For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (SVF)Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Chennai - Thirupathi Road (NH205) near Vadamalapeta village, Vadamalapeta(m) Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: SVF

Station Name: Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07117HYB ERS SPLRU00:50TPTY01:100:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPRU01:00TPTY01:180:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPRU01:00TPTY01:180:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRRU01:40YPD01:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUT02:00RU02:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRRU02:10TPTY02:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPRU02:42TPTY04:001:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPW02:50CGI02:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPRU03:00TPTY03:230:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPRU03:00TPTY03:230:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSRU03:00TPTY03:230:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPRU03:10TPTY03:500:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPRU04:02TPTY04:350:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPRU04:02TPTY04:350:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17247NS DMM EXPRU04:20TPTY04:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPRU04:20TPTY04:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSRU04:40TPTY04:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSRU05:00PUDI05:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPRU05:10TPTY05:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPRU05:32TPTY06:050:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMURU05:35PUDI05:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPRU05:40TPTY06:080:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSRU05:45TPTY06:090:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPRU05:50TPTY06:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPRU06:27TPTY07:000:33M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSRU06:35BLPE06:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSTCNR06:40RU06:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPW06:50CGI07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPRU06:50TPTY07:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPRU07:15TPTY08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPRU07:30TPTY08:100:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSVGA07:55TDK08:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSTPW08:05TPTY09:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPRU08:10TPTY08:450:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPW08:21CGI08:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPPUT08:30TPTY09:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLRU08:42TPTY09:250:43W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESRU09:20TPTY09:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUVGA09:50TPTY11:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLRU09:50TPTY10:100:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSPUT10:55RU11:300:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKRU11:00TPTY11:350:35M,TH,SACC22707 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPW11:05CGI11:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSRU11:27TPTY11:500:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMURU11:50YPD12:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSPUT11:55TPTY13:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSTPW12:05TPTY12:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
67239RU GDR PASSRU13:00YPD13:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67239 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPRU13:40TPTY14:000:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPW13:56CGI14:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPRU14:12TPTY14:450:33SA3A20889 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUT14:15RU15:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRU14:35TPTY15:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMURU15:12TPTY15:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSRU15:20YPD15:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSRU15:30TPTY16:200:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPRU15:30TPTY16:200:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXRU16:10TPTY16:300:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIRU16:10TPTY16:300:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPPUT16:15TPTY17:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSPUT16:30RU17:150:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPRU16:40TPTY17:080:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSTPW16:40TPTY17:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPRU16:50TPTY17:400:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSTPW17:05TPTY18:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSRU18:00PUDI18:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSRU18:17TPTY19:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPPUT18:45TPTY20:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPPUT19:20RU19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPW19:35CGI19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSTPW20:25TPTY22:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSRU20:35TPTY20:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPRU20:45TPTY21:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSVGA21:00TPTY22:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIRU21:02TPTY21:500:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASRU21:10TPTY21:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUVGA21:37TPTY23:251:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSRU21:40TPTY22:030:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPRU21:40TPTY22:000:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPRU21:40TPTY22:030:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSRU22:35TPTY23:150:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSRU22:40TPTY23:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSTPW23:15TPTY23:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
17230SABARI EXPRU23:40TPTY00:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Indian Railway is working on 21 items to improve Operational Efficiency of National Transporter.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.04.2020

Indian Railway is working o­n 21 items to improve Operational Efficiency of National Transporter.

GM NCR and NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry is nodal officer of committee to formulate action plan for post Covid-19 lock down O&M , Construction and Manufacturing Activities .

Ministry of Railway has identified 21 items to improve operational efficiency over Indian Railways and has formulated committees of Sr officerscomprising of PHODs, EDs and GMsfor each item including a nodal officer and a coordinating official from Railway Board. These committee shall formulate their views through meeting, discussions etc.using various digital platforms during lockdown period and shall submit their report to Ministry of Railway through coordinating officer . Items identified by Indian Railways which shall be reviewed by different committee to improve operational efficiency of National Transporter are:

·Zero Based time tabling of trains inNew Delhi-Howrah , New Delhi-Chennai , New Delhi- Mumbai , Howrah- Mumbai and Chennai -Howrah sections.

·Review and updation of manuals by Central Training Institute of Indian Railway .

·Identification of critical works and road map for their execution with time line to remove congestion in section as well as terminals .

·Review & Processing of different documents required for statutory CRS inspection for raising speed in section and loop lines.

·Review of material consumption to bring economy and efficiency to railway operation and maintenance.

·Implementation of E-office in all units of Indian Railways to avoid physical file movement as well as to bring efficiency to work .

·Review of periodicity of maintenance of various assets like Locomotives , Coaches , Wagons , Signaling gear etc. and comparison with best practices world over .

·Review of codal life and replacement criteria of variousrailway assets in view of technological advancement .

·Introduction of o­nline measurement book for measuring work executed in a contract to improve efficiency & transparency.

·Business studies to identify new commodities for transport and steps to improvetransport through rail .

·Bringing more railway establishments like workshop , hospitals , coaching depots , pitlines , loading points , depots , stations ,offices , traction substations , relay rooms etc. under CCTV monitoring .

·Study and suggestion in Railway act specially w.r.t. Railway Land etc.

·Review of wagon, coach and locomotive requirement keeping DFC commissioning in view .

·Steps to Reduce Traction(to haul the train ) and non-traction(misc.)energy/fuel bill .

·Use technology like Data Analytics, artificial Intelligence in various railway field .

·Measures to reduce cost and improve earning.

·Comprehensive review of o­n Board Housekeeping activity.

·Multiskilling of employees and re-skilling in new area .

·EOTT and other technologies for train operations.

·Reducing speed differential between freight and passenger trains by increasing freight stock speed .

·Action plan for post Covid-19 lockdown for carrying out Operation &Maintenance, construction and Manufacturing activities o­n Indian Railways- This item is most important and crucial for Indian Railway functioning post Covid-19 lock down and it is being handled by committee of GM/NCR , GM/ECoR , GM/CR and GM/ICF and GM NCR&NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry is nodal officer of this committee .





2
20-04-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES OPERATED TO CARRY ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES ON 24X7 BASIS

                            

             ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES OPERATED TO CARRY ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES o­n 24X7 BASIS

Kolkata, April 20, 2020

During this unprecedented crisis following nation-wide lockdown, ER is operating its freight trains o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, fertilizers, petroleum products and coal for power generating sector.

THE TOTAL UNLOADING & LOADING PERFORMANCE OF 19.4.2020 DENOTES:  

TOTAL UNLOADING – 33 RAKES 
Coal & Mineral  – 27 Rakes
Rice – 4 Rakes
Container – 1 Rake
Steel – 1 Rake

TOTAL LOADING – 30.5 RAKES
Coal  – 27 Rakes
Steel – 2 Rakes
Jute – 0.5 Rake
Ballast – 1 Rake

75 EMPTY RAKES were despatched to different freight operating points for loading of essential commodities.

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available in all working points. Sanitization is also done of the crew booking lobbies, Guard’s Cabs & Engines.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit