For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (nbq)new bongaigaon to (sguj)siliguri jn


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ00:03NJP03:503:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ01:15NJP06:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26NJP07:355:09M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26NJP07:355:09TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNBQ02:50NJP08:255:35W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ02:50SGUJ08:025:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLNBQ05:00SGUJ15:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07526 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNBQ05:20NJP09:504:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55714RNY NJP PASSNBQ06:15ABFC15:479:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55714 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSNBQ08:25NJP13:355:10TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNBQ08:25SGUJ13:455:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPNBQ08:25NJP13:355:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNBQ08:40SGUJ14:155:35TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNBQ08:40NJP14:456:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ09:10NJP12:503:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ09:10NJP12:503:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNBQ09:10NJP12:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNBQ09:23NJP13:053:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:104:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANBQ09:52NJP04:005:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPNBQ10:30NJP15:254:55M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:45NJP16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNBQ12:50NJP17:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNBQ15:05NJP21:506:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNBQ15:10SGUJ21:106:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:27NJP19:253:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:35NJP22:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSNBQ16:50NJP21:354:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ16:50NJP21:354:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:25NJP21:504:25W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNBQ20:40NJP01:154:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNBQ20:40NJP01:154:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNBQ21:00SGUJ02:535:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ21:00NJP01:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ21:00SGUJ02:535:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNBQ21:00NJP03:206:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUNBQ22:00NJP03:505:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ22:25NJP03:204:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNBQ23:02NJP02:353:33TU,SA3A12504 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNBQ23:19NJP03:053:46TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNBQ23:30NJP03:504:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNBQ23:30NJP04:054:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:55NJP03:503:55W,SA3A12518 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2021
Press Release:ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR


ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR

Kolkata, January 22, 2020:

Eastern Railway has taken a new initiative to run a Kisan Rail Special train between Tarakeswar & Dimapur. 

00329 Tarakeswar-Dimapur Kisan Rail Special train (Weekly) will leave Tarakeswar at 10:00 hrs. o­n every Friday between 29.01.2021 & 30.07.2021 to reach Dimapur o­n the next day and 00330 Dimapur- Tarakeswar Kisan Rail Special train (weekly) will leave Dimapur at 21:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 30.01.2021 & 31.07.2021 to reach Tarakeshwar at 07:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will halt at Bandel, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Purbasthali, Katwa, Azimganj, Azimganj City, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding enroute in both directions for loading/unloading of parcels. 

No passenger shall be allowed to enter this train.




2
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit