For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (TRVL)TIRUVALLA to (AWY)ALUVA


Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL

Station Name: TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXHAD01:30AWY03:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTRVL02:35ERN05:002:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR02:40AWY05:433:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
56392QLN ERS PASSTRVL05:35TRTR07:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56392 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSHAD05:40AWY08:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSHAD06:20AWY08:482:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPTRVL06:30AWY09:483:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTRVL07:50AWY10:482:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPHAD07:55AWY10:332:38TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXHAD07:55AWY10:332:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTRVL08:15AWY10:582:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTRVL08:45AWY11:182:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSHAD08:55ERS11:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTRVL09:15AWY11:382:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
66300QLN ERS MEMUTRVL09:25TRTR11:542:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66300 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPTRVL09:42TRTR11:251:43SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUHAD10:04ERS12:202:16TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCNGR10:30ERN12:552:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTRVL10:40ERN12:552:15TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTRVL11:00AWY13:502:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPHAD11:35AWY14:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTRVL11:40AWY13:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSHAD13:25ERS15:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTRVL13:30AWY16:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
66308QLN ERS MEMUTRVL14:05TRTR15:491:44M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66308 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPCNGR14:40ERN16:552:15F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTRVL14:50ERN16:552:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTRVL14:50AWY17:332:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTRVL15:35AWY18:232:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHACNGR16:08AWY18:462:38SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPCNGR16:08AWY18:462:38SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITRVL16:45ERN18:301:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTRVL17:05AWY19:432:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56388KYJ ERS PASSTRVL17:35TRTR19:291:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56388 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPTRVL17:46AWY20:432:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTRVL17:46AWY20:432:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTRVL17:46AWY20:432:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTRVL18:15AWY20:532:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTRVL18:15AWY20:532:38F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTRVL18:15AWY20:532:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPHAD18:40AWY21:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPHAD19:00AWY21:332:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTRVL19:15AWY21:432:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPTRVL19:15AWY21:432:28M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTRVL19:35ERN21:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPHAD19:45AWY22:082:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARCNGR20:00ERN21:571:57TH,SA3A16319 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTRVL20:20TRTR22:121:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSTRVL20:45AWY23:442:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSHAD21:30AWY00:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTRVL22:00AWY00:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUHAD22:05ERS00:252:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTRVL22:35ERN00:402:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTRVL22:35AWY01:032:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTRVL22:50AWY01:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTRVL23:10AWY01:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTRVL23:20AWY01:582:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit