For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (NALR)Nalpur


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nalpur, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: NALR

Station Name: Nalpur

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05NALR00:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34SDAH05:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45ULB07:090:24M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41SDAH08:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17SDAH10:550:38M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17SDAH10:550:38TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50NALR17:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30ULB22:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BVA23:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05BVA23:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY


 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

 

Kolkata, 22nd  October, 2021

 

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with stoppage at Santragachi ( in Up and Dn directions) for the following 8 (eight) pairs of trains :

 

1.02102 Howrah-LTT Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 04.11.2021.In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Howrah Special leaving LTT w.e.f 02.11.2021 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 15.01.2022.In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special leaving Porbandar w.e.f. 13.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Howrah-Okha Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 18.01.2022.In the return direction, 02905 Okha-Howrah Special leaving Okha w.e.f.16.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 01.01.2022. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special leaving Vasco Da Gama w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

5.08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 02.01.2022. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

6.02543 Howrah-Chennai Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 15.01.2022. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 14.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.


Timings of Departure & Arrival from/at Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

 

1.02102 Shalimar-LTT Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.20 hrs. In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Shalimar-Porbandar Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Shalimar-Okha Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 02905Okha-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Shalimar-Vasco Da Gama Special will leave from Shalimar at 23.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 23.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 22.50 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 23.20 hrs instead of Howrah

 

5.08645 Shalimar-Hyderabad Special will leave from Shalimar at 11.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 11.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 14.08 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 14.40 hrs instead of Howrah

 

6.02543 Shalimar-Chennai Special will leave from Shalimar at 15.20 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 15.37 hrs. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 10.13 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 10.40 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 09.15 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 09.30 hrs. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 18.53 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 19.30 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 19.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 19.20 hrs. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 07.36 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 08.00 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

There will be no change in timings at other enroute stations after change of terminal and this will also continue to be operational even with resumption of original services of the above trains.

 

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit