For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (HRR)HARIHAR to (hrr)harihar


Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPDVG00:15HRR00:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPHRR00:20DVG00:380:18F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXHRR00:40DVG00:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPHRR00:40DVG00:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPHRR01:10DVG01:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDVG01:35HRR01:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMADVG02:35HRR02:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSDVG03:10HRR03:280:18M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPDVG03:10HRR03:280:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPDVG03:10HRR03:280:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSDVG03:10HRR03:280:18TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPDVG03:10HRR03:280:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPDVG03:55HRR04:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56915JRU UBL PASSDVG05:15HRR05:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56915 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPDVG05:15HRR05:280:13F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXHRR06:15DVG06:280:13M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPHRR06:15DVG06:280:13W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSDVG06:20HRR06:530:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRDVG06:25HRR06:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56518HRR CTA PASSHRR07:10DVG07:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56518 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPHRR08:02DVG08:180:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSDVG08:35HRR09:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
56529HRR KTY PASSHRR08:40AVC09:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56529 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPHRR08:50DVG09:030:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSCLI09:25HRR09:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
12778HUBLI EXPDVG09:45HRR10:080:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPHRR10:50DVG11:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPDVG10:50HRR11:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPDVG11:40HRR12:030:23M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPDVG11:40HRR12:030:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPDVG11:40HRR12:030:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSCLI11:53HRR12:250:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56530KTY HRR PASSTLGI13:03HRR14:151:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56530 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPHRR13:20DVG13:380:18SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSDVG14:00HRR14:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPDVG15:05HRR15:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPHRR15:55DVG16:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSDVG16:15HRR16:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFDVG17:20HRR17:380:18F3A22498 Status
56274UBL ASK PASSCLI17:35HRR18:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56274 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPDVG18:20HRR18:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPDVG19:30HRR19:480:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSHRR19:35DVG19:530:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPHRR19:35DVG19:540:19TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSHRR19:35DVG19:530:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNCLI20:03HRR20:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56517CTA HRR PASSDVG20:18HRR20:550:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56517 Status
56916UBL JRU PASSCLI21:45HRR22:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56916 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPHRR21:50DVG22:030:13TU3A22497 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPDVG22:15HRR23:151:00TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35DVG22:510:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35DVG22:510:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIHRR22:35DVG22:510:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPDVG23:30HRR23:480:18TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPHRR23:45DVG23:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

2
Press Release No. 28925-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 288

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 289 Dt: 11.08.2021


I.          RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07355 / 07356 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi  Weekly Superfast Express Special as detailed below:-


Train No. 07355 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.08.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 07356 Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  22.08.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:25 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

05:25 (Arr)

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:54

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:23

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

20:28

07:05

07:07

Bangarapet

19:34

19:36

08:08

08:10

Jolarpettai

18:10

18:12

09:18

09:20

Katpadi

16:42

16:44

10:08

10:10

Arakkonam

15:58

16:00

11:03

11:05

Perambur

-

-

11:40 (Arr)

Mgr Chennai Central

15:00 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-Vans. (Total – 17 Coaches).

Above special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure as of mail/express/superfast.  All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19.


II. COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit