For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18310 NAGAWALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18310-JAT SBP EXP
to Sambalpur | Distance-2308Kms | Travel Time 65:45Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1740XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:2001
2SMBXSAMBA14:5514:572:00331
3HRNRHIRA NAGAR15:1115:132:00481
4KTHUKATHUA15:4015:422:00771
5PTKPATHANKOT16:2516:4520:001001
6DNNDINA NAGAR17:1217:142:001241
7GSPGURDASPUR17:2617:282:001361
8DHWDHARIWAL17:5317:552:001491
9BATBATALA JN18:1518:172:001681
10ASRAMRITSAR JN19:1019:3525:002071
11JNLJANDIALA19:5019:522:002261
12BEASBEAS20:1020:122:002491
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:5020:588:002861
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:0621:082:002901
15PGWPHAGWARA JN21:2121:232:003071
16PHRPHILLAUR JN21:4221:442:003291
17LDHLUDHIANA JN22:1022:2010:003421
18RPJRAJPURA JN23:3723:392:004281
19UBCAMBALA CITY00:0100:021:004492
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:3000:4010:004562
21SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA00:5700:592:004762
22KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2101:232:004982
23KUNKARNAL02:0602:082:005312
24PNPPANIPAT JN02:4702:492:005652
25SNPSONIPAT JN03:1903:212:006102
26SZMSUBZI MANDI04:0804:102:006502
27DLIDELHI04:3004:5020:006532
28GZBGHAZIABAD05:3005:322:006732
29CHLCHOLA06:1806:202:007212
30KRJKHURJA JN06:3406:362:007362
31ALJNALIGARH JN07:0607:115:007792
32HRSHATHRAS JN07:3307:352:008092
33JLSJALESAR ROAD07:5207:542:008292
34TDLTUNDLA JN08:3308:385:008572
35FZDFIROZABAD08:5308:552:008732
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:1309:152:008932
37ETWETAWAH09:5510:005:009492
38BNTBHARTHANA10:1710:192:009692
39PHDPHAPHUND10:4510:472:0010052
40JJKJHINJHAK11:0311:074:0010252
41RURARURA11:2511:272:0010442
42PNKDPANKI DHAM11:5611:582:0010772
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4012:455:0010872
44FTPFATEHPUR13:4513:472:0011642
45KGAKHAGA14:1314:152:0011992
46ALDALLAHABAD JN15:2215:3210:0012812
47MJAMEJA ROAD16:0416:062:0013192
48BDLVINDHYACHAL16:4016:422:0013632
49MZPMIRZAPUR17:0017:055:0013712
50CARCHUNAR17:5018:1525:0014022
51LUSALUSA19:0019:022:0014432
52SBDRSONBHADRA20:2020:222:0014782
53CUKCHURK20:3520:372:0014832
54CPUCHOPAN21:5022:0010:0015052
55RNQRENUKUT22:5823:035:0015462
56DXNDUDDHINAGAR23:2223:242:0015682
57WDMWYNDHAMGANJ23:5423:562:0015902
58NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:1700:192:0016023
59GHQGARHWA00:4800:502:0016363
60GHDGARWA ROAD01:0201:075:0016463
61DTODALTONGANJ01:3601:415:0016793
62BRWDBARWADIH JN02:1002:155:0017063
63LTHRLATEHAR03:0603:082:0017473
64TORITORI03:3103:332:0017803
65KLREKHALARI03:5503:572:0018083
66RAYRAY04:0404:062:0018153
67PTRUPATRATU04:4404:495:0018443
68BRKABARKA KANA05:5006:1020:0018643
69RMTRAMGARH CANT06:2006:255:0018693
70MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
71TISTATISILWAI09:0909:101:0019733
72NKMNAMKON09:1909:201:0019803
73RNCRANCHI09:3509:4510:0019843
74HTEHATIA10:0510:1510:0019913
75GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD10:4910:501:0020323
76PKFPOKLA11:0911:101:0020523
77BANOBANO11:3911:401:0020843
78ORGAORGA12:3912:401:0021203
79ROUROURKELA14:0514:3025:0021583
80GPRAJ GANGPUR15:0015:011:0021883
81BMBBAMRA15:2915:301:0022233
82JSGJHARSUGUDA JN16:3016:4010:0022593
83SBPSAMBALPUR17:45Destination23083
Slip Train
85MURIMURI07:3508:1035:0019223
86CNICHANDIL JN09:2509:272:0019903
87TATATATANAGAR JN10:20Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
87 results in 1.03 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 10th December, 2019:

In view of 10 days Pre Non Interlocking work from 12.12.19 to 21.12.19 and 2 days Non Interlocking work o­n 22.12.19 and 23.12.19 at Bamra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work between Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58131/58132 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express leaving Lokmanya-Tilak Terminal o­n 17.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Antyodaya Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 08.15 hrs. instead of05.15 hrs. from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.35 hrs. instead of11.05 hrs. o­n 15.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will be short terminated at Rourkela from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19 and short originated as 18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express from Rourkela from 13.12.19 to 24.12.19

CONTROLLING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express to be controlled in the section for 20 minutes from 12.12.19 to 23.12.19.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes o­n 15.12.19.

·22838 Ernakulam-Hatia Dharti Aaba Express to be controlled in the section for 30 minutes from 12.12.19 and 19.12.19.

-----------

 





2
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search