For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (kyn)kalyan jn to (AKRD)Akurdi


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Near Kendriya Sadan, Opp. PMPML Bus Stand, Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pune 411044 Maharashtra

Station Code: AKRD

Station Name: Akurdi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 24

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KK02:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKYN01:00PUNE03:502:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:103:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50PUNE07:402:50TU3A22497 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKYN04:50PUNE07:402:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKYN05:15CCH07:282:13M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKYN05:15PUNE08:052:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKYN06:35SVJR08:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08CCH10:593:51TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19SVJR09:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKYN07:55TGN10:092:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00CCH11:293:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05PUNE11:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKYN09:35TGN11:392:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40PUNE16:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKYN14:08PUNE16:402:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKYN15:00KK17:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKYN15:25CCH17:462:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKYN16:03PUNE19:002:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKYN16:33PUNE19:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55SVJR19:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10PUNE04:5011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50PUNE21:253:35F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02PUNE21:053:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50TGN20:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PUNE23:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10PUNE00:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKYN21:23PUNE00:102:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PUNE01:554:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKYN21:53PUNE00:302:37W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKYN21:53PUNE00:302:37M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKYN22:15PUNE01:052:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39PUNE02:043:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKYN22:40PUNE01:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PUNE02:454:02SA3A20822 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45PUNE01:553:10F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKYN23:18PUNE01:502:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKYN23:45PUNE02:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKYN23:55TGN02:232:28M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKYN23:55TGN02:232:28TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKYN23:55TGN02:232:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
310/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (12)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha -Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan – Kasara section of Central Railway, the following will be changes in pattern of Train services:

Rescheduling of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam  – Hazrat  Nizamuddin  Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n  24.07.2021 will be  rescheduled to leave  Ernakulam at 13.25 Hrs o­n  24.07.2021 (Late by 2 hours 45 Minutes)

·Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special  scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 09.15 hrs o­n 24.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave to Thiruvananathapuram at 14.00 Hrs o­n 24.07.2021 (Late by 4 hours 45 Minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
307/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (10)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha-Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Cancellation of Special Trains:

1. Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrath Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 14.40 hrs o­n  23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Special leaving Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 06083 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrath Nizamuddin  Special  leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 22.00 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

4. Train No.01134 Manglaore Jn – Mumbai CST Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit