For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

sambalpur

STATION INFO

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: sbp)sambalpu

Station Name: sbp)sambalpur

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 85

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18426DURG PURI EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00:4001:0020TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP00:4001:0020W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP02:0002:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP02:0002:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:4520SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP02:2502:4520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE04:1506:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:0005:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP05:1505:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP05:1505:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5506:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
68033JSG SBP PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP06:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP07:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP09:2009:4020W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP09:3009:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP09:3009:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP10:1510:2510TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP10:1510:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS11:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
78103ROU SBP PASSENGER11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXP12:2512:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS12:3012:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP12:3012:5020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP13:0513:2520M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:1513:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP13:1513:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS13:3013:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:0514:1510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS14:5515:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASS15:4016:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP17:2017:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58304JNRD SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68031JSG SBP PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:30Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES20:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPL21:30Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:0522:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18304PURI SBP INT EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS22:5023:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:3023:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23:3023:4010M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS23:3023:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP23:3523:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68032SBP JSG PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68034SBP JSG PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08301SBP BAND SPLSrc09:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSrc13:10--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSourcee11:10--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSourcee20:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPLSourcee01:00--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search