For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (SA)SALEM JN


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22639ALLEPPEY EXPJTJ00:15SA01:381:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:40SA02:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPJTJ00:55SA02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ01:15SA02:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPJTJ01:25SA02:521:27M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPJTJ01:25SA03:101:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSJTJ02:35SA04:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESJTJ03:10SA04:431:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ03:10SA04:471:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:10SA04:431:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:10SA04:431:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
17230SABARI EXPJTJ04:00SA05:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJTJ05:05SA06:271:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56845JTJ ED PASSJTJ05:30SA08:072:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56845 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00SA07:251:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00SA07:251:25M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPJTJ06:10SA08:122:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJTJ06:10SA08:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLJTJ06:25SA08:252:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:55SA08:251:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPJTJ07:10SA09:352:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJTJ07:20SA09:021:42TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSJTJ07:20SA09:021:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUJTJ08:10SA11:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:20SA09:501:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30SA09:501:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSJTJ09:25SA11:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPJTJ09:40SA11:251:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPJTJ10:00SA11:281:28M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJTJ10:10SA11:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPJTJ12:40SA14:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSJTJ12:40SA14:171:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJTJ13:20SA14:451:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ13:55SA15:251:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLJTJ14:00SA15:251:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTPT14:00SA15:271:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTPT14:00SA15:271:27W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
56111JTJ ED PASSJTJ15:10SA18:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56111 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPJTJ15:15SA17:021:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPJTJ17:30SA19:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLJTJ17:52SA19:301:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSJTJ17:55SA19:351:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPJTJ18:10SA19:271:17M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:20SA19:371:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:30SA20:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPJTJ19:30SA21:071:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTPT19:50SA21:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPJTJ20:05SA21:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJTJ20:35SA22:071:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPTPT21:00SA22:321:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPJTJ21:20SA23:171:57TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPJTJ21:30SA22:571:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTPT21:35SA23:071:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTPT21:35SA23:071:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPJTJ21:40SA23:071:27SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPJTJ22:10SA23:501:40F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTPT22:55SA00:271:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILJTJ23:25SA00:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic/Power Block to facilitate engineering works between Kantakapalle - Kottavalasa – Mallividu section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 11.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 30 minutes)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Triweekly Special running via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 11.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 15 minutes)

·Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 24th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 00.25 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit