For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05ST04:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ST04:154:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15ST04:274:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20UDN04:454:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10ST08:503:40M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45ST10:234:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ST09:313:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ST11:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBVI07:10ST13:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25ST13:276:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55ST11:423:47M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ST14:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ST15:253:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ST16:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ST15:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15ST20:458:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ST15:553:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ST16:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ST15:553:10TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55UDN16:554:00SU3A22913 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ST16:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ST17:023:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05ST17:023:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ST17:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ST17:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ST17:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ST18:183:43W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ST18:183:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ST18:473:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ST19:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50ST20:334:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ST20:334:18TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15ST20:334:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35ST20:053:30F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35UDN21:455:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35ST20:053:30TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00ST19:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ST21:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ST20:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ST21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ST22:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50ST22:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10ST23:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35ST23:233:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ST00:224:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ST00:473:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25ST01:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ST01:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35ST01:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ST01:434:03TH3A19043 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05ST02:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40ST06:057:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBDTS23:25ST03:274:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ST03:274:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40ST04:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ST03:153:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTS23:50BHET04:434:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ST04:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ST03:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ST04:154:20M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25017-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 250   Dt. 17.10.2019

CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR -

 YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car.  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express of 17.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital, Khodiyar due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur Jn section of North Wesrern Railway.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 17th October 2019

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Wadhwancity to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run upto 01st January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run upto 2nd January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwancity, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

1
Facebook- Wed Dec 30 8:27 2015


Add Comment






Submit