For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (KP)KAMPTEE


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamptee Railway Station, Kamthi, Maharashtra 441001, India

Station Code: KP

Station Name: KAMPTEE

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18408SNSI PURI EXPWR00:05NGP01:401:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPWR00:35NGP02:001:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXWR00:42NGP02:051:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPSEGM01:10NGP02:401:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSEGM01:10NGP02:401:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSEGM01:36NGP02:451:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14TU3A19604 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSEGM02:36NGP03:451:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXWR03:43AJNI05:151:32F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPWR04:20AJNI05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSWR06:16AJNI07:591:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSSNN06:30AJNI11:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSEGM06:47AJNI07:400:53M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSEGM07:03NGP08:251:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12119AMI AJNI EXPWR07:05AJNI08:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED12119 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSWR07:28KP09:292:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSEGM07:53AJNI08:510:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSEGM07:53AJNI08:510:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHWR08:07AJNI09:091:02M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:301:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPWR08:07AJNI08:580:51TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSEGM08:16NGP10:252:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPWR08:40NGP10:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSWR09:00NGP10:501:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSWR09:15NGP10:401:25M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILWR09:22NGP11:051:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:301:52M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:251:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPWR10:20AJNI11:231:03M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPSEGM10:25NGP11:501:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:35NGP12:502:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPSEGM11:00NGP12:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXWR11:20KP13:572:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFWR11:40AJNI13:151:35SA3A22139 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARWR11:40NGP13:301:50TH3A11417 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPWR11:55NGP13:451:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSWR11:55NGP13:401:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXWR11:55NGP13:401:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSWR12:35AJNI14:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILWR14:45KP18:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPWR14:45KP18:123:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPSEGM15:01NGP16:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:501:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20NGP16:551:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:501:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM15:20NGP16:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:051:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:051:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSWR16:18KP18:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPWR17:22NGP18:551:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSEGM18:00NGP19:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
51259WR NGP PASSWR18:10AJNI19:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51259 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSSEGM19:01NGP20:101:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPWR19:36NGP21:251:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPSEGM19:58NGP21:051:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTWR20:07NGP21:501:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPWR20:07NGP21:551:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSWR20:30NGP21:401:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALWR22:03AJNI23:000:57SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALWR22:03AJNI23:000:57SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/04/2516-04-2020
Extension of periodicity, revision in timings, additional halts to parcel trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity, revision in timings, additional halts to parcel trains

 

Central Railway has already announced running parcel trains between CSMT and Wadi/Nagpur/Chennai Central/Secunderabad for sending essential commodities like medical, food, etc. It is now decided to extend the periodicity up to 3.5.2020 for all parcel trains, revise the timings and provide additional halts for some trains as under: 

 

Revised Timings of Secunderabad-CSMT Parcel Train

00112 parcel train will leave Secunderabad now at 15.00 hrs (instead of 09.00 hrs) daily from 17.4.2020 to 4.5.2020.

Wadi (17.45/18.00); Kalaburagi (18.30/18.45); Solapur (20.15/20.30); Kurduwadi (21.40/21.55), Daund (23.30/23.45); Pune (00.55/01.10); Lonavala (02.10/02.15); Kalyan (03.45/04.00) and arrive CSMT at 05.00 hrs next day (instead of 23.00 hrs same day).

 

Revising Timings of Nagpur-CSMT Parcel Train

00110 parcel train will leave Nagpur now at 18.00 hrs (instead of 21.00 hrs) daily from 16.4.2020 to 3.5.2020, Wardha (19.10/19.25); Badnera (20.40/20.55); Akola (21.55/22.10); Bhusaval (00.10/00.25); Jalgaon (00.55/01.10); Manmad (03.20/03.35); Nashik Road (04.34/04.50); Igatpuri (06.10/06.15); Kalyan (07.50/08.05) and arrive CSMT at 09.10 hrs next day (instead of 12.10 hrs next day)

 

Additional halts for 00113 CSMT-Shalimar Parcel Train

00113 parcel train leaving CSMT from 16.4.2020 to 3.5.2020 will halt at Akola (09.55/10.05); Wardha (12.20/12.30) and Gondia (16.45/16.55).

 

Extension of periodicity of parcel trains

Besides, Trains number 00109 CSMT-Nagpur; 00111 CSMT-Secunderabad; 00115 CSMT-Chennai Central parcel trains will leave daily upto 3.5.2020.00114 Shalimar-CSMT and 00116 Chennai Central-CSMT parcel trains will leave daily upto 5.5.2020.

 

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.  Let us fight together #COVID19.       

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

--- ----

Date: April 15, 2020

2020/04/25

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0403-04-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PAIR OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release No. 2020/04                Mumbai, 2nd April, 2020,

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PAIR OF

PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Parcel Special to be run between Kankaria and Chennai Central


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. To fulfill this commitment, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central.Earlier, three timetabled parcel express trains were planned by WR, which departed o­n 31st March, 2020 from Kankaria in Ahmedabad to Sankrail goods terminal at West Bangal, o­n 1st April, 2020 from Bandra Terminus to Ludhiana and o­n 2nd April, 2020 from Karambeli in Gujarat to Changsari in Assam. The train which departed from Kankaria o­n 31stMarch, 2020 is scheduled to reach Sankrail today at 20.00 hrs after covering a distance of 2073 kms.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer ofWestern Railway, all efforts are being made by WR to ensure the regular supply of essential commodities across all parts of country through its freight trains. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central. This train will run o­n 5th April 2020 as Train No00907 Kankaria- Chennai Central and depart from Kankaria at 20.00 hrs to reach Chennai Central at 12.00 hrs o­n 7thApril, 2020. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 00908 will will Chennai Central o­n 7th April, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Kankariya at 12.50 hrs o­n 9th April, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijaywada Jn, Nellore and Gudur Jn.

Western Railway had decided to open transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc& accordingly, earlier time table of 3 Parcel Express trains was declared by Western Rly, making total 16 trips during the period from 31st March to 15th April, 2020 i.e 12 trips between Bandra Terminus & Ludhiana, 2 trips between Kankariya & Sankrail Goods terminal and 2 trips between Karambeli & Changsari. Now with the addition of train between Kankaria and Chennai Central the total trip would be 18 trips between 31st March to 15thApril, 2020. The Parcel Express trains carry commodities such as Milk Product, Edible Oil, Spices, Groceries and Biscuits, dry grass etc. Since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 2nd April, 2020, total 587 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 1.22 million tonnes. 1515 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 748 trains handed over and 767 trains taken over at different interchange points. 11 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

It is a matter of great gratification that Indian Railways has maintained its freight corridors well and fully functional inspite of the COVID 19 lockdown and has been successful in meeting the needs of both the households sector and industry. During last 3 days Indian Railways delivered 7195 wagons of Food grains, 64567 wagons of coal, 3314 wagons of steel and 3838 wagons of petroleum. Total 143458 wagons of freight were loaded in the last three days.

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to1st April, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 221.40 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). However, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 132.84 crores against cancellation of tickets till now and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 62.72 crores has been made.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit