For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (SVF)Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai - Thirupathi Road (NH205) near Vadamalapeta village, Vadamalapeta(m) Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: SVF

Station Name: Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:15RU00:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20PUT00:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPTY00:50RU01:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTY01:15RU01:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRYPD01:31RU02:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:10RU02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTPTY02:20RU02:400:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY02:40RU03:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45TPW02:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PUT04:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:50RU04:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25SVF05:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10SVF05:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTY05:40RU06:000:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:50RU06:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:10RU06:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSTPTY06:30TCNR06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45TPW06:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45RU07:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTY07:30RU07:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSKEN07:50TPW08:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13PUDI08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15TPW08:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30RU08:500:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:25RU09:500:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTPTY09:35RU09:500:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00RU10:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10PUDI10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSYPD10:56RU11:220:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00TPW11:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTY11:20RU11:380:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY11:20RU11:500:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTY11:30RU11:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSKEN11:45TPW12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
67240GDR RU PASSYPD12:05RU12:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67240 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTY12:15RU12:330:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55PUT13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20PUT13:430:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30RU13:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50TPW13:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRU14:20PUT14:530:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUYPD14:50RU15:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSTPTY15:00RU15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPTPTY15:45RU16:050:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTY16:10RU16:300:20SU3A20890 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25RU16:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSKEN16:25TPW16:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSKEN16:30TPW17:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50SVF18:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00RU17:150:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLTPTY17:00RU17:150:15TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY17:20RU17:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSYPD17:50RU18:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05RU18:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25RU18:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPTPTY18:30RU18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPTPTY19:00RU19:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLTPTY19:00RU19:200:20SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPTPTY19:15RU19:450:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY19:30TPW19:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTY19:50RU20:080:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASBLPE20:00RU20:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSKEN20:10TPW20:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:15RU20:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00RU21:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20PUDI21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTPTY21:50RU22:080:18W,F,SUCC22708 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57PUDI22:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPTPTY22:40RU22:580:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSKEN22:53TPW23:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit