For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM to (MQU)MURUKKAMPUZHA


Address: Kazhakkoottam Railway Station, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695582, India

Station Code: KZK

Station Name: KAZHAKUTTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Murukkumpuzha, Kerala, India

Station Code: MQU

Station Name: MURUKKAMPUZHA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPKVU03:10CRY03:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35VAK04:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKVU03:45CRY03:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25VAK04:590:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTVP04:56TVC05:300:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTVP04:56TVC06:001:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05TVP05:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55VAK06:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKZK06:01TVC07:051:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKZK06:30VAK06:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00VAK07:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
56700PUNALUR PASSKZK07:06MQU07:160:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
56307QLN TVC PASSKZK08:05KCVL08:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56307 Status
56310NCJ TVC PASSNEM08:06TVC08:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56310 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKZK08:20TVP08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSKZK08:30TVC09:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55CRY09:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNEM09:25TVC09:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56318 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPKZK09:26TVC10:250:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKVU09:30CRY09:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30VAK10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTVP09:30TVC09:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15VAK11:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTVP11:15TVC12:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
56317KCVL NCJ PASSKCVL11:40TVP11:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56317 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTVC11:45VAK12:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUKZK11:56KCVL12:150:19M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKZK12:15TVP12:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKZK13:00CRY13:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00KCVLSource341144:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTVP14:05TVC15:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55VAK15:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56304NCJ KTYM PASSKZK15:00MQU15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56304 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05VAK16:390:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
56309QLN TVC PASSKZK16:40KCVL16:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56309 Status
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASSKZK16:55VAK17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56716 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15VAK17:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30VAK18:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPKZK17:59CRY18:090:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56308TVC QLN PASSKZK18:24MQU18:330:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56308 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKZK18:30TVP18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTVP18:45TVC19:150:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45VAK19:240:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRKZK19:13KCVL19:590:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKZK19:15MQU19:220:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
56316NCJ TVC PASSNEM19:47TVC20:200:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56316 Status
66305CAPE QLN MEMUKZK19:48MQU19:570:09M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66305 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTVP20:10TVC21:151:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30VAK21:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45TVP20:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVL20:50VAK21:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSKVU21:30CRY21:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTVP22:00TVC22:400:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20CRY23:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
431/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of Two Second Class Chair Cars, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.10 hrs from 31st January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Puducherry at 22.15 hrs, the same day, until further advice.  

In return direction Train No. 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train will leave Puducherry at 05.35 hrs from 01st February, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 09.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06115 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train

18.10

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

09.30

18.29/18.30

(a/d)

Trisulam

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

08.48/08.50

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Madurantakam

(a/d)

07.38/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

06.58/07.00

21.15/21.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.39/21.40

(a/d)

Chinna Babusamudram

(a/d)

05.55/05.56

21.49/21.50

(a/d)

Villialur

(a/d)

05.45/05.46

22.15

(a)

Puducherry

(d)

05.35

2. Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Fourteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coahces and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs from 29th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

In return direction, Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Express Special train will leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs from 30th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Special train

21.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.40

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

22.34/22.35

(a/d)

Anvardikhanpet

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.48/00.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.35/02.40

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

01.29/01.30

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Bangarpet

--

01.05/01.06

02.24/02.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

00.23/00.24

02.33/02.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.09/00.10

02.44/02.45

(a/d)

Bangalore East

02.54/02.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

00.00/00.02

03.45/03.55

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

04.15/04.16

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

2

No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit