For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (SVF)Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Chennai - Thirupathi Road (NH205) near Vadamalapeta village, Vadamalapeta(m) Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: SVF

Station Name: Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07117HYB ERS SPLRU00:50TPTY01:100:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPRU01:00TPTY01:180:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPRU01:00TPTY01:180:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRRU01:40YPD01:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUT02:00RU02:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRRU02:10TPTY02:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPRU02:42TPTY04:001:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPW02:50CGI02:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPRU03:00TPTY03:230:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSRU03:00TPTY03:230:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPRU03:00TPTY03:230:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPRU03:10TPTY03:500:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPRU04:02TPTY04:350:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPRU04:02TPTY04:350:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17247NS DMM EXPRU04:20TPTY04:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPRU04:20TPTY04:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSRU04:40TPTY04:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSRU05:00PUDI05:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPRU05:10TPTY05:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPRU05:32TPTY06:050:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMURU05:35PUDI05:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPRU05:40TPTY06:080:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSRU05:45TPTY06:090:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPRU05:50TPTY06:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPRU06:27TPTY07:000:33M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSRU06:35BLPE06:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSTCNR06:40RU06:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPW06:50CGI07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPRU06:50TPTY07:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPRU07:15TPTY08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPRU07:30TPTY08:100:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSVGA07:55TDK08:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSTPW08:05TPTY09:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPRU08:10TPTY08:450:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPW08:21CGI08:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPPUT08:30TPTY09:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLRU08:42TPTY09:250:43W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESRU09:20TPTY09:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUVGA09:50TPTY11:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLRU09:50TPTY10:100:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSPUT10:55RU11:300:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKRU11:00TPTY11:350:35M,TH,SACC22707 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPW11:05CGI11:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSRU11:27TPTY11:500:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMURU11:50YPD12:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSPUT11:55TPTY13:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSTPW12:05TPTY12:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
67239RU GDR PASSRU13:00YPD13:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67239 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPRU13:40TPTY14:000:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPW13:56CGI14:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPRU14:12TPTY14:450:33SA3A20889 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUT14:15RU15:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRU14:35TPTY15:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMURU15:12TPTY15:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSRU15:20YPD15:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPRU15:30TPTY16:200:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSRU15:30TPTY16:200:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIRU16:10TPTY16:300:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXRU16:10TPTY16:300:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPPUT16:15TPTY17:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSPUT16:30RU17:150:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPRU16:40TPTY17:080:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSTPW16:40TPTY17:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPRU16:50TPTY17:400:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSTPW17:05TPTY18:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSRU18:00PUDI18:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSRU18:17TPTY19:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPPUT18:45TPTY20:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPPUT19:20RU19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPW19:35CGI19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSTPW20:25TPTY22:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSRU20:35TPTY20:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPRU20:45TPTY21:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSVGA21:00TPTY22:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIRU21:02TPTY21:500:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASRU21:10TPTY21:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUVGA21:37TPTY23:251:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSRU21:40TPTY22:030:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPRU21:40TPTY22:030:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPRU21:40TPTY22:000:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSRU22:35TPTY23:150:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSRU22:40TPTY23:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSTPW23:15TPTY23:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
17230SABARI EXPRU23:40TPTY00:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27605-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 276, RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUVIDHA EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BENGALURU AND BHUBANESWAR

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 276   Dt. 05.11.2019


RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUVIDHA EXPRESS SPECIAL


TRAIN BETWEEN BENGALURU AND BHUBANESWAR



It is decided to run Train No. 82844/82843 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Suvidha Express to clear the extra rush of passenger as detailed below: -


Train No. 82844 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Weekly Suvidha Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day (04 trips).


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 05:56/05:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 06:06/06:08 hrs,   Bangarapet – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Jolarpettai – 08:23/08:25 hrs, Katpadi – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Renigunta  – 12:30/12:45 hrs, Gudur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Nellore – 14:50/14:52 hrs, o­ngole – 16:30/16:32 hrs, Tenali – 17:53/17:55 hrs,  Vijayawada – 18:30/18:45 hrs, Eluru – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 20:12/20:14 hrs, Rajahmundry – 20:53/20:55 hrs,Samalkot – 21:40/21:42 hrs, Tuni – 22:33/22:35 hrs,  Duvvada – 00:10/00:12 hrs, Kothavalasa – 00:55/00:57 hrs, Vizianagaram – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Palasa – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Sompeta – 03:58/04:00 hrs,   Berhampur – 04:33/04:35 hrs and Khurda Road – 06:55/07:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 82843 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Suvidha Express will depart from Bhubaneswar at 23:05 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 25.11.2019 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n the next day (03 trips).

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Khurda Road – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Berhampur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Sompeta – 02:35/02:37 hrs,  Palasa – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Kothavalasa – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Duvvada – 07:20/07:22 hrs, Tuni – 08:23/08:25 hrs, Samalkot – 09:08/09:10 hrs, Rajahmundry – 09:55/09:57 hrs,Tadepalligudem – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Eluru – 11:20/11:22 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:25/12:35 hrs, Tenali – 13:03/13:05 hrs, o­ngole – 14:24/14:26 hrs, Nellore – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gudur – 16:50/16:52 hrs, Renigunta – 18:15/18:30 hrs, Katpadi – 20:15/20:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 21:38/21:40 hrs and  Bangarapet – 22:28/22:30 hrs. 

The Train will have a composition of FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREEGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit