For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Shalimar | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 38:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:0001
2TNATHANE22:2222:253:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN22:4522:505:00381
4KSRAKASARA23:5323:552:001051
5IGPIGATPURI00:3000:355:001212
6DVLDEVLALI01:1801:202:001662
7NKNASIK ROAD01:3001:355:001722
8LSLASALGAON02:1302:152:002202
9MMRMANMAD JN02:4002:455:002452
10NGNNANDGAON03:0303:052:002702
11CSNCHALISGAON JN03:3303:352:003122
12PCPACHORA JN04:0304:052:003572
13JLJALGAON JN04:3804:402:004052
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:1005:155:004292
15VNAVARANGAON05:3305:352:004412
16BDWDBODWAD05:5305:552:004592
17MKUMALKAPUR06:0806:102:004792
18NNNANDURA06:3306:352:005072
19JMJALAMB JN06:5306:552:005192
20SEGSHEGAON07:0807:102:005312
21PSPARAS07:3307:352:005492
22AKAKOLA JN08:0008:055:005692
23MZRMURTAJAPUR08:3308:352:006062
24BDBADNERA JN09:4009:455:006472
25CNDCHANDUR10:0510:072:006772
26DMNDHAMANGAON10:2010:222:006932
27PLOPULGAON JN10:3810:402:007132
28WRWARDHA JN11:1711:203:007432
29SEGMSEVAGRAM11:2411:262:007452
30SNISINDI11:4811:502:007762
31AJNIAJNI12:2612:282:008192
32NGPNAGPUR13:1013:2515:008212
33ITRITWARI13:3913:401:008262
34KPKAMPTEE13:5713:592:008362
35BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3214:342:008842
36TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:4914:512:009022
37TROTIRORA15:0615:082:009222
38GGONDIA JN15:5016:0010:009522
39AGNAMGAON16:1516:172:009742
40SKSSALEKASA16:3016:322:009892
41DGGDONGARGARH17:0717:092:0010252
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:3617:382:0010562
43DURGDURG18:2518:3510:0010872
44BQRBHILAINAGAR18:5118:532:0010922
45BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:5919:012:0010972
46BIABHILAI19:0719:092:0011012
47DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA19:1419:162:0011042
48RRAIPUR JN19:3219:4210:0011242
49TLDTILDA20:2320:252:0011622
50BYTBHATAPARA20:4820:502:0011882
51BYLBELHA21:2321:252:0012182
52BSPBILASPUR JN22:0022:1515:0012342
53AKTAKALTARA22:4222:442:0012612
54NIANAILA22:5722:592:0012762
55CPHCHAMPA23:1123:165:0012882
56SKTSAKTI23:3623:382:0013172
57KHSKHARSIA23:5523:572:0013332
58RIGRAIGARH00:2400:295:0013673
59BPHBELPAHAR01:0401:062:0014183
60BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:1501:172:0014273
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:5502:005:0014393
62BMBBAMRA02:3102:321:0014753
63GPRAJ GANGPUR03:0103:021:0015103
64ROUROURKELA03:3203:4210:0015403
65BNDMBONDAMUNDA03:5303:541:0015473
66MOUMANOHARPUR04:1904:201:0015803
67GOLGOILKERA04:4904:501:0016073
68SWRSONUA05:0405:051:0016203
69CKPCHAKRADHARPUR05:2605:337:0016413
70RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:4905:501:0016613
71SINISINI JN06:0606:071:0016763
72TATATATANAGAR JN06:4307:0320:0017033
73RHERAKHA MINES07:2607:282:0017233
74GUDGALUDIH07:3607:382:0017303
75GTSGHATSILA07:4907:512:0017403
76CKUCHAKULIA08:1408:162:0017703
77JGMJHARGRAM08:3708:392:0017993
78KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2209:3210:0018373
79PKUPANSKURA10:0810:102:0018823
80MCAMECHEDA10:2510:272:0018943
81ULBULUBARIA10:5310:552:0019213
82SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:3611:382:0019453
83SHMSHALIMAR12:20Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
83 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for Electronic Interlocking work in Nagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express leaving Tatanagar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will be short terminated at Gondia.

Short Origination of Train :

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express leaving Itwari from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will be short originated from Gondia.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval- Khandwa- Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 07.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

 

.........

 





2
24-10-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2022

The following trains will run o­n diverted route due to derailment of Goods train in Nagpur Division of Central Railway o­n 23.10.2022:-

 

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar- Narkher-Nagpur

·12811 LTT-Hatia-Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gondia-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Wadi-Solapur-Pune

·12810 Howrah-MumbaiCSMT Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express journey commencing 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Expressjourney commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

 

 

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Solapur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMTGitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12129 Pune Howrah Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·22905 Okha-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12809 MumbaiCSMT-Howrah Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

 

……….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search