For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (CD)CHANDRAPUR


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD

Station Name: CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINGP00:10BPQ03:253:15W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
22416A P EXPNGP00:30CD03:212:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:00CD07:143:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00CD06:552:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00CD06:552:55TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00CD07:143:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00CD06:562:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:10CD06:522:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45CD07:192:34W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45CD07:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNGP05:20BPQ08:102:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONGP05:20BPQ08:102:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:30BPQ08:152:45M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINGP05:30BPQ08:152:45W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:553:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNGP08:40CD11:182:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNGP09:40CD12:232:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:10BPQ13:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45CD13:362:51M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45CD13:362:51TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNGP10:45CD13:372:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45CD13:362:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLNGP11:05BPQ14:203:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNGP11:10CD13:592:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNGP11:45CD14:282:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:25CD15:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARNGP12:35BPQ16:404:05F3A22706 Status
07010BJU SC SPLNGP13:50BPQ17:003:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50CD16:132:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55CD16:482:53M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:00CD16:472:47TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPNGP14:00CD16:472:47F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:10CD17:462:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15CD17:462:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20CD17:572:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20BPQ18:503:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20CD17:572:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPNGP16:50CD19:012:11SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00W3A14815 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP17:45CD20:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:05CD21:073:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:34CD21:473:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPNGP18:45CD21:493:04TH3A22353 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:303:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45CD21:483:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNGP18:45CD21:493:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNGP19:20CD22:383:18SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:20CD22:373:17M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20CD01:594:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00CD00:552:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNGP22:20BPQ01:303:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUNGP22:40CD01:473:07W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BPQ02:503:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPNGPDestinationCD08:30341139:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0115-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 22 SERVICES OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT AND NAGPUR


To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 22 services of weekly special train between Rajkot and Nagpur. The details of these services are as under:

·01208/01207 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (22 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 21st January, 2020 to 31st March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly)Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 20thJanuary, 2020 to 30th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 will open from 17th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit