For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN to (BP)BARRACKPORE


Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC

Station Name: SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP

Station Name: BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45BP04:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35BP06:010:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50BP06:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05SHE06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15SHE06:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20NH08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50BDC08:460:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BP08:350:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28BP10:570:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BDC11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BP11:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25NH12:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05BP12:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40BP13:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NH14:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NH14:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00BP14:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC15:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10NH16:540:44TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BDC17:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35CGR17:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40NH17:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BP17:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45NH18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00BDC18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30BP20:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NH20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BDC20:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50NH20:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:560:46TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:580:48M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20BP20:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20BDC22:502:30SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10SRP21:380:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SHE21:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00BDC22:520:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15NH23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BP22:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30BP23:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationBDC05:56341136:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Bulletin-2

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONOF TRAINS

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following trains will be short originated :-

 

Short Origination of Trains

 

·09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.10hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02280 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02837 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.40hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.45 hrs instead of Howrah

·08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 00.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Satragachi at 22.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.15 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.00 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.30 hrson 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.45 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 01.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09.15hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 10.15 hrs instead of Howrah

 

…….





2
31-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following train services will be regulated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02260 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.05 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 15.15 hrs instead of Howrah

 

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

 

·01052 Howrah-LTT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.00 hrs instead of Howrah

 

·.02877 Howrah-Ernakulam Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 19.00 hrs instead of Howrah

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

 

·08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.30 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 12.30 hrs instead of Howrah

 

Cancellation of DN Trains

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special leaving Titlagarh o­n 31.07.2021 has been cancelled

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri o­n 31.07.2021 has been cancelled

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 01.08.2021 has been cancelled

·02469 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 01.08.2021 has been cancelled

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit