For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (KP)KAMPTEE


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamptee Railway Station, Kamthi, Maharashtra 441001, India

Station Code: KP

Station Name: KAMPTEE

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18408SNSI PURI EXPWR00:05NGP01:401:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPWR00:35NGP02:001:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXWR00:42NGP02:051:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPSEGM01:10NGP02:401:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSEGM01:10NGP02:401:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14TU3A19604 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:501:14M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSEGM01:36NGP02:451:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSEGM02:36NGP03:451:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXWR03:43AJNI05:151:32F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPWR04:20AJNI05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:401:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSWR06:16AJNI07:591:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSSNN06:30AJNI11:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSEGM06:47AJNI07:400:53M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSEGM07:03NGP08:251:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12119AMI AJNI EXPWR07:05AJNI08:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED12119 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSWR07:28KP09:292:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSEGM07:53AJNI08:510:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSEGM07:53AJNI08:510:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:301:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPWR08:07AJNI08:580:51TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHWR08:07AJNI09:091:02M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSEGM08:16NGP10:252:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPWR08:40NGP10:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSWR09:00NGP10:501:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSWR09:15NGP10:401:25M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILWR09:22NGP11:051:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:301:52M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:251:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:101:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPWR10:20AJNI11:231:03M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPSEGM10:25NGP11:501:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:35NGP12:502:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPSEGM11:00NGP12:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXWR11:20KP13:572:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFWR11:40AJNI13:151:35SA3A22139 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARWR11:40NGP13:301:50TH3A11417 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSWR11:55NGP13:401:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXWR11:55NGP13:401:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPWR11:55NGP13:451:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSWR12:35AJNI14:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILWR14:45KP18:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPWR14:45KP18:123:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPSEGM15:01NGP16:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:501:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20NGP16:551:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:501:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM15:20NGP16:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:051:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:051:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSWR16:18KP18:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPWR17:22NGP18:551:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSEGM18:00NGP19:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
51259WR NGP PASSWR18:10AJNI19:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51259 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSSEGM19:01NGP20:101:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPWR19:36NGP21:251:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPSEGM19:58NGP21:051:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTWR20:07NGP21:501:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPWR20:07NGP21:551:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSWR20:30NGP21:401:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALWR22:03AJNI23:000:57SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALWR22:03AJNI23:000:57SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/308-11-2019
Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur Superfast One way special-bookings open on 10.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur Superfast o­ne way special

 

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Nagpur Superfast o­ne way special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details as under:

Train No. 02021 Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.40 hrs o­n next day.

 

Halts:Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02021 superfast special train o­n special charges will open o­n 10.11.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2730-10-2019
2 More One-way Festival Special Trains From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 More o­ne-way Festival Special Trains

From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway will run 2 more o­ne-way special trains from Mumbai to Ballarshah and Ballarshah to Pune to clear the extra rush of passenger as per details below: 

 

1. Mumbai-Ballarsha o­ne-way special

01099 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 17.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora, Chandrapur.

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

2. Ballarshah-Pune o­ne-way Suvidha Special

82132 Suvidha special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandrapur, Warora, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 01099 o­n special charges and suvidha special train no. 82132 will open o­n 31.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October30, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit