For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12507ARONAI EXPRESSPGT00:10CBE01:321:22TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPGT00:10CBE01:151:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPPGT00:15CBE01:321:17M,W,F3A12258 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSPGT00:35CBE01:501:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT00:40CBE02:021:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARPGT01:00CBE02:271:27TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPPGT01:10CBE02:281:18W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPPGT01:40CBE03:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPPGT02:00CBE03:271:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSPGT02:20CBE03:521:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPPGT02:20CBE03:521:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPGT02:25CBE04:402:15TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPPGT03:05CBE04:221:17TH2A,3A,22838 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPGT03:05CBE05:001:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPPGT03:05CBE04:221:17TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPPGT03:35CBE05:021:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT03:35PTJ04:391:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPGT04:45CBE06:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPGT05:05CBE06:421:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSPGT06:40CBE08:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
66606PGTN CBE MEMUPGT07:25CBE08:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPGT08:10CBE09:271:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
56604SRR CBE PASSPGT09:05CBE10:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56604 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPGT10:40CBE11:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPPGT11:35CBE12:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSPGT11:45CBE14:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPGT11:55CBE13:221:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXPGT11:55CBE13:221:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPPGT12:00CBE13:321:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSPGT13:35CBE15:321:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT13:35CBE15:321:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXPGT13:35CBE15:321:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT13:45CBE15:271:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPGT13:50CBE15:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGT14:45CBE16:051:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66608 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSPGT15:30CBE16:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
66604SRR CBE MEMUPGT16:05CBE17:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66604 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPPGT16:30CBE17:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPGT16:45CBE18:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPPGT17:30CBE19:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSPGT17:55CBE20:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSPGT18:45CBE19:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12778HUBLI EXPPGT19:35PTJ20:541:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPPGT19:35CBE21:021:27F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPPGT19:35PTJ20:541:19M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPPGT19:35PTJ20:541:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPGT19:55CBE21:271:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPGT19:55CBE21:271:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPGT20:15PTJ21:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPGT20:40CBE22:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPPGT21:00CBE22:471:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPPGT21:20CBE22:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:35CBE23:121:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPPGT21:35CBE23:121:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPPGT21:50CBE23:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52PTJ23:081:16SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPGT21:52PTJ23:081:16SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILPGT22:05CBE23:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPPGT22:15PTJ23:531:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPPGT22:50CBE00:371:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT22:50CBE00:371:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPPGT22:50CBE00:321:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPPGT23:30CBE00:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPPGT23:50CBE01:171:27F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT23:50CBE01:171:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
412/2020-2113-01-2021
chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains


Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains

The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:-

Sl No

Train No

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

With Effect From

1

06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil

One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23

One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24

14.01.21

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

15.01.21

2

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

16.01.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

18.01.21

3

02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

20.01.21

02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.01.21

4

06077 Coimbatore- Nizamuddin

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and  Two- Luggage Cum Brake Van=23

17.01.21

06078 Nizamuddin- Coimbatore

20.01.21

5

06733 Rameswaram- Okha

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06734 Okha- Rameswaram

19.01.21

6

02643 Ernakulam – Patna

One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23

One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24

18.01.21

02644 Patna – Ernakulam

21.01.21

7

06338 Ernakulam – Okha

One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18

One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 TierEleven-Sleeper ClassFour-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21

15.01.21

06337 Okha – Ernakulam

18.01.21

8

06729 Madurai – Punalur

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Seven-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=20

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Eight-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06730 Punalur – Madurai

16.01.21



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
410/2020-2111-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains


Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Festival Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of Two-AC 2 Tier Coaches, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore o­n 12th and 13th January, 2021 (Tuesday and Wednesday) at 22.30 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 11.10 hrs, the next day                             

In Return direction Train No. 06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Nagercoil o­n 16th and 17th January, 2021 (Saturday and Sunday) at 14.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.40 hrs, the next day

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of One- AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13th January, 2021(Wednesday) at 23.30 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs, the next day        

In Return direction Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Coimbatore o­n 17th January, 2021 (Sunday) at 20.00 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2021(Tomorrow)



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Pongal Festival Special Trains are given below:

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special

Stations

Train No .06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

22.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.45/00.50

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

06.25/06.30

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

07.18/07.20

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

11.10

(a)

Nagarcoil

(d)

14.45

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore- Dr.MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-Coimbatore Special

Stations

Train No.06090 Coimbatore- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

23.30

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.30

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

01.18/01.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

COMMENTS

1
rajeev kallampad- Wed Aug 7 0:20 2019
hai


Add Comment






Submit