For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (CD)CHANDRAPUR


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD

Station Name: CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINGP00:10BPQ03:253:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
22416A P EXPNGP00:30CD03:212:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00CD06:552:55TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00CD07:143:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00CD06:562:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:00CD07:143:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00CD06:552:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:10CD06:522:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45CD07:192:34W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45CD07:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONGP05:20BPQ08:102:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNGP05:20BPQ08:102:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:30BPQ08:152:45M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:553:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNGP08:40CD11:182:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNGP09:40CD12:232:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:10BPQ13:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45CD13:362:51M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45CD13:362:51TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNGP10:45CD13:372:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45CD13:362:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLNGP11:05BPQ14:203:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNGP11:10CD13:592:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNGP11:45CD14:282:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:25CD15:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARNGP12:35BPQ16:404:05F3A22706 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50CD16:132:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLNGP13:50BPQ17:003:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55CD16:482:53M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:00CD16:472:47TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPNGP14:00CD16:472:47F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:10CD17:462:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15CD17:462:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20CD17:572:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20BPQ18:503:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20CD17:572:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPNGP16:50CD19:012:11SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00W3A14815 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP17:45CD20:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:05CD21:073:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:34CD21:473:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNGP18:45CD21:493:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45CD21:483:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPNGP18:45CD21:493:04TH3A22353 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:303:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:20CD22:373:17M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNGP19:20CD22:383:18SA3A19603 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20CD01:594:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00CD00:552:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNGP22:20BPQ01:303:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUNGP22:40CD01:473:07W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BPQ02:503:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPNGPDestinationCD08:30341139:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0513-06-2020
mumbai
Porbandar – Shalimar & Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Trains To Run With Revised Dates

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 12thJune, 2020

18.35 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1221 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Porbandar – Shalimar& Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special TrainsTo Run With Revised Dates


Western Railwayhas operated 1221SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.35 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1221 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.35 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 11h June, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradeshfrom Borivali of Mumbai suburban section .From 3rd May to 11thJune, 2020, a total of 184 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 72 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1221 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 709 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar informed that due to the demands received from the suppliers, WR has been very accommodating to revise the dates of run of Porbandar – Shalimar and Okha - Guwahati parcel special trains. It is pertinent to mention here that these parcel special trains transport essential and critical items to mitigate the effects of partial lockdown. Hence, WR makes all possible efforts to ensure that the supplies are reached to their destinations without any hitch. The Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will now run with revised dates. Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th , 27th& 29thJune2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th, 27th, 29thJune& 1st July 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. in both directions.

Similarly, Revised dates of Okha – Guwahati parcel special trains are as follows :- Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 14th, 17th , 21st ,24th & 28thJune 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n17th, 20th, 24th , 27th June & 1stJuly, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

However, due to less utilization of the Bandra Terminus – Okha - Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, further trips of this train along with its pairing parcel special rake have been cancelled. Thus, trips of Train No 00931/00922 Bandra Terminus – Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, Journey Commencing o­n 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune 2020 have been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22ndMarch till 11th June, 2020, total 6073 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.14 million tonnes. 11,982 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6030trains were handed over and 5,952 trains taken over at different interchange points.  328 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 12th June, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake left from WR viz . Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus – Okha and Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 11hJune, 2020, commodities weighing more than 54thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 327 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.40 crore. During this period, forty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 30 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.24 crore. Similarly, 281Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 21 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1275 crore, which includes Rs 181.83 crore for suburban section and Rs 1093.38 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 331.46 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 154.69 crore. Till now, 50.79 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/06/1211-06-2020
Ventilators delivered within 24 hours from Nagpur to Thane through India Post Railway Parcel Service

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Ventilators delivered within 24 hours from Nagpur to Thane through India Post Railway Parcel Service

India Post Railway Parcel Service, a combined service of Central Railway and India post for providing first and last mile connectivity have achieved another feat as two ventilators were transported from Nagpur to Mumbai. The door to door service was executed within 24 hours.

 

A Private Computer Company in Nagpur who utilised this service of first and last mile connectivity to send 2 ventilators to Regional Mental Hospital, Thane, was impressed and felt the service was quite awesome. Considering the importance of ventilators during the Coronavirus Pandemic, the said consignment was picked up from Bajajnagar, Nagpur o­n 8.6.2020 and delivered within 24 hours to Mental Hospital at Thane o­n 9.6.2020. This consignment consisted of 6 packets and weighed 134 kg for which the earnings were not very lucrative, but this door to door service was something unusual and out of the box. Shri Shekhar Balekar, Chief Parcel Supervisor, Nagpur has taken initiative for this consignment.

 

In current situation of COVID-19 lockdown, individuals and commercial establishments are finding it difficult to move their large size consignments containing essential and other items. Keeping in view the special parcel trains being operated by the Central Railway, the Central Railway and Maharashtra Postal Circle have synergised the capabilities of India Post and Indian Railways within Maharashtra State by offering India Post Railway Parcel Service. This service is available from and between Mumbai, Pune and Nagpur stations. India Post is picking up the consignments from the premises of the customers and deliver to the consignee at destination through special parcel trains being operated by the Central Railway and Postal Mail Motor Service.

 

Together we can fight Corona.

--- ---

Date: June 11, 2020

2020/06/12

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit