For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








106 Trains from (VTA)Vatva to (MAN)MANINAGAR


Address: Vatwa, Dist. Ahmedabad 382445 Gujarat

Station Code: VTA

Station Name: Vatva

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15SBIB00:3024:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15MAN00:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
69106ADI ANND MEMUADI00:45MAN00:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69106 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50SBIB01:050:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPMHD01:12MAN01:400:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPSBIB01:30ADI02:050:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERSBT01:43ADI02:300:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
79430ADI ANND FAST DMUADI01:50MAN01:590:09M,W,FUNRESERVED79430 Status
18422AII PURI EXPSBIB02:13ADI03:000:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13ADI03:000:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
69116ADI ANND MEMUADI02:25MAN02:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69116 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPMHD02:37MAN03:150:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPMHD02:38MAN03:150:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
59473ADI PTN PASSADI03:30SBT03:410:11TU,SAUNRESERVED59473 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPMHD03:32MAN04:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSVTA03:36MAN03:410:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45SBIB04:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45ADI03:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
69105ANND ADI MEMUVTA04:45MAN04:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69105 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50SBIB05:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:20MAN05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30MAN05:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMHD05:37MAN06:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPSBT05:43MAN06:441:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05SBIB06:200:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05SBIB06:200:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15SBT06:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSBIB06:51ADI07:400:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00MAN07:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPMHD07:07MAN07:450:38M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPMHD07:07MAN07:450:38TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
69129ANND ADI MEMUVTA07:13MAN07:180:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69129 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPMHD07:51ADI08:350:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPADI08:05SBIB08:180:13SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
69192GNC ANND MEMUSBT08:09MAN08:590:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69192 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:10MAN08:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUVTA08:26MAN08:310:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANISBIB09:02ADI09:400:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
59050VG BL PASSSBT09:06MAN10:281:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENMHD09:27MAN10:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASMHD09:39MAN10:150:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55SBIB10:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ADI10:300:27M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ADI10:300:27TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADI10:40SBT10:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUVTA11:13MAN11:180:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20SBIB11:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35SBIB11:500:15TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35SBIB11:500:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
69131ADI GNC MEMUADI12:00SBT12:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69131 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERADI12:10SBT12:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPSBIB12:15ADI12:450:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36ADI13:100:34F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40MAN12:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSSBT13:20ADI14:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
69128ADI ANND MEMUADI13:40MAN13:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69128 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMHD13:47MAN14:200:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSVTA14:08MAN14:130:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10ADI15:201:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20MAN14:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19036 Status
59550SANKALP FAST PASADI15:10MAN15:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59550 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESSBT15:26ADI15:550:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
69132GNC ADI MEMUSBT15:39ADI16:050:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69132 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSSBIB16:18ADI17:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYMHD16:43ADI17:300:47TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50MAN16:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
59049BL VG PASSVTA16:59MAN17:040:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40SBIB17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYADI17:50SBT18:010:11MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10MAN18:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
69127ANND ADI MEMUVTA18:22MAN18:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69127 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSSBIB18:30ADI19:160:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMHD18:30MAN19:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30SBIB18:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPSBT18:58ADI19:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
69130ADI ANND MEMUADI19:05MAN19:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69130 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05SBIB19:200:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSBIB19:11ADI20:000:49F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14803 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPADI19:20SBIB19:350:15M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
69191ANND GNC MEMUVTA19:35MAN19:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69191 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPMHD19:42MAN20:130:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35MAN20:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:45MAN20:530:08M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:45MAN20:530:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
54803JU ADI PASSSBT20:58ADI21:350:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00SBIB21:150:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00SBIB21:150:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSADI21:00SBIB21:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,14804 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00SBIB21:150:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10MAN21:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSBIB21:10ADI22:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00MAN22:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25SBIB22:400:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUVTA22:26MAN22:310:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUVTA22:56MAN23:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
59474PTN ADI PASSSBT23:02ADI23:550:53M,FUNRESERVED59474 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10MAN23:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
79429ANND ADI FAST DMUMHD23:15MAN00:010:46W,F,SUUNRESERVED79429 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30SBT23:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSBIB23:42ADI00:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
451/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIALS


Western Railway has notified that stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train is eliminated with effect from,  Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train over Western Railway as detailed below: -

Day

Stations

 ↓

Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train

Tuesday

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.05/23.05

Wednesday

Boisar

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Vapi

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

Valsad

(a/d)

01.28/01.33

Navsari

(a/d)

02.04/.02.06

Surat

(a/d)

02.44/02.52

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

Anand

(a/d)

05.02/05.04

Maninagar

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

Viramgam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Surendranagar

(a/d)

09.21/09.23

Wankaner

(a/d)

10.19/10.21

Rajkot

(a/d)

11.19/11.29

Gondal

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

Navagadh

(a/d)

13.07/13.08

Junagadh

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

Keshod

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

Veraval

(a)

15.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit