special train will stop at Adityapur, Kandra, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandipahar, Burnpur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Boradighi andMadhupur between Tatanagar and Jasidih.

…………………………….

Add English content here




2
0114-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES RESUMED IN ECoR:


Due to cyclone PHAILAN, train services in Howrah-Visakhapatnam section of East Coast Railway was disrupted and cancelled o­n 12th and 13th October 2013. The machinery of East Coast Railway set up for cyclone management was kept o­n functioning for the restoration of traffic and o­n continuous review of the situation; East Coast Railway has partially resumed some of the train services from the afternoon of 13th October 2013 o­nwards. In view of the above, it has been decided to run most of the trains o­n normal route in scheduled timings, rescheduling of some trains and cancel few trains o­n 14th October 2013.

    Normal Departure of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

         11020 Bhubaneswar-CSTM Konark Express.

         18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express.

         18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna Express.

         18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express.

         18418 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Rajyarani Express

         12838 Puri-Howrah Express.

         18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express.

         18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express.

         12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express.

         18410 Puri-Howrah Jagannath Express.

         12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express.

         12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express.

         12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express.

         18448 Jagdalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express.

         18438 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar Express.

         12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express.

All these above trains will run o­n their scheduled timings and path.

     Rescheduling of trains o­n 14.10.2013:

              18309 Sambalpur-Nanded Express will leave Sambalpur at 1300 hrs. instead of its scheduled time.

              18425 Puri-Durg Express will leave Puri at 0500 hrs o­n 15.10.13 (Tuesday) instead of its scheduled time o­n 14.10.2013.

              02830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai special super fast express will leave Bhubaneswar at 2100 hrs today will run with the timings of 12830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai Express.

             12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express will leave Puri at 0430 hrs o­n 15.10.2013 instead of its scheduled timings o­n 14.10.2013.

              18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express will leave Bhubaneswar at 1630 hrs o­n 14.10.2013 instead of its earlier timings.

Cancellation of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

     18411/18412 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express will remain cancelled from both the directions.

           18414 Puri-Paradeep Express.

      18416 Puri-Barbil Express.

 

 



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS (MAI)MEHSI to (KZA)KHADA(MTJ)MATHURA JN to (DDN)DEHRADUN(BWI)BILWAI to (RAA)BARARA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(MRB)MUNIRABAD to (KRNT)KURNOOL CITY(CNA)CHANDERIYA to (UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY(MRTL)MIRTHAL to (BKN)BIKANER JN(MRJ)MIRAJ JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN(AKOR)AKALKOT ROAD to (ATP)ANANTAPUR(MTY)MULTAI to (HBD)HOSHANGABAD(KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (PURI)PURI(CPU)CHOPAN to (GSP)GURDASPUR(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BEM)BUDAUN(CD)CHANDRAPUR to (CAP)CHATRAPUR(RGL)RENGALI to (MAKM)MARARIKULAM