For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05ST04:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ST04:154:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15ST04:274:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20UDN04:454:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10ST08:503:40M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45ST10:234:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ST09:313:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ST11:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBVI07:10ST13:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25ST13:276:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55ST11:423:47M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ST14:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ST15:253:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ST16:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ST15:553:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ST15:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15ST20:458:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ST16:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ST15:553:10TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ST16:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55UDN16:554:00SU3A22913 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05ST17:023:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ST17:023:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ST17:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ST17:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ST17:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ST18:183:43W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ST18:183:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ST18:473:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ST19:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50ST20:334:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15ST20:334:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ST20:334:18TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35UDN21:455:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35ST20:053:30TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35ST20:053:30F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00ST19:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ST21:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ST20:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ST21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ST22:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50ST22:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10ST23:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35ST23:233:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ST00:224:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ST00:473:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25ST01:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ST01:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35ST01:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ST01:434:03TH3A19043 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05ST02:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40ST06:057:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ST03:274:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBDTS23:25ST03:274:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40ST04:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ST03:153:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTS23:50BHET04:434:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ST04:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ST03:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ST04:154:20M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

                          

ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

•ER Continuing 24x7 Freight Services to Maintain Supply Chain of Essential Commodities

•Shramik Special trains run by Railways for Homecoming of Migrant Workers are Arriving Daily at ER stations

•ER’s RPF Distributing Food Among Needy People

 

Kolkata, May 25, 2020:

 

Eastern Railway has put all-out effort to reduce the all-round imbalance created following the spread of COVID-19 pandemic. Freight services and Parcel Express trains are being run continuously by ER to maintain the supply of consumables, medicine, medical equipment, and necessary inputs for production process. ER has also shouldered the social responsibility of providing square meal to the destitute during COVID-19 lock down. ER’s RPF is distributing cooked food and food items o­n daily basis among needy people at different areas over ER jurisdiction. Shramik Special trains run by Railways for homecoming of migrant workers are reaching at or passing through ER stations every day. The migrants are catered with food& water o­n board and o­n arrival of Shramik Special at stations the de-boarded migrants are being attended by the ER’s RPF and other officials to help them in returning home in co-ordination with the concerned State Government.

 

ER’s Unabated Freight Service:

 

ER is running freight trains o­n 24x7 basis to maintain the supply of essential commodities. ER has run a total of 219 freight trains o­n 24.5.2020. Among thesea total of 131 rakes were run transporting essential commodities and industrial inputs viz rice, wheat, fertilizer, cement, stone, coal & minerals, steel etc. Besides, 88 empty rakes were dispatched to different operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Parcel Express trains:

 

Parcel Express trains are being run by ER in different routes for speedy transport of essential commodities during lock down period. ER has run Jamalpur - Howrah and Howrah - Guwahati Parcel Express trains o­n 24.5.2020 transporting commodities like medicine, medical equipment, Ghee, mask, fruits, fish etc

 

Shramik Special trains for homecoming of migrant workers:

A good number of Shramik Special trains were arrived at ER stations o­n 24.5.2020.Two Shramik Special trains from Delhi, o­ne from Cuddapah & o­ne from Gaziabad arrived at Bhagalpur station, o­ne Shramik Special train from Surat arrived at Munger station and o­ne Shramik Special train from Borivali arrived at Jasidih station of ER o­n 24.5.2020.Everywhere ER’s RPF and other officials were present to attend the migrant workers arrived by those trains.

 

Besides , 12 different Shramik Special trains from New Delhi, Bengaluru, Chennai , Lokmanya Tilak Terminal etc had arrived at Asansol Station o­n 24.05.2020. All of them were destined for different stations of West Bengal, Jharkhand , Biharetc. o­ne Shramik Special also stooped at Dankuni. A few passengers were de-boarded at these stations under supervision of RPF Personnel complying social distancing norms and use of mask by de-boarded passengers were made mandatory. Thermal scanning and medical checkup were ensured at station. Food packets and water bottles were distributed among all the passengers. Migrant workers expressed their gratification with the arrangement made by Railways. Passengers of two Shramik Special trains while stopped enroute at Malda Town station were also provided with food, drinking water etc by the Railways.

 

ER arranged food for needy people:

 

ER is continuing the endeavour towards arranging food for needy people to ease off their livelihood during lock down period. ER’s RPF is distributing food provided by RPF Staff / IRCTC and NGOs among destitute persons at different places in ER jurisdiction. In this process, o­n 24.5.2020, ER’s RPF distributed cooked food (lunch / dinner) among a total of 2220 persons.






2
13-05-2020
Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale on the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 12.05.20

North Central Railway stations make elaborate arrangements to handle specials trains with commercial stoppages

Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale o­n the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

Railway have so far notified running of 16 pairs and 01 o­ne-way i.e. total 33 special trains are commencing today o­n 12.05.20. Detailed guidelines and advisory have been issued by Ministry of Railways , Ministry of home affairs and concerned states for travellers who are allowed to travel o­nly with confirmed e tickets . Of total 33 trains 25 have scheduled stoppage over different stations in the three divisions of North Central Railway . With majority of these specials trains operating and having commercial stoppages over NCR, elaborate arrangements are put in place for safe , punctual and hassle-free journey experience to passengers travelling through these trains . Some of the important arrangements includes:

·These AC special trains have stoppages over Kanpur ,Prayagraj Jn. , Jhansi and Agra Cantt. Separate entry and exit gates have been nominated at these stations to segregate incoming and those leaving the station.

·Thermal scanning arrangement for all incoming passengers, marking o­n floor for social distancing , guidance to correct platform , regular announcements , monitoring through CCTV etc.

·Special care shall be taken to handle these AC special trains and Shramik special trains from different platforms, FOB , gates etc. to avoid any rush , mixing of passengers and chances of Confusion. For example at PrayagrajJn .Shramik special trains are being handled o­n Leader road side while entry and exit to AC special passengers shall be from Civil lines side. Similar arrangements are made for other stations too.

·Intensive cleaning of trains shall be done at originating stations however in view of non availability of OBHS service at present enroute cleaning arrangements are made under Clean Train station (CTS) at Prayagraj , Kanpur and Jhansi . watering shall also be done at these stations.

·To ensure safe running of trains all trains shall be watched by train passing staff at stations and dedicated rolling in examination for visual checking of under carriage of coaches and recording roller bearing temperature shall be done at all nominated rolling in points of NCR includingPrayagrajJn, Kanpur , Agra Cantt and Jhansi .

·Intensive cleaning arrangements of station premises and platforms etc. from where these trainsand passengers shall be handled .

On the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse ,and the 200th anniversary of the birth of Florence Nightingale, a special program was organised in Central Hospital Prayagrajto mark the occasion as well as to boost up morale of Nursing staff who are fighting the battle against Novel Corona Virus at the forefront . North Central Railway has 124 Nursing staff serving at Central Hospital Prayagraj and other Railway Hospitals over three divisions.

With limited knowledge o­n Novel Corona Virus and pandemic of this magnitude nursing staff and entire medical fraternity of North Central Railway had challenge to learn and prepare themselves to fight against Covid-19 and also to sustain regular medical attention to about 60000 railway employees and their family members . However NCR medical department responded to the situation quickly and close to 100 formal and informal training programs were organised for doctors, nursing and other para medical staff besides augmenting resources to fight Covid-19 . With sustained efforts, NCR has already equipped two of its hospitals as 100 bedded Covid hospitals at Prayagraj and Jhansi to supplement state government resources in case of need. These are in addition to 651 bedded quarantine facility in three divisions and 130 coaches converted to isolation coaches .Commensurate to this year theme for International day of Nurse “Nursing the World to Health” , Nurses of North Central Railway are committed to provide high quality and respectful treatment and care.






COMMENTS

1
Facebook- Wed Dec 30 8:27 2015


Add Comment






Submit