For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15905-DBRG VIVEK EXP
Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh | Distance-4273Kms | Travel Time 79:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X36352410XX935XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:2023:255:00161
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:4000:455:00872
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:4001:433:001522
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:002132
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:4203:453:002472
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:2005:255:003102
8AWYALUVA05:4305:452:003262
9TCRTHRISUR06:2706:303:003812
10PGTPALAKKAD JN08:0708:103:004582
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:2709:303:005132
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:005632
13EDERODE JN11:1011:155:006132
14SASALEM JN12:0712:103:006762
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:5313:552:007962
16KPDKATPADI JN15:0015:055:008792
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:1517:2510:0010122
18NLRNELLORE19:2319:252:0011342
19OGLONGOLE20:4820:502:0012502
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0013882
21EEELURU00:2300:252:0014483
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:0015373
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:0015883
24DVDDUVVADA05:3805:402:0017213
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:0017393
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:0017993
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:3508:372:0018693
28PSAPALASA09:4809:502:0019423
29BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0020153
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0021623
31BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0314:085:0021813
32CTCCUTTACK14:3314:385:0022093
33BHCBHADRAKH16:3816:402:0023243
34BLSBALASORE17:2517:272:0023873
35HIJHIJILLI18:5919:001:0024983
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:1020:122:0025213
37BQABANKURA21:2821:302:0026243
38ADRAADRA JN22:2022:255:0026773
39ASNASANSOL JN23:4023:5010:0027183
40DGRDURGAPUR00:2500:4520:0027604
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:3203:375:0028784
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:1506:2510:0029994
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:2508:272:0031444
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:1010:2010:0032324
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0034004
46KOJKOKRAJHAR15:0115:021:0034814
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0035094
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:2716:292:0035894
49GHYGUWAHATI19:1019:2515:0037174
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:2920:301:0037744
51HJIHOJAI21:3621:371:0038524
52LMGLUMDING JN22:3322:374:0038984
53DPUDIPHU23:1023:111:0039304
54DMVDIMAPUR23:5023:577:0039674
55FKGFURKATING JN01:5001:522:0040375
56MXNMARIANI JN02:3002:355:0040755
57NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:0005:1010:0042315
58DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40Destination42735
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY


Kolkata, March 29, 2022:

 

It has been decided to continue stoppage of the following trains at stations mentioned against them for three more months o­n experimental basis:-

 

1.12377/12378 Sealdah – New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express: Dalkolha & Samsi

2.13161/13162 Kolkata – Balurghat – Kolkata Express: Rampur Bazar, Eklakhi

3.13149/13150 Sealdah – Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express: Banarhat

4.13147/13148 Sealdah – Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express: New Maynaguri

5.12345/12346 Howrah – Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express: Falakata

6.15905/15906 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express: Mathabhanga

 

 

 





2
07-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 7, 2022:

            For doubling work in Digaru – Hojai section over Northeast Frontier Railway, traffic block for 05 hours (09:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.) has been planned in this section from 09.03.2022 to 14.03.2022. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Short termination/Short origination:

1.15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.

2.13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 15.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.  

Diversion:

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Rangiya Jn. – Rangapara North – Dibrugarh.

·15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.03.2022) will be diverted via Dibrugarh – Rangapara North – Rangiya Jn.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search