For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20KTE08:407:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDDU01:58KTE08:406:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBSB02:20KTE09:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDDU02:50KTE09:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPDDU03:04KTE08:295:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04KTE09:056:01TU3A22914 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05KTE12:109:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07KTE09:106:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40KTE12:108:30WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45KTE12:108:25SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10KTE12:108:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19KTE13:359:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDDU05:00KMZ13:058:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:15KTE13:508:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29KTE12:106:41THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29KTE12:106:41MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29KTE12:106:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSB06:15KTE13:507:35F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45KTE16:359:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25KTE16:308:05SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30KTE16:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDDU08:50KTE15:056:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50KTE17:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47KTE21:1010:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20KTE19:458:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:33KTE20:308:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU13:47KTE20:557:08FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDDU14:02KMZ02:3012:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50KMZ00:158:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02KTE01:008:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04KTE23:406:36TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30KTE00:407:10TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52KTE00:206:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESDDU17:52KTE00:256:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52KTE00:206:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52KTE00:256:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDDU18:04KTE00:406:36M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40KTE02:307:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55KTE04:209:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05KTE05:008:55M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDDU20:09KTE05:359:26W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09KTE05:008:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20KTE03:186:58TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00KTE04:557:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSB21:05KTE04:307:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05KTE04:307:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15KTE05:358:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35KTE06:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50KTE07:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDDU23:06KMZ05:406:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24KTE06:206:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49KTE06:507:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49KTE06:507:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49KTE06:507:01TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4727-09-2021
Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih

Central Railway
Press Release

Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih
 

Railways will introduce a weekly special train o­n normal fare between Pune and Jasidih. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology will flag off the inaugural special Train No. 01428 Jasidih – Pune Express o­n 27.9.2021 at 13.15 hrs.

The details of regular service are as under:

Train No. 01427 weekly Special will leave Pune at 06.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 1.10.2021 and will arrive Jasidih at 15.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01428 weekly Special will leave Jasidih at 20.25 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 3.10.2021 and will arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund , Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, kiul, Jhajha.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01427 will open o­n 27.9.2021 o­n normal fare at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2021
PR No.2021/09/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit