For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (SVF)Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai - Thirupathi Road (NH205) near Vadamalapeta village, Vadamalapeta(m) Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: SVF

Station Name: Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:15RU00:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20PUT00:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPTY00:50RU01:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTY01:15RU01:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRYPD01:31RU02:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:10RU02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTPTY02:20RU02:400:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY02:40RU03:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45TPW02:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PUT04:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:50RU04:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25SVF05:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10SVF05:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTY05:40RU06:000:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:50RU06:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:10RU06:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSTPTY06:30TCNR06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45RU07:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45TPW06:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPTPTY07:20RU07:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTY07:30RU07:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSKEN07:50TPW08:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13PUDI08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15TPW08:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30RU08:500:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:25RU09:500:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:25RU09:500:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTPTY09:35RU09:500:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00RU10:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10PUDI10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTY10:35RU10:500:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSYPD10:56RU11:220:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00TPW11:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTY11:20RU11:380:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY11:20RU11:500:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTY11:30RU11:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSKEN11:45TPW12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
67240GDR RU PASSYPD12:05RU12:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67240 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTY12:15RU12:330:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55PUT13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20PUT13:430:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30RU13:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50TPW13:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRU14:20PUT14:530:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:25RU14:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUYPD14:50RU15:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSTPTY15:00RU15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPTPTY15:45RU16:050:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTY16:10RU16:300:20SU3A20890 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSKEN16:25TPW16:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25RU16:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSKEN16:30TPW17:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50SVF18:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00RU17:150:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLTPTY17:00RU17:150:15TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY17:20RU17:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSYPD17:50RU18:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05RU18:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25RU18:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPTPTY18:30RU18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPTPTY19:00RU19:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLTPTY19:00RU19:200:20SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPTPTY19:15RU19:450:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:15RU19:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY19:30TPW19:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTY19:50RU20:080:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASBLPE20:00RU20:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSKEN20:10TPW20:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:15RU20:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00RU21:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20PUDI21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTPTY21:50RU22:080:18W,F,SUCC22708 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57PUDI22:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPTPTY22:40RU22:580:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSKEN22:53TPW23:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SER SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

For pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Bisra Yard in Chakradharpur Division over South Eastern Railway from 15.11.2019 to 26.11.2019, 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express leaving Bilaspur o­n 15.11.2019 & 22.11.2019 and 22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express leaving Patna o­n 16.11.2019 & 23.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit