For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15BH03:122:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BH03:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BH03:572:32M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BH04:092:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BH05:253:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BH04:502:35TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BH05:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20BH06:423:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30AKV06:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30AKV06:303:00F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55AKV06:462:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20AKV07:172:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BH07:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BH07:502:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BH07:502:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BH08:493:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BH08:322:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BH10:484:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BH10:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00BH10:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30AKV10:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BH12:132:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BH12:132:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BH12:253:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BH12:182:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:043:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BH12:562:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00AKV13:233:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00AKV13:223:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20BH16:336:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BH13:412:51TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BH13:412:51M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BH18:516:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00AKV16:013:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00AKV16:013:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53AKV17:323:39TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00AKV17:323:32F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45AKV17:543:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BH17:453:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BH17:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BH18:023:07TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55BH17:362:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BH18:582:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BH18:582:43W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BH19:012:46TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BH19:412:41SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15BH20:042:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40BH20:523:12M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55BH21:133:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BH21:223:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40AKV21:433:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BH21:362:56M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20BH22:092:49FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BH22:092:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55AKV23:003:05TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BH22:522:57TU3A22497 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BH23:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BH00:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BH01:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25BH01:162:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BH01:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BH02:083:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BH04:275:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
312/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Vasai Road-Virar section of Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express journey commencing o­n 04.09.2019 is cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 03rd September, 2019 is short terminated at Pune.

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express of 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express of 04th September, 2019 is diverted via Surat – Bhusaval – Badnera – Wardha – Balaharshah – Secunderabad – Sulehalli – Guntakal.

Train No. 16311 Sri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express of 03rd September, 2019 is diverted to via Surat – Jodhpur – Igatpuri – Kurdha Road – Panvel.

 

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit